Peter Hayes files SEC Form 4 disclosures for BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust. They have made 47 open-market trades across 22 companies since 2008, most recently 2024-01-31.
CIK 0001438441
31 open-market purchases totalling $3.7M since 2008, against 16 sales. Across 25 scored buys the stock is up 1.0% at ninety days, and 3.5 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
25 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 60% | 60% | 64% |
| Avg Move | +0.6% | +0.9% | +1.0% |
| Alpha | +1.5% | -1.7% | -3.5% |
| Scored | 25 | 25 | 25 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 22% | 22% | 22% |
| Avg Move | +1.6% | +1.9% | +3.4% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MQT | SELL | 2023-06-29 | 2023-07-03 | $10.04 | $151K | -0.1% | -0.7% | -10.5% |
| BMN | BUY | 2023-06-29 | 2023-07-03 | $24.78 | $99K | -0.4% | -0.4% | -9.9% |
| MUI | SELL | 2023-06-29 | 2023-07-03 | $11.39 | $428K | -0.9% | -1.6% | -11.7% |
| BLE | SELL | 2023-06-29 | 2023-07-03 | $10.36 | $37K | -0.9% | -1.1% | -11.7% |
| BMN | BUY | 2022-10-26 | 2023-07-05 | $25.00 | $1.0M | -0.6% | -0.5% | -9.5% |
| BTT | BUY | 2022-01-21 | 2022-01-25 | $25.02 | $250K | -0.8% | -1.9% | -9.7% |
| MHD | BUY | 2022-01-21 | 2022-01-25 | $15.37 | $307K | -2.5% | -4.8% | -16.0% |
| MVF | BUY | 2021-07-19 | 2021-07-21 | $9.64 | $145K | +1.0% | +1.9% | -1.8% |
| MYJ | BUY | 2020-10-30 | 2020-11-03 | $13.48 | $202K | +2.1% | +4.5% | +6.9% |
| BTA | BUY | 2020-10-30 | 2020-11-03 | $11.72 | $129K | +4.3% | +8.1% | +9.8% |
| MFL | BUY | 2020-10-27 | 2020-10-29 | $13.07 | $261K | +3.6% | +7.1% | +9.8% |
| MQT | BUY | 2020-03-24 | 2020-03-26 | $11.75 | $176K | -0.4% | +0.3% | +9.4% |
| MEN | BUY | 2020-03-24 | 2020-03-26 | $9.08 | $136K | -6.6% | -5.4% | +3.7% |
| MQT | SELL | 2018-12-26 | 2018-12-28 | $11.32 | $23K | +4.6% | +4.4% | +8.1% |
| MUJ | SELL | 2018-12-26 | 2018-12-28 | $12.40 | $68K | +4.2% | +3.8% | +9.0% |
| MHD | SELL | 2018-12-26 | 2018-12-28 | $14.52 | $22K | +2.7% | +3.0% | +9.2% |
| MVF | SELL | 2018-12-26 | 2018-12-28 | $8.25 | $25K | +6.2% | +6.7% | +9.8% |
| MUS | SELL | 2018-12-19 | 2019-01-07 | $11.34 | $43K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| MUH | BUY | 2018-12-19 | 2018-12-20 | $12.90 | $39K | +5.3% | +6.1% | +10.9% |
| MUH | SELL | 2018-12-19 | 2019-01-07 | $12.90 | $39K | +0.5% | +2.1% | +9.9% |
| MUS | BUY | 2018-12-19 | 2018-12-20 | $11.34 | $43K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| BTT | BUY | 2018-02-26 | 2018-02-27 | $21.35 | $245K | -0.2% | -0.2% | +0.1% |
| MUJ | SELL | 2016-12-06 | 2016-12-07 | $13.80 | $182K | -0.9% | +0.6% | +1.6% |
| BTT | SELL | 2016-12-06 | 2016-12-07 | $21.74 | $26K | -1.6% | +1.9% | +1.9% |
| BTA | BUY | 2016-01-20 | 2016-01-21 | $11.33 | $15K | +0.9% | +0.6% | +5.4% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| MQT |
| 15,000 |
| $154K |
| MQY | 11,231 | $116K |
| MVF | 15,000 | $106K |
| MUH | 6,000 | $88K |
| BBK | 3,200 | $50K |
| MUA | 4,900 | $46K |
| BLE | 3,582 | $38K |
| MFL | 3,000 | $36K |
| BSD | 2,000 | $30K |
| MFT | 1,700 | $25K |
| MYJ | 1,175 | $15K |
| MVT | 750 | $8K |
| BLJ | 1,200 | — |
| MJI | 3,300 | — |
| MUS | 7,600 | — |
| BBN | 6,241 | — |
| Total | $3.2M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2024-02-02 close. 4 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 9 | 9 | 9 |