Peter J. Barris is 10% Owner at TESARO, Inc. (TSRO). They have made 60 open-market trades across 22 companies since 2016, most recently 2026-05-21.
CIK 0001005561
43 open-market purchases totalling $268.7M since 2016, against 17 sales. Across 42 scored buys the stock is down 2.2% at ninety days, and 5.3 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
42 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 45% | 52% | 48% |
| Avg Move | +3.2% | +1.5% | -2.2% |
| Alpha | +3.0% | +1.1% | -5.3% |
| Scored | 42 | 42 | 42 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 29% | 29% | 29% |
| Avg Move | +2.0% | +11.6% | +14.2% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRPN | SELL | 2019-12-26 | 2019-12-26 | $2.34 | $492K | +3.4% | +24.9% | -61.6% |
| MIRM | BUY | 2019-07-22 | 2019-07-24 | $15.00 | $6.8M | -5.9% | +0.4% | -47.4% |
| GNCA | BUY | 2019-06-24 | 2019-06-25 | $3.50 | $10.0M | +5.5% | -2.9% | -4.4% |
| TRVI | BUY | 2019-05-09 | 2019-05-13 | $10.00 | $25.0M | +12.5% | +3.2% | -36.4% |
| RGLS | BUY | 2019-05-07 | 2019-05-09 | $1.08 | $1.2M | -3.0% | -23.0% | -54.9% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2019-04-08 | 2019-04-08 | $1.14 | $5.0M | -12.2% | -20.9% | -38.9% |
| MRSN | BUY | 2019-03-05 | 2019-03-06 | $4.00 | $15.0M | +32.6% | +18.6% | -1.5% |
| GNCA | BUY | 2019-02-14 | 2019-02-19 | $0.47 | $4.7M | +43.6% | +35.7% | +25.2% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-12-20 | 2018-12-21 | $1.55 | $773K | +28.7% | +21.3% | -58.6% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-12-11 | 2018-12-12 | $1.98 | $121K | -22.1% | -5.3% | -72.9% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-12-06 | 2018-12-10 | $1.98 | $338K | -20.0% | +3.4% | -72.7% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-11-30 | 2018-11-30 | $1.98 | $142K | -7.9% | -25.9% | -75.0% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-11-20 | 2018-11-21 | $1.98 | $337K | -2.9% | -28.4% | -67.1% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-11-15 | 2018-11-19 | $1.87 | $2.2M | +8.4% | -9.9% | -64.1% |
| ADAP | BUY | 2018-09-07 | 2018-09-10 | $1.67 | $25.1M | +8.3% | +12.8% | -46.9% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-08-21 | 2018-08-22 | $2.26 | $1.5M | +22.4% | +16.7% | -18.4% |
| LQDA | BUY | 2018-07-30 | 2018-08-01 | $11.00 | $6.0M | +20.8% | +38.3% | +68.9% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-07-18 | 2018-07-20 | $1.96 | $491K | -6.7% | +1.3% | +12.9% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-06-28 | 2018-06-28 | $2.10 | $393K | +24.4% | -7.1% | +48.9% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-05-17 | 2018-05-21 | $2.13 | $461K | +0.0% | +6.7% | +1.3% |
| GLYC | SELL | 2018-05-10 | 2018-05-11 | $17.81 | $170K | -4.2% | -2.8% | -19.5% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-05-08 | 2018-05-10 | $2.13 | $151K | +5.4% | +0.9% | +0.7% |
| SURF | BUY | 2018-04-23 | 2018-04-23 | $15.00 | $2.0M | +12.2% | +15.9% | +6.3% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-04-06 | 2018-04-10 | $2.30 | $2.1M | -1.1% | -15.3% | +8.0% |
| TCON | BUY | 2018-03-27 | 2018-03-27 | $2.70 | $1.9M | +9.6% | +8.5% | +12.8% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| ARDX | 9,569,210 | $29.5M |
| XCOM | 366,332 | $10.0M |
| EPZM | 5,854,351 | $8.6M |
| TEM | 121,424 | $7.9M |
| RGLS | 900,900 | $7.4M |
| TCON | 3,466,003 | $5.0M |
| RARX | 80,658 | $3.9M |
| SURF | 3,312,877 | $3.5M |
| SYBX | 4,228,940 | $2.4M |
| SENS | 139,645 | $1.1M |
| GRPN | 50,858 | $842K |
| GLYC | 4,706,797 | $739K |
| ADAP | 12,000,000 | $659K |
| SPT | 57,253 | $647K |
| AKAO | 5,215,128 | $574K |
| GNCA | 7,225,676 | $369K |
| ROKA | 4,000 | $3K |
| ILIU | 20,120,724 | — |
| Total | $2.4B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-05-26 close. 1 holding could not be priced and is excluded from the total.
| Scored | 7 | 7 | 7 |