Stephen A. Schwarzman is 10% Owner at Extended Stay America, Inc. (STAY). They have made 68 open-market trades across 26 companies since 2006, most recently 2025-12-16.
22 open-market purchases totalling $7.1B since 2014, against 46 sales. Across 19 scored buys the stock is up 7.9% at ninety days, and 3.4 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
19 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 42% | 58% | 53% |
| Avg Move | +1.5% | +3.3% | +7.9% |
| Alpha | -26.2% | +1.9% | +3.4% |
| Scored | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 59% | 65% | 70% |
| Avg Move | -1.9% | -3.8% | -4.2% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LGN | SELL | 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-16 | $45.00 | $378.1M | +4.5% | +10.3% | +24.0% |
| PrivateBlackstone Private Real Estate Credit & Income Fund | BUY | 2025-11-21 | 2025-11-24 | $25.96 | $10.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| PrivateBlackstone Private Real Estate Credit & Income Fund | BUY | 2025-09-22 | 2025-09-22 | $25.61 | $130.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| AMPS | BUY | 2023-06-06 | 2023-06-08 | $5.51 | $1.3M | -5.7% | +9.7% | +19.6% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2023-04-10 | 2023-04-12 | $30.27 | $1.9M | -3.0% | -14.0% | -15.3% |
| ALIT | SELL | 2023-03-06 | 2023-03-06 | $8.71 | $497.6M | -10.2% | -12.1% | -9.9% |
| ALIT | SELL | 2022-12-14 | 2022-12-16 | $8.00 | $50.7M | +0.4% | +8.8% | +5.6% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-11-03 | 2022-11-07 | $34.61 | $43.1M | -8.1% | -12.0% | -15.2% |
| AMPS | SELL | 2022-10-03 | 2022-10-12 | $11.01 | $11.6M | -4.4% | -11.0% | -18.0% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-08-25 | 2022-08-29 | $32.68 | $235K | -0.7% | -8.8% | +2.8% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-06-06 | 2022-06-08 | $35.28 | $3.3M | -16.1% | -26.3% | -13.5% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-06-02 | 2022-06-06 | $34.37 | $5.8M | -9.0% | -31.2% | -13.0% |
| CHK | SELL | 2022-05-05 | 2022-05-09 | $95.08 | $827K | +2.9% | +17.5% | +9.6% |
| CHK | SELL | 2022-04-14 | 2022-04-18 | $95.05 | $662K | -9.9% | -7.6% | -7.5% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-04-01 | 2022-04-05 | $30.06 | $186K | +2.1% | -2.5% | -19.0% |
| CQP | BUY | 2021-09-30 | 2021-10-04 | $40.94 | $3.6M | +2.7% | +2.7% | -0.6% |
| CQP | BUY | 2021-09-22 | 2021-09-24 | $39.60 | $1.2M | -1.7% | +6.9% | +0.0% |
| PRAX | SELL | 2021-08-11 | 2021-08-13 | $14.62 | $798K | +33.3% | +50.1% | +47.6% |
| CQP | BUY | 2020-12-31 | 2021-01-05 | $34.96 | $5.0M | +10.7% | +11.4% | +19.8% |
| BX | BUY | 2020-08-25 | 2020-08-27 | $54.70 | $5.7M | -3.9% | -1.9% | +12.6% |
| BX | SELL | 2020-08-25 | 2020-08-27 | $54.70 | $5.7M | -3.9% | -1.9% | +12.6% |
| EARN | BUY | 2020-06-11 | 2020-06-15 | $10.04 | $942K | -4.0% | -5.8% | +7.9% |
| TGE | BUY | 2020-04-17 | 2020-04-17 | $22.45 | $6.9B | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| BX | BUY | 2020-02-24 | 2020-02-26 | $59.11 | $15.0M | -13.3% | -14.9% | +3.7% |
| BX | SELL | 2020-02-24 | 2020-02-26 | $59.11 | $15.0M | -13.3% | -14.9% | +3.7% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| UAN | 942,406 | $123.8M |
| CHK | 1,315,899 | $107.2M |
| AMPS | 20,790,125 | $103.7M |
| PBF | 1,182,772 | $100.0M |
| HLT | 152,352 | $52.6M |
| GTES | 1,278,808 | $33.1M |
| PFGC | 325,740 | $31.9M |
| EARN | 3,288,745 | $11.5M |
| BRX | 341,326 | $9.4M |
| SEAS | 50,000 | $2.5M |
| CROX | 17,137 | $2.1M |
| PK | 52,121 | $829K |
| STAY | 35,786 | $732K |
| TGE | 773,510 | $626K |
| CQP | 9,473 | $600K |
| NCR | 2,670 | $72K |
| CYCL | 15,172,043 | — |
| NLC | 13,684,484 | — |
| OWW | 253,326 | — |
| PrivateUnlisted | 5,013,119 | — |
| TRW | 19,488,416 | — |
| Total | $3.6B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-12-16 close. 5 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 37 | 37 | 37 |