Redmile Group, LLC is Director & 10% Owner at IGM Biosciences, Inc. (IGMS). They have made 21 open-market trades across 11 companies since 2015, most recently 2026-07-22.
18 open-market purchases totalling $283.9M since 2015, against 3 sales. Across 18 scored buys the stock is up 19.7% at ninety days, and 14.6 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
18 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 89% | 72% | 67% |
| Avg Move | +18.7% | +18.3% | +19.7% |
| Alpha | +1.8% | +16.4% | +14.6% |
| Scored | 18 | 18 | 18 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADCT | SELL | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-02 | $3.34 | $19.6M | +16.2% | -2.3% | -69.7% |
| ADCT | BUY | 2024-01-03 | 2024-02-09 | $0.00 | $0 | +9.4% | -0.4% | +2.2% |
| FATE | BUY | 2023-12-26 | 2023-12-28 | $3.72 | $332K | +11.7% | +39.9% | +79.5% |
| IGMS | BUY | 2023-06-29 | 2023-07-03 | $9.42 | $758K | +4.6% | +2.0% | -24.5% |
| IGMS | SELL | 2023-06-29 | 2023-07-03 | $9.42 | $1.5M | +4.6% | +2.0% | -24.5% |
| ZYME | BUY | 2022-10-13 | 2022-10-18 | $5.03 | $153K | +13.1% | +36.2% | +70.1% |
| TRDA | BUY | 2021-11-02 | 2021-11-04 | $20.00 | $20.0M | +35.0% | -12.1% | -62.8% |
| ADGI | BUY | 2021-08-10 | 2021-08-12 | $17.00 | $25.0M | +3.4% | +52.1% | -29.9% |
| ABSI | BUY | 2021-07-26 | 2021-07-28 | $16.00 | $30.0M | +10.0% | -20.9% | -48.4% |
| VERV | BUY | 2021-06-21 | 2021-06-23 | $19.00 | $19.9M | +27.2% | +39.4% | +32.9% |
| FATE | BUY | 2021-01-08 | 2021-01-12 | $85.50 | $56.0M | -15.1% | -9.5% | -33.8% |
| APRE | SELL | 2020-12-28 | 2021-02-16 | $5.58 | $5.5M | -15.2% | -18.4% | -40.9% |
| IGMS | BUY | 2020-09-04 | 2020-09-09 | $50.52 | $14.6M | +54.0% | +35.2% | +110.9% |
| IGMS | BUY | 2020-09-01 | 2020-09-03 | $47.21 | $12.9M | +35.6% | +45.3% | +23.5% |
| FATE | BUY | 2020-06-11 | 2020-06-17 | $28.31 | $80.0M | +1.3% | +6.8% | +16.6% |
| APRE | BUY | 2019-10-07 | 2019-10-08 | $15.00 | $6.0M | +13.0% | +27.7% | +125.7% |
| XERS | BUY | 2018-06-25 | 2018-06-27 | $15.00 | $10.0M | -2.7% | -7.2% | -1.1% |
| ARRY | BUY | 2016-01-20 | 2016-01-22 | $3.19 | $957K | +33.9% | +23.6% | +23.6% |
| ARRY | BUY | 2016-01-07 | 2016-01-11 | $3.67 | $3.4M | +33.9% | +23.6% | +23.6% |
| ARRY | BUY | 2015-09-29 | 2015-10-01 | $4.58 | $3.6M | +33.9% | +23.6% | +23.6% |
| ARRY | BUY | 2015-08-26 | 2015-08-28 | $5.48 | $273K | +33.9% | +23.6% | +23.6% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| FATE | 13,135,758 | $23.4M |
| XERS | 1,745,974 | $18.0M |
| ADCT | 10,265,297 | $14.4M |
| VERV | 886,530 | $9.9M |
| ADGI | 1,920,960 | $8.9M |
| ALVR | 823,371 | $8.1M |
| ATRA | 636,852 | $6.1M |
| ANNX | 1,596,222 | $5.5M |
| RPTX | 1,586,174 | $4.2M |
| TRDA | 954,420 | $4.2M |
| IGMS | 2,964,843 | $3.8M |
| VAPO | 959,540 | $1.2M |
| TCRR | 807,256 | $1.2M |
| APRE | 1,768,718 | $1.0M |
| HOOK | 999,322 | $870K |
| ALLK | 1,009,090 | $332K |
| BCEL | 715,306 | $107K |
| SYRS | 49,793 | $6K |
| SNCE | 19,849,217 | — |
| Total | $681.8M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-07-24 close. 1 holding could not be priced and is excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.