Forest Baskett is Director at Tableau Software Inc (DATA). They have made 153 open-market trades across 58 companies since 2006, most recently 2026-03-10.
CIK 0001277631
76 open-market purchases totalling $628.0M since 2009, against 77 sales. Across 68 scored buys the stock is down 2.2% at ninety days, and 5.2 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
68 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 32% | 41% | 47% |
| Avg Move | -3.7% | -1.8% | -2.2% |
| Alpha | -5.1% | -2.3% | -5.2% |
| Scored | 68 | 68 | 68 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 75% | 52% | 44% |
| Avg Move | -8.0% | -0.9% | +12.9% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KRRO | BUY | 2026-03-10 | 2026-03-12 | $11.11 | $2.3M | -23.3% | -0.7% | -23.0% |
| SGP | BUY | 2026-02-09 | 2026-02-11 | $16.00 | $15.0M | +4.8% | -5.0% | -13.7% |
| NEUE | SELL | 2025-10-02 | 2025-10-06 | $6.75 | $2K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| BZFD | SELL | 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-06 | $2.07 | $45K | +7.0% | -9.0% | +6.5% |
| MBX | BUY | 2024-09-16 | 2024-09-17 | $16.00 | $8.0M | +11.4% | +7.7% | -11.0% |
| KRRO | BUY | 2024-04-22 | 2024-04-24 | $56.00 | $1000K | -11.2% | -23.2% | -25.6% |
| SVRA | BUY | 2023-07-17 | 2023-07-19 | $3.00 | $1000K | +4.1% | +2.9% | +1.5% |
| ACLX | SELL | 2022-12-22 | 2022-12-22 | $31.45 | $102K | +5.5% | +3.9% | -10.3% |
| GNCA | SELL | 2022-05-24 | 2022-05-26 | $0.07 | $1.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TRVI | BUY | 2022-04-11 | 2022-04-13 | $1.90 | $10.0M | -4.1% | -24.3% | +22.3% |
| HOOD | SELL | 2022-01-31 | 2022-02-01 | $14.22 | $30K | -8.7% | -22.0% | -28.2% |
| IMRA | SELL | 2022-01-04 | 2022-01-06 | $2.26 | $72K | -14.9% | -38.1% | -47.9% |
| IMRA | SELL | 2021-12-27 | 2021-12-29 | $2.37 | $284K | -10.9% | -39.7% | -14.4% |
| MTCR | SELL | 2021-12-10 | 2021-12-27 | $0.97 | $649K | -9.5% | -26.7% | -9.9% |
| ARDX | SELL | 2021-12-09 | 2021-12-27 | $1.26 | $7.3M | -7.0% | -24.9% | -0.9% |
| BHG | BUY | 2021-06-28 | 2021-06-30 | $18.00 | $35.0M | -6.6% | -36.5% | -51.3% |
| GLUE | BUY | 2021-06-28 | 2021-06-30 | $19.00 | $19.9M | -18.5% | +7.5% | +4.2% |
| MRKR | BUY | 2021-03-16 | 2021-03-18 | $1.75 | $20.0M | -2.7% | -14.0% | +46.8% |
| RGLS | BUY | 2020-12-04 | 2020-12-07 | $0.62 | $5.5M | +26.2% | +34.0% | +42.9% |
| NET | SELL | 2020-11-11 | 2020-11-13 | $65.46 | $2.6M | +15.9% | +34.8% | +51.2% |
| EAR | BUY | 2020-10-20 | 2020-10-22 | $18.00 | $5.6M | -3.5% | +1.4% | +54.8% |
| MTCR | BUY | 2020-09-18 | 2020-09-22 | $13.00 | $10.0M | -6.0% | -15.0% | -26.3% |
| NET | SELL | 2020-08-19 | 2020-08-21 | $40.01 | $17.6M | +1.5% | +1.4% | +71.5% |
| NET | SELL | 2020-08-14 | 2020-08-18 | $39.30 | $23.9M | -0.7% | -9.6% | +61.6% |
| NET | SELL | 2020-08-11 | 2020-08-13 | $38.45 | $56.7M | +0.2% | -10.6% | +68.1% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| SGP | 5,097,538 | $123.0M |
| MULE | 2,576,939 | $114.9M |
| APPN | 2,724,202 | $112.2M |
| CASC | 10,882,574 | $109.0M |
| SVRA | 24,471,264 | $109.0M |
| DM | 19,263,413 | $95.5M |
| OPWR | 8,989,766 | $92.5M |
| SNSS | 4,670,933 | $87.0M |
| BOX | 2,091,457 | $82.7M |
| NET | 205,275 | $60.8M |
| AVEO | 3,952,957 | $59.3M |
| TSRO | 732,046 | $54.9M |
| RGLS | 6,451,056 | $52.6M |
| IMRA | 3,517,281 | $51.3M |
| MBX | 1,023,103 | $50.8M |
| AKUS | 3,705,972 | $49.3M |
| OYST | 3,928,740 | $43.9M |
| HOOD | 326,913 | $32.3M |
| GLUE | 2,715,968 | $26.5M |
| BHG | 1,481,264 | $24.2M |
| LQDA | 526,667 | $18.1M |
| DERM | 3,502,922 | $17.4M |
| NEUE | 1,960,591 | $13.2M |
| KRRO | 1,297,893 | $11.3M |
| MRKR | 10,714,285 | $11.2M |
| HIVE | 4,673,589 | $9.4M |
| EPZM | 5,854,351 | $8.6M |
| INZY | 2,000,533 | $8.0M |
| ARDX | 2,258,850 | $7.0M |
| TCON | 3,466,003 | $5.0M |
| COUR | 921,000 | $4.6M |
| BZFD | 3,811,942 | $3.8M |
| SURF | 3,179,544 | $3.4M |
| SUPN | 71,749 | $2.7M |
| SYBX | 4,228,940 | $2.4M |
| SGMT | 260,950 | $2.1M |
| SPT | 165,945 | $1.9M |
| DATA | 10,833 | $1.8M |
| CERC | 594,245 | $1.7M |
| ZSAN | 2,120,276 | $1.2M |
| MTCR | 2,563,257 | $1.1M |
| ADAP | 19,500,000 | $1.1M |
| AKAO | 5,215,128 | $574K |
| IONQ | 9,525 | $298K |
| GNCA | 4,445,093 | $227K |
| WDAY | 1,007 | $192K |
| ACLX | 1,628 | $187K |
| CVT | 10,000 | $85K |
| EAR | 30,000 | $77K |
| INWK | 15,000 | $45K |
| MRSN | 1,106 | $32K |
| ECHO | 195 | $17K |
| CRCM | 433 | $6K |
| ROKA | 4,000 | $3K |
| CLVS | 11,399 | $926 |
| ATHR | 10,931 | — |
| OMTH | 156,054 | — |
| ADNC | 880 | — |
| NKTK | 2,235,449 | — |
| MM | 8,196,614 | — |
| XOOM | 22,394 | — |
| HPTX | 5,000 | — |
| PLIN | 1,301,781 | — |
| MIRN | 2,971,517 | — |
| FIO | 15,000 | — |
| ILIU | 55,418,811 | — |
| Total | $3.6B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-03-12 close. 11 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 52 | 52 | 52 |