Ravi Viswanathan is 10% Owner at TESARO, Inc. (TSRO). They have made 51 open-market trades across 22 companies since 2011, most recently 2022-06-24.
CIK 0001037649
40 open-market purchases totalling $302.3M since 2011, against 11 sales. Across 35 scored buys the stock is up 7.8% at ninety days, and 5.2 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
35 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 31% | 43% | 54% |
| Avg Move | -4.6% | +0.0% | +7.8% |
| Alpha | -7.9% | -0.7% | +5.2% |
| Scored | 35 | 35 | 35 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 78% | 78% | 67% |
| Avg Move | -11.4% | +3.5% | +6.3% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAP | BUY | 2018-09-07 | 2018-09-10 | $1.67 | $25.1M | +8.3% | +12.8% | -46.9% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-08-21 | 2018-08-22 | $2.26 | $3.0M | +22.4% | +16.7% | -18.4% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-07-18 | 2018-07-20 | $1.96 | $491K | -6.7% | +1.3% | +12.9% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-06-27 | 2018-06-28 | $2.10 | $404K | +24.4% | -7.1% | +48.9% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-05-30 | 2018-05-30 | $2.15 | $591 | -1.3% | -0.4% | +22.0% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-05-17 | 2018-05-21 | $2.13 | $897K | +0.0% | +6.7% | +1.3% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-05-08 | 2018-05-10 | $2.13 | $302K | +5.4% | +0.9% | +0.7% |
| SURF | BUY | 2018-04-23 | 2018-04-23 | $15.00 | $2.0M | +12.2% | +15.9% | +6.3% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2018-04-06 | 2018-04-10 | $2.27 | $3.6M | -1.1% | -15.3% | +8.0% |
| TCON | BUY | 2018-03-27 | 2018-03-27 | $2.70 | $3.8M | +9.6% | +8.5% | +12.8% |
| ADAP | BUY | 2018-03-26 | 2018-03-28 | $1.92 | $13.7M | +4.2% | +23.4% | +19.0% |
| ADAP | BUY | 2018-03-21 | 2018-03-23 | $1.90 | $4.8M | -10.1% | +1.9% | +8.5% |
| TSRO | BUY | 2018-03-06 | 2018-03-06 | $59.82 | $945K | -1.2% | -9.8% | -32.4% |
| TSRO | BUY | 2018-03-05 | 2018-03-06 | $58.83 | $3.6M | -1.2% | -9.8% | -32.4% |
| TSRO | BUY | 2018-03-02 | 2018-03-06 | $57.56 | $7.8M | -1.2% | -9.8% | -32.4% |
| TSRO | BUY | 2018-03-02 | 2018-03-06 | $55.56 | $3.8M | -1.2% | -9.8% | -32.4% |
| ABIO | SELL | 2018-02-26 | 2018-02-27 | $0.50 | $1.5M | +0.0% | -23.2% | -18.5% |
| APPN | SELL | 2017-11-27 | 2017-11-27 | $19.49 | $22.2M | -1.8% | +43.4% | +31.1% |
| APPN | SELL | 2017-11-20 | 2017-11-21 | $19.49 | $109.9M | +1.9% | +29.2% | +41.9% |
| RYTM | BUY | 2017-10-10 | 2017-10-10 | $17.00 | $9.3M | -12.2% | -16.3% | +5.8% |
| MRSN | BUY | 2017-07-03 | 2017-07-06 | $15.00 | $15.0M | +4.5% | +11.5% | +45.8% |
| AVEO | BUY | 2017-03-28 | 2017-03-29 | $0.50 | $3.0M | -6.1% | -6.7% | +223.5% |
| ADAP | BUY | 2017-03-27 | 2017-03-28 | $0.70 | $9.0M | +15.9% | +13.0% | -2.0% |
| AKAO | BUY | 2016-12-19 | 2016-12-19 | $13.50 | $6.8M | -2.2% | +33.6% | +70.1% |
| TCON | BUY | 2016-11-29 | 2016-11-29 | $5.75 | $10.0M | -11.1% | -23.9% | -32.5% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| CASC | 10,882,574 | $109.0M |
| BOX | 2,091,457 | $82.7M |
| TSRO | 739,516 | $55.4M |
| CVT | 3,994,106 | $34.0M |
| DERM | 3,502,922 | $17.4M |
| ARDX | 3,082,186 | $9.5M |
| HIVE | 4,673,589 | $9.4M |
| EPZM | 5,854,351 | $8.6M |
| TCON | 3,466,003 | $5.0M |
| RARX | 80,223 | $3.8M |
| SURF | 3,179,544 | $3.4M |
| SYBX | 4,228,940 | $2.4M |
| CERC | 594,245 | $1.7M |
| ADAP | 12,000,000 | $659K |
| DUOL | 4,387 | $622K |
| AKAO | 5,215,128 | $574K |
| CRCM | 10,000 | $150K |
| WDAY | 781 | $149K |
| ROKA | 4,000 | $3K |
| CLVS | 383 | $31 |
| ILIU | 55,418,811 | — |
| MIRN | 2,971,517 | — |
| OMTH | 5,833,213 | — |
| MM | 8,196,614 | — |
| Total | $2.4B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2022-06-28 close. 4 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 9 | 9 | 9 |