Harry R. Weller is 10% Owner at Epizyme, Inc. (EPZM). They have made 25 open-market trades across 14 companies since 2011, most recently 2016-10-31.
CIK 0001037649
18 open-market purchases totalling $174.9M since 2011, against 7 sales. Across 13 scored buys the stock is up 1.2% at ninety days, and 0.8 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
13 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 15% | 23% | 38% |
| Avg Move | -16.4% | -2.9% | +1.2% |
| Alpha | -23.6% | -3.2% | -0.8% |
| Scored | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 100% | 100% | 80% |
| Avg Move | -16.8% | -3.6% | +0.4% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RARX | SELL | 2016-10-31 | 2016-10-31 | $13.00 | $6K | -1.4% | -3.2% | +16.6% |
| RARX | BUY | 2016-10-31 | 2016-10-31 | $13.00 | $4.4M | -1.4% | -3.2% | +16.6% |
| ILIU | BUY | 2016-07-29 | 2016-08-02 | $0.10 | $4.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| ILIU | BUY | 2016-07-29 | 2016-08-02 | $0.10 | $2.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| ARDX | BUY | 2016-07-18 | 2016-07-20 | $8.73 | $26.7M | +4.3% | -1.7% | +31.6% |
| TSRO | BUY | 2016-03-18 | 2016-03-18 | $35.19 | $50.0M | -3.4% | -1.7% | -7.7% |
| ARDX | BUY | 2016-01-13 | 2016-01-14 | $10.00 | $5.0M | +2.0% | +2.6% | -21.7% |
| EPZM | BUY | 2016-01-12 | 2016-01-12 | $9.00 | $10.0M | -4.5% | -17.5% | +12.6% |
| MIRN | BUY | 2015-10-06 | 2015-10-06 | $7.00 | $6.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TSRO | SELL | 2015-06-03 | 2015-06-04 | $58.78 | $21K | -30.2% | -4.9% | -4.9% |
| TCON | BUY | 2015-02-04 | 2015-02-05 | $10.00 | $5.0M | -16.0% | +1.0% | +1.0% |
| ILIU | BUY | 2014-12-23 | 2014-12-29 | $0.10 | $2.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| DERM | BUY | 2014-10-08 | 2014-10-08 | $16.00 | $1.1M | -5.7% | +9.2% | +9.2% |
| CVT | SELL · Routine | 2014-08-22 | 2014-08-25 | $25.29 | $10K | -11.1% | -2.5% | -2.5% |
| LOXO | BUY | 2014-08-06 | 2014-08-06 | $13.00 | $3.0M | -23.5% | -1.3% | -1.3% |
| ROKA | BUY | 2014-07-22 | 2014-07-22 | $12.00 | $4.6M | -31.2% | -12.4% | -12.4% |
| CVT | SELL | 2014-01-21 | 2014-01-23 | $35.50 | $6.0M | -11.1% | -2.5% | -2.5% |
| CVT | SELL | 2014-01-16 | 2014-01-21 | $35.50 | $40.2M | -11.1% | -2.5% | -2.5% |
| EPZM | BUY | 2013-11-14 | 2013-11-18 | $19.68 | $8.0M | -37.3% | -2.4% | -2.4% |
| TSRO | SELL | 2013-06-10 | 2013-06-11 | $41.45 | $23K | -30.2% | -4.9% | -4.9% |
| EPZM | BUY | 2013-06-05 | 2013-06-07 | $15.00 | $6.0M | -37.3% | -2.4% | -2.4% |
| OMTH | BUY | 2013-04-16 | 2013-04-17 | $8.00 | $5.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| OMTH | SELL | 2013-04-16 | 2013-04-17 | $8.00 | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| MM | SELL | 2012-10-29 | 2012-10-30 | $13.44 | $21.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TSRO | BUY | 2012-07-03 | 2012-07-03 | $13.50 | $15.0M | -30.2% | -4.9% | -4.9% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| EPZM | 5,854,351 | $8.6M |
| ARDX | 2,665,520 | $8.2M |
| TCON | 1,888,474 | $2.7M |
| CERC | 594,245 | $1.7M |
| WDAY | 2,165 | $413K |
| OPWR | 19,227 | $198K |
| VG | 15,000 | $191K |
| CVT | 10,000 | $85K |
| ROKA | 4,000 | $3K |
| CLVS | 11,399 | $926 |
| MM | 8,196,614 | — |
| ILIU | 55,418,811 | — |
| OMTH | 5,833,213 | — |
| FIRE | 2,052 | — |
| MIRN | 2,971,517 | — |
| Total | $1.4B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2016-10-31 close. 5 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 5 | 5 | 5 |