Theodore R. Jaeckel Jr. files SEC Form 4 disclosures for BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.. They have made 93 open-market trades across 15 companies since 2007, most recently 2023-01-31.
CIK 0001081503
55 open-market purchases totalling $1.5M since 2007, against 38 sales. Across 49 scored buys the stock is up 2.6% at ninety days, and 1.1 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
49 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 67% | 63% | 63% |
| Avg Move | +0.8% | +1.1% | +2.6% |
| Alpha | +4.1% | -0.3% | -1.1% |
| Scored | 49 | 49 | 49 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 43% | 14% | 0% |
| Avg Move | +0.6% | +1.6% | +4.9% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUJ | BUY | 2022-03-29 | 2022-03-31 | $12.94 | $101K | -3.3% | -4.8% | -2.3% |
| MUJ | BUY | 2020-11-03 | 2020-11-05 | $13.60 | $25K | +0.6% | +4.6% | +5.7% |
| MUJ | BUY | 2020-03-24 | 2020-03-26 | $11.92 | $24K | -4.4% | -7.7% | +0.0% |
| MUJ | BUY | 2020-03-18 | 2020-03-19 | $12.73 | $29K | +15.2% | +12.9% | +15.0% |
| MYJ | BUY | 2018-12-31 | 2019-01-02 | $12.95 | $45K | +1.7% | +3.6% | +11.3% |
| MUJ | SELL | 2018-12-31 | 2019-01-02 | $12.50 | $44K | +2.1% | +2.0% | +8.0% |
| MUJ | SELL | 2018-12-27 | 2018-12-31 | $12.44 | $37K | +3.7% | +3.2% | +9.3% |
| MYJ | BUY | 2018-12-27 | 2018-12-31 | $12.80 | $37K | +4.0% | +4.1% | +12.1% |
| MUJ | SELL | 2018-12-26 | 2018-12-28 | $12.40 | $37K | +4.2% | +3.8% | +9.0% |
| MYD | SELL | 2018-12-26 | 2018-12-28 | $12.56 | $38K | +7.6% | +6.2% | +11.9% |
| MUH | SELL | 2018-12-26 | 2018-12-28 | $12.70 | $37K | +5.8% | +6.2% | +16.0% |
| BBF | BUY | 2018-12-26 | 2018-12-28 | $12.00 | $37K | +5.4% | +6.5% | +11.8% |
| MYJ | BUY | 2018-12-26 | 2018-12-28 | $12.80 | $38K | +5.1% | +4.6% | +11.6% |
| MUJ | SELL | 2018-12-24 | 2018-12-27 | $12.39 | $62K | +4.4% | +4.4% | +9.6% |
| MYD | SELL | 2018-12-24 | 2018-12-27 | $12.66 | $38K | +7.6% | +6.7% | +12.7% |
| MYJ | BUY | 2018-12-24 | 2018-12-27 | $12.87 | $124K | +4.9% | +4.7% | +11.2% |
| BFK | SELL | 2018-12-17 | 2018-12-19 | $12.32 | $33K | +1.1% | +3.9% | +8.0% |
| MVF | SELL | 2018-12-17 | 2018-12-19 | $8.32 | $31K | +1.8% | +5.2% | +9.1% |
| MVT | SELL | 2018-12-17 | 2018-12-19 | $13.16 | $11K | +4.0% | +8.7% | +12.2% |
| MUA | BUY | 2018-12-17 | 2018-12-19 | $12.82 | $33K | +2.4% | +6.3% | +11.0% |
| MUJ | SELL | 2018-12-17 | 2018-12-19 | $12.58 | $44K | +1.3% | +2.3% | +6.4% |
| MYJ | BUY | 2018-12-17 | 2018-12-19 | $13.04 | $44K | +0.8% | +2.0% | +6.4% |
| BLE | BUY | 2018-12-17 | 2018-12-19 | $12.76 | $31K | +4.0% | +6.1% | +11.3% |
| MVT | SELL | 2018-12-14 | 2018-12-18 | $13.21 | $31K | -0.4% | +8.7% | +11.6% |
| BBF | BUY | 2018-12-14 | 2018-12-18 | $12.21 | $42K | -2.0% | +3.2% | +6.8% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| BFK |
| 2,603 |
| $26K |
| MVF | 3,580 | $25K |
| MVT | 869 | $10K |
| MFT | 326 | $5K |
| MFL | 306 | $4K |
| MUE | 335 | $3K |
| MJI | 2,000 | — |
| BBN | 1,000 | — |
| Total | $1.2M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2023-02-24 close. 2 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 7 | 7 | 7 |