Blackstone Holdings III L.P. is 10% Owner at Callon Petroleum Co (CPE). They have made 33 open-market trades across 19 companies since 2012, most recently 2024-08-21.
13 open-market purchases totalling $134.5M since 2015, against 20 sales. Across 13 scored buys the stock is up 12.1% at ninety days, and 4.8 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
13 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 46% | 54% | 69% |
| Avg Move | -0.9% | +1.7% | +12.1% |
| Alpha | -23.1% | +0.3% | +4.8% |
| Scored | 13 | 13 | 13 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 58% | 47% | 37% |
| Avg Move | -2.0% | -1.3% | +4.6% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GTES | SELL | 2024-08-21 | 2024-08-23 | $16.58 | $1.0B | -8.7% | -2.7% | +17.2% |
| GTES | SELL | 2023-12-13 | 2023-12-15 | $11.15 | $384.7M | +7.8% | +6.6% | +37.1% |
| ALIT | SELL | 2023-08-22 | 2023-08-22 | $7.98 | $234.7M | -1.7% | -2.9% | -2.9% |
| BMBL | SELL | 2023-03-08 | 2023-03-08 | $22.17 | $521.0M | -5.1% | -9.8% | -17.3% |
| CPE | SELL | 2022-04-18 | 2022-04-19 | $62.00 | $24.8M | -16.3% | -21.9% | -35.9% |
| VNOM | SELL | 2022-04-05 | 2022-04-07 | $31.04 | $3.8M | +2.1% | -10.8% | -23.6% |
| CPE | SELL | 2022-03-08 | 2022-03-10 | $64.17 | $67.7M | -2.4% | +0.1% | +5.6% |
| CTOS | SELL | 2021-11-22 | 2021-11-22 | $8.20 | $181.2M | -13.8% | -8.2% | -2.5% |
| CQP | BUY | 2021-09-24 | 2021-09-28 | $40.42 | $9K | +0.2% | +6.8% | +1.1% |
| VEI | BUY | 2021-03-22 | 2021-03-24 | $13.30 | $114.0M | -11.9% | -14.8% | +4.5% |
| GTES | SELL | 2021-03-02 | 2021-03-04 | $14.40 | $532.4M | +7.7% | +6.8% | +18.1% |
| CQP | BUY | 2021-01-04 | 2021-01-06 | $34.93 | $3.0M | +8.0% | +6.9% | +18.9% |
| EARN | BUY | 2020-05-28 | 2020-06-01 | $9.64 | $1.1M | +0.0% | +3.2% | +15.6% |
| GTES | BUY | 2020-05-21 | 2020-05-26 | $9.57 | $131K | +10.2% | -3.1% | +13.6% |
| GTES | BUY | 2020-03-06 | 2020-03-10 | $9.20 | $3.1M | -27.1% | -14.2% | +27.9% |
| INVH | SELL | 2019-11-26 | 2019-11-27 | $30.05 | $1.7B | -1.6% | -2.8% | +0.3% |
| INVH | SELL | 2019-09-23 | 2019-09-25 | $28.18 | $2.5B | +1.4% | +4.6% | -1.1% |
| NCR | SELL | 2019-09-20 | 2019-09-23 | $32.75 | $223.3M | -10.3% | -9.3% | +7.6% |
| FG | BUY | 2019-08-28 | 2019-08-30 | $7.98 | $2.7M | +4.3% | +0.6% | +15.1% |
| GTES | BUY | 2019-08-21 | 2019-08-21 | $8.37 | $837K | +0.8% | +20.4% | +39.1% |
| FG | BUY | 2019-08-12 | 2019-08-14 | $7.25 | $2.9M | +11.2% | +15.5% | +29.3% |
| INVH | SELL | 2019-06-26 | 2019-06-28 | $27.43 | $1.0B | +3.5% | +2.5% | +10.5% |
| TGE | BUY | 2019-04-25 | 2019-04-29 | $24.33 | $5.2M | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| TGE | BUY | 2019-04-22 | 2019-04-24 | $24.49 | $10K | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| TGE | BUY | 2019-04-17 | 2019-04-19 | $24.49 | $67K | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| KNTK | 1,060,094 | $58.6M |
| SEAS | 1,105,873 | $55.6M |
| NLSN | 1,704,560 | $47.7M |
| VEI | 1,465,969 | $25.8M |
| FOA | 1,461,604 | $16.1M |
| EARN | 3,166,626 | $11.1M |
| CTOS | 472,446 | $4.3M |
| CYRX | 45,338 | $764K |
| TGE | 724,694 | $587K |
| INVH | 20,353 | $551K |
| ALIT | 43,602 | $392K |
| BMBL | 15,575 | $92K |
| CQP | 100 | $6K |
| TMH | 18,381,562 | — |
| Total | $8.3B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2024-08-23 close. 1 holding could not be priced and is excluded from the total.
| Scored | 19 | 19 | 19 |