Blackstone Holdings III GP L.P. is 10% Owner at Brixmor Property Group Inc. (BRX). They have made 40 open-market trades across 21 companies since 2014, most recently 2025-08-13.
CIK 0001478809
6 open-market purchases totalling $21.4M since 2018, against 34 sales. Across 6 scored buys the stock is up 23.7% at ninety days, and 15.0 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
6 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 83% | 100% | 67% |
| Avg Move | +2.2% | +10.9% | +23.7% |
| Alpha | -0.2% | +6.0% | +15.0% |
| Scored | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 43% | 43% | 53% |
| Avg Move | -1.7% | -1.1% | -1.7% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BMBL | SELL | 2025-08-13 | 2025-08-15 | $6.26 | $104.5M | +0.3% | +11.8% | -40.4% |
| GTES | SELL | 2024-05-21 | 2024-05-23 | $16.33 | $657.3M | -6.9% | -8.2% | +0.1% |
| GTES | SELL | 2024-02-16 | 2024-02-21 | $12.05 | $585.1M | +3.6% | +22.8% | +24.2% |
| BMBL | SELL | 2023-12-03 | 2023-12-05 | $13.88 | $55.7M | +8.2% | +1.1% | -19.5% |
| CVT | SELL | 2023-06-15 | 2023-06-15 | $8.50 | $25.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| VNOM | SELL | 2023-04-12 | 2023-04-14 | $30.63 | $41.4M | -8.3% | -12.9% | -14.5% |
| VVNT | SELL | 2023-03-10 | 2023-03-14 | $12.00 | $1.2B | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-10-24 | 2022-10-26 | $33.06 | $2.0M | +4.2% | -3.6% | -3.2% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-10-12 | 2022-10-14 | $32.76 | $8.3M | +6.0% | +4.6% | +4.9% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-10-10 | 2022-10-12 | $32.56 | $1.3M | +3.9% | +4.9% | -0.2% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-06-08 | 2022-06-10 | $35.39 | $1.8M | -25.4% | -23.1% | -8.8% |
| CHK | SELL | 2022-05-25 | 2022-05-27 | $100.53 | $15.1M | -6.3% | -18.5% | -0.7% |
| CPE | SELL | 2022-04-14 | 2022-04-18 | $61.53 | $21.3M | -12.2% | -22.1% | -36.0% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-03-25 | 2022-03-29 | $31.31 | $1.4M | +1.7% | -5.9% | -13.5% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-03-02 | 2022-03-04 | $29.83 | $2.9M | -8.5% | -0.2% | +11.0% |
| CPE | SELL | 2022-03-01 | 2022-03-03 | $60.73 | $16.3M | -6.5% | +9.0% | +7.3% |
| CYRX | SELL | 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-18 | $76.00 | $38.0M | -14.4% | -24.2% | -48.3% |
| CYRX | SELL | 2021-08-24 | 2021-08-26 | $60.00 | $20.1M | +5.2% | +17.8% | +15.3% |
| RUN | SELL | 2020-10-12 | 2020-10-14 | $60.25 | $116.8M | -9.1% | -10.6% | +50.9% |
| GTES | BUY | 2020-05-13 | 2020-05-15 | $8.70 | $2.8M | +11.3% | +17.5% | +35.3% |
| CQP | BUY | 2020-03-12 | 2020-03-16 | $26.07 | $10.5M | -7.8% | +14.8% | +52.1% |
| CROX | SELL | 2019-11-04 | 2019-11-04 | $35.54 | $487.9M | +0.7% | +0.1% | +4.6% |
| FG | BUY | 2019-08-23 | 2019-08-27 | $7.94 | $4.0M | +3.2% | +2.2% | +17.1% |
| GTES | BUY | 2019-08-14 | 2019-08-16 | $7.93 | $2.0M | +3.2% | +28.3% | +44.7% |
| INVH | SELL | 2019-06-03 | 2019-06-05 | $25.21 | $1.0B | +4.1% | +3.8% | +10.3% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| STAY | 8,846,409 | $181.0M |
| HGV | 4,728,369 | $167.7M |
| KNTK | 2,355,942 | $130.3M |
| BRX | 3,829,092 | $105.9M |
| CHK | 1,170,944 | $95.4M |
| HPP | 3,160,266 | $32.5M |
| CQP | 473,139 | $30.0M |
| RUN | 3,944,216 | $28.8M |
| EARN | 3,005,829 | $10.5M |
| TGE | 7,876,328 | $6.4M |
| PF | 61,024 | $4.1M |
| KOS | 1,061,882 | $3.0M |
| FOA | 222,591 | $2.4M |
| GTES | 77,326 | $2.0M |
| CYRX | 10,339 | $174K |
| BMBL | 8,851 | $53K |
| PrivateUnlisted | 3,892,216 | — |
| Total | $6.9B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-08-15 close. 1 holding could not be priced and is excluded from the total.
| Scored | 30 | 30 | 30 |