Scott D. Sandell is Director at Cloudflare, Inc. (NET). They have made 174 open-market trades across 66 companies since 2006, most recently 2026-06-30.
CIK 0001237289
83 open-market purchases totalling $705.9M since 2006, against 91 sales. Across 72 scored buys the stock is down 3.3% at ninety days, and 5.9 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
72 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 33% | 43% | 46% |
| Avg Move | -3.3% | -1.6% | -3.3% |
| Alpha | -4.5% | -2.2% | -5.9% |
| Scored | 72 | 72 | 72 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 78% | 52% | 50% |
| Avg Move | -6.3% | -2.6% | +8.5% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRRO | BUY | 2026-03-10 | 2026-03-12 | $11.11 | $2.3M | -23.3% | -0.7% | -23.0% |
| SGP | BUY | 2026-02-09 | 2026-02-11 | $16.00 | $15.0M | +4.8% | -5.0% | -13.7% |
| NEUE | SELL | 2025-10-02 | 2025-10-06 | $6.75 | $25K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| MBX | BUY | 2024-09-16 | 2024-09-17 | $16.00 | $8.0M | +11.4% | +7.7% | -11.0% |
| KRRO | BUY | 2024-04-22 | 2024-04-24 | $56.00 | $1000K | -11.2% | -23.2% | -25.6% |
| NET | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2023-11-20 | 2023-11-22 | $73.16 | $30.0M | +6.2% | +14.8% | +33.4% |
| NET | SELL | 2023-08-08 | 2023-08-09 | $65.26 | $2.7M | -9.0% | -2.6% | +2.5% |
| SVRA | BUY | 2023-07-17 | 2023-07-19 | $3.00 | $1000K | +4.1% | +2.9% | +1.5% |
| GLYC | SELL | 2023-01-25 | 2023-01-27 | $3.14 | $23.0M | -7.0% | -52.6% | -59.9% |
| GLYC | SELL | 2023-01-05 | 2023-01-06 | $2.76 | $394K | -11.1% | +6.3% | -55.7% |
| GLYC | SELL | 2022-12-30 | 2023-01-04 | $2.98 | $2.4M | -3.0% | +4.0% | -59.3% |
| ACLX | SELL | 2022-12-23 | 2022-12-27 | $31.67 | $6K | +6.0% | +11.6% | +1.0% |
| ACLX | SELL | 2022-12-21 | 2022-12-22 | $30.74 | $6K | +5.5% | +3.9% | -10.3% |
| NET | SELL | 2022-06-14 | 2022-06-16 | $40.85 | $179K | +14.3% | +21.7% | +53.1% |
| GNCA | SELL | 2022-05-24 | 2022-05-26 | $0.07 | $1.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| HOOD | SELL | 2022-05-12 | 2022-05-16 | $8.41 | $37K | -10.3% | -31.9% | +6.4% |
| HOOD | SELL | 2022-05-03 | 2022-05-04 | $10.06 | $20K | -6.8% | -15.5% | -14.9% |
| TRVI | BUY | 2022-04-11 | 2022-04-13 | $1.90 | $13.6M | -4.1% | -24.3% | +22.3% |
| NET | SELL | 2022-02-14 | 2022-02-15 | $105.83 | $1.4M | +6.0% | -3.2% | -47.8% |
| HOOD | SELL | 2022-01-31 | 2022-02-01 | $14.22 | $30K | -8.7% | -22.0% | -28.2% |
| IMRA | SELL | 2021-12-30 | 2022-01-03 | $2.29 | $534K | -20.1% | -44.4% | -31.8% |
| MTCR | SELL | 2021-12-10 | 2021-12-27 | $0.97 | $649K | -9.5% | -26.7% | -9.9% |
| ARDX | SELL | 2021-12-09 | 2021-12-27 | $1.26 | $7.3M | -7.0% | -24.9% | -0.9% |
| BHG | BUY | 2021-06-28 | 2021-06-30 | $18.00 | $35.0M | -6.6% | -36.5% | -51.3% |
| GLUE | BUY | 2021-06-28 | 2021-06-30 | $19.00 | $19.9M | -18.5% | +7.5% | +4.2% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| CASC | 10,882,574 | $109.0M |
| SVRA | 24,471,264 | $109.0M |
| PTI | 4,270,691 | $94.8M |
| SNSS | 4,659,333 | $86.8M |
| BOX | 2,091,457 | $82.7M |
| TSRO | 732,046 | $54.9M |
| IMRA | 3,633,558 | $53.0M |
| RGLS | 6,451,056 | $52.6M |
| MBX | 1,023,103 | $50.8M |
| MULE | 858,978 | $38.3M |
| AKUS | 2,505,996 | $33.3M |
| LQDA | 958,700 | $32.9M |
| SGP | 1,357,263 | $32.7M |
| BHG | 1,656,789 | $27.1M |
| GLUE | 2,715,968 | $26.5M |
| SGMT | 3,000,275 | $24.1M |
| DERM | 3,433,810 | $17.0M |
| NEUE | 1,960,591 | $13.2M |
| BE | 55,751 | $12.3M |
| KRRO | 1,297,893 | $11.3M |
| TRVI | 948,948 | $11.3M |
| MRKR | 10,714,285 | $11.2M |
| HIVE | 4,673,589 | $9.4M |
| EPZM | 5,854,351 | $8.6M |
| SUPN | 212,650 | $8.1M |
| INZY | 2,000,533 | $8.0M |
| ARDX | 2,285,682 | $7.1M |
| TCON | 3,466,003 | $5.0M |
| RARX | 80,223 | $3.8M |
| SURF | 3,179,544 | $3.4M |
| NET | 11,378 | $3.4M |
| SYBX | 4,228,940 | $2.4M |
| CERC | 594,245 | $1.7M |
| MTCR | 2,563,257 | $1.1M |
| ZSAN | 2,052,805 | $1.1M |
| ADAP | 19,500,000 | $1.1M |
| WDAY | 3,930 | $750K |
| GLYC | 4,379,242 | $688K |
| DM | 135,000 | $670K |
| AKAO | 5,215,128 | $574K |
| APPN | 13,621 | $561K |
| COUR | 106,230 | $525K |
| ECHO | 4,000 | $342K |
| PHAS | 4,841,634 | $339K |
| VG | 22,793 | $290K |
| SPT | 20,578 | $233K |
| GNCA | 4,445,093 | $227K |
| HOOD | 1,952 | $193K |
| CLVS | 2,279,781 | $185K |
| VTAE | 8,250 | $173K |
| CRCM | 10,000 | $150K |
| WIFI | 10,000 | $140K |
| EAR | 30,000 | $77K |
| INWK | 15,000 | $45K |
| IONQ | 1,141 | $36K |
| ACLX | 195 | $22K |
| CVT | 1,009 | $9K |
| AVEO | 386 | $6K |
| ROKA | 4,000 | $3K |
| MRSN | 39 | $1K |
| IOMI | 4,844,228 | — |
| OMTH | 5,833,213 | — |
| NOVC | 4,900,715 | — |
| NKTK | 522,639 | — |
| FIO | 15,000 | — |
| TRGT | 1,000 | — |
| ADNC | 14,390 | — |
| TSPT | 1,103,283 | — |
| MM | 8,196,614 | — |
| MIRN | 2,971,517 | — |
| HPTX | 5,000 | — |
| ILIU | 55,418,811 | — |
| XOOM | 2,239,385 | — |
| DDUP | 43,750 | — |
| INHX | 746,596 | — |
| Total | $3.4B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-07-02 close. 15 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 64 | 64 | 64 |