Berkshire Hathaway Inc. is 10% Owner at OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ (OXY). They have made 126 open-market trades across 19 companies since 2006, most recently 2026-10-02.
102 open-market purchases totalling $22.3B since 2006, against 24 sales. Across 96 scored buys the stock is up 1.8% at ninety days, and 1.7 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
100 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 53% | 47% | 57% |
| Avg Move | +0.2% | +1.1% | +1.8% |
| Alpha | +0.3% | -0.7% | -1.7% |
| Scored | 100 | 96 | 96 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 46% | 38% | 30% |
| Avg Move | +0.8% | +3.1% | +8.0% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LEN | BUY | 2026-10-01 | 2026-10-05 | $79.65 | $192.6M | +2.8% | — | — |
| LEN | BUY | 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-30 | $81.59 | $53.9M | -7.6% | — | — |
| LEN | BUY | 2026-09-23 | 2026-09-25 | $81.19 | $136.4M | -7.1% | — | — |
| LEN | BUY | 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-21 | $77.42 | $212.4M | +1.5% | — | — |
| DVA | SELL | 2026-07-31 | 2026-08-04 | $199.55 | $36.5M | -12.3% | -11.5% | — |
| DVA | SELL | 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-05 | $149.84 | $182.9M | +15.5% | +11.1% | +35.0% |
| LLYVA | SELL | 2026-01-06 | 2026-02-17 | $82.86 | $27.4M | +5.7% | -1.6% | +5.1% |
| DVA | SELL | 2025-10-27 | 2025-10-29 | $135.36 | $108.7M | -3.8% | -4.2% | -15.4% |
| DVA | SELL | 2025-07-31 | 2025-08-04 | $140.61 | $460.1M | -3.5% | -2.4% | -14.5% |
| VRSN | SELL | 2025-07-30 | 2025-08-01 | $282.15 | $1.2B | +0.3% | +2.5% | -11.6% |
| DVA | SELL | 2025-05-08 | 2025-05-12 | $147.11 | $337.2M | -2.8% | -3.1% | -9.5% |
| DVA | SELL | 2025-02-11 | 2025-02-13 | $156.01 | $63.4M | -5.2% | -3.1% | -9.2% |
| SIRI | BUY | 2025-01-30 | 2025-02-03 | $23.32 | $88.1M | +6.5% | -6.4% | -14.2% |
| VRSN | BUY | 2024-12-31 | 2025-01-03 | $204.70 | $8.0M | +0.4% | +2.9% | +21.7% |
| VRSN | BUY | 2024-12-26 | 2024-12-30 | $203.57 | $27.7M | +0.3% | +2.3% | +21.5% |
| VRSN | BUY | 2024-12-20 | 2024-12-26 | $199.13 | $55.7M | +3.6% | +4.1% | +21.4% |
| SIRI | BUY | 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-19 | $21.52 | $182.6M | +4.5% | +4.9% | +9.1% |
| SIRI | BUY | 2024-10-09 | 2024-10-11 | $24.44 | $153.0M | +2.1% | +4.5% | -20.7% |
| BAC | SELL | 2024-10-03 | 2024-10-07 | $40.03 | $754.2M | +6.4% | +13.4% | +13.4% |
| BAC | SELL | 2024-09-25 | 2024-09-27 | $39.44 | $921.3M | +2.4% | +8.6% | +13.6% |
| BAC | SELL | 2024-09-20 | 2024-09-24 | $40.01 | $1.7B | +2.2% | +8.7% | +11.8% |
| BAC | SELL | 2024-09-17 | 2024-09-19 | $40.24 | $1.8B | -3.4% | +2.8% | +7.1% |
| BAC | SELL | 2024-09-03 | 2024-09-05 | $40.54 | $1.5B | -0.6% | +0.5% | +16.6% |
| BAC | SELL | 2024-08-23 | 2024-08-27 | $39.81 | $2.0B | +0.3% | +0.5% | +20.7% |
| BAC | SELL | 2024-07-30 | 2024-08-01 | $40.52 | $1.6B | +1.2% | +7.1% | +11.3% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| DVA |
| 28,697,229 |
| $5.4B |
| DAL | 70,903,956 | $5.3B |
| SIRI | 119,776,692 | $3.2B |
| HPQ | 97,854,605 | $2.9B |
| VRSN | 8,989,880 | $2.7B |
| LSXMK | 70,002,897 | $1.6B |
| LLYVA | 10,769,575 | $1.0B |
| LSXMA | 34,805,607 | $775.8M |
| USG | 16,693,992 | $520.0M |
| LBTYA | 18,010,000 | $140.1M |
| GHC | 107,575 | $129.4M |
| LEN | 568,028 | $43.8M |
| BNI | 76,777,029 | — |
| SYA | 26,887,872 | — |
| Total | $178.7B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-10-05 close. 2 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 24 | 24 | 23 |