M. James Barrett is 10% at Tableau Software Inc (DATA). They have made 111 open-market trades across 42 companies since 2006, most recently 2019-01-02.
CIK 0001037649
48 open-market purchases totalling $389.1M since 2006, against 63 sales. Across 37 scored buys the stock is up 6.1% at ninety days, and 4.1 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
37 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 32% | 38% | 43% |
| Avg Move | -7.6% | +2.3% | +6.1% |
| Alpha | -9.6% | +1.6% | +4.1% |
| Scored | 37 | 37 | 37 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 84% | 51% | 49% |
| Avg Move | -8.4% | +0.1% | -0.3% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAP | BUY | 2018-09-07 | 2018-09-10 | $1.67 | $5.0M | +8.3% | +12.8% | -46.9% |
| LQDA | BUY | 2018-07-30 | 2018-08-01 | $11.00 | $6.0M | +20.8% | +38.3% | +68.9% |
| GLYC | SELL | 2018-05-10 | 2018-05-11 | $17.81 | $340K | -4.2% | -2.8% | -19.5% |
| SURF | BUY | 2018-04-23 | 2018-04-23 | $15.00 | $2.0M | +12.2% | +15.9% | +6.3% |
| ADAP | BUY | 2018-03-26 | 2018-03-28 | $1.92 | $13.7M | +4.2% | +23.4% | +19.0% |
| ADAP | BUY | 2018-03-21 | 2018-03-23 | $1.90 | $4.8M | -10.1% | +1.9% | +8.5% |
| TSRO | BUY | 2018-03-06 | 2018-03-06 | $59.82 | $756K | -1.2% | -9.8% | -32.4% |
| TSRO | BUY | 2018-03-05 | 2018-03-06 | $58.83 | $2.9M | -1.2% | -9.8% | -32.4% |
| TSRO | BUY | 2018-03-02 | 2018-03-06 | $55.56 | $3.0M | -1.2% | -9.8% | -32.4% |
| TSRO | BUY | 2018-03-02 | 2018-03-06 | $57.38 | $6.6M | -1.2% | -9.8% | -32.4% |
| PTI | BUY | 2017-12-18 | 2017-12-19 | $5.00 | $10.0M | +18.8% | -18.4% | +34.2% |
| APPN | SELL | 2017-11-27 | 2017-11-27 | $19.49 | $22.2M | -1.8% | +43.4% | +31.1% |
| APPN | SELL | 2017-11-20 | 2017-11-21 | $19.49 | $109.9M | +1.9% | +29.2% | +41.9% |
| RYTM | BUY | 2017-10-10 | 2017-10-10 | $17.00 | $9.3M | -12.2% | -16.3% | +5.8% |
| MRSN | BUY | 2017-07-03 | 2017-07-06 | $15.00 | $15.0M | +4.5% | +11.5% | +45.8% |
| SENS | BUY | 2017-06-01 | 2017-06-05 | $1.41 | $20.0M | -8.7% | +19.3% | +106.0% |
| ADAP | BUY | 2017-03-27 | 2017-03-28 | $0.70 | $9.0M | +15.9% | +13.0% | -2.0% |
| ZSAN | SELL | 2017-02-13 | 2017-02-14 | $2.01 | $4.4M | +22.0% | -16.1% | -32.2% |
| TCON | BUY | 2016-11-29 | 2016-11-29 | $5.75 | $10.0M | -11.1% | -23.9% | -32.5% |
| RARX | BUY | 2016-10-31 | 2016-10-31 | $13.00 | $4.4M | -1.4% | -3.2% | +16.6% |
| RARX | SELL | 2016-10-31 | 2016-10-31 | $13.00 | $6K | -1.4% | -3.2% | +16.6% |
| ZSAN | SELL | 2016-09-16 | 2016-09-20 | $0.75 | $6K | +7.0% | -10.6% | +46.3% |
| PTI | BUY | 2016-09-14 | 2016-09-15 | $13.00 | $6.0M | +16.3% | -1.7% | -20.0% |
| ZSAN | SELL | 2016-09-13 | 2016-09-15 | $0.74 | $7K | +16.2% | -14.2% | +27.3% |
| ZSAN | SELL | 2016-08-29 | 2016-08-31 | $1.01 | $51K | +3.4% | +12.7% | +35.5% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| RARX | 1,858,450 | $89.2M |
| SNSS | 4,670,933 | $87.0M |
| BOX | 2,091,457 | $82.7M |
| FOLD | 4,584,311 | $66.4M |
| GLUU | 4,794,443 | $59.9M |
| VG | 4,558,701 | $58.0M |
| WIFI | 4,002,440 | $56.0M |
| VTAE | 1,786,564 | $37.5M |
| CRCM | 2,256,013 | $33.8M |
| LQDA | 958,700 | $32.9M |
| ARDX | 9,169,210 | $28.3M |
| DERM | 3,502,922 | $17.4M |
| HIVE | 4,673,589 | $9.4M |
| EPZM | 5,854,351 | $8.6M |
| TRVN | 3,339,281 | $8.3M |
| ADAP | 82,978,668 | $4.6M |
| SENS | 512,720 | $4.2M |
| TCON | 2,758,039 | $3.9M |
| SUPN | 97,355 | $3.7M |
| SURF | 3,179,544 | $3.4M |
| SYBX | 4,228,940 | $2.4M |
| CERC | 594,245 | $1.7M |
| GLYC | 4,702,791 | $738K |
| DATA | 3,920 | $665K |
| ZSAN | 952,809 | $531K |
| ECHO | 4,000 | $342K |
| GRPN | 5,918 | $98K |
| INWK | 15,000 | $45K |
| APPN | 676 | $28K |
| CVT | 2,639 | $22K |
| ROKA | 4,000 | $3K |
| CLVS | 861 | $70 |
| INHX | 78,689 | — |
| ILIU | 55,418,811 | — |
| HPTX | 148 | — |
| TRGT | 7,500 | — |
| FIRE | 2,215,016 | — |
| TSPT | 1,103,283 | — |
| FIO | 1,333 | — |
| DDUP | 11,835,312 | — |
| XOOM | 167 | — |
| OMTH | 789,273 | — |
| ADNC | 508 | — |
| PHRM | 4,044 | — |
| NOVC | 4,900,715 | — |
| MM | 8,196,614 | — |
| MIRN | 2,971,517 | — |
| IOMI | 4,844,228 | — |
| Total | $3.2B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2019-01-04 close. 16 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 45 | 45 | 45 |