Berkshire Hathaway Inc., 10% Owner at VERISIGN INC/CA (VRSN), bought 279,828 shares at $201.07 ($55.7M) on 2024-12-24, disclosed to the SEC on 2024-12-26.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $194.98 | 6,200 | $1.2M | 2.2% |
| 2 | $196.80 | 320 | $63K | 0.1% |
| 3 | $197.61 | 1,079 | $213K | 0.4% |
| 4 | $197.61 | 1,079 | $213K | 0.4% |
| 5 | $198.80 | 73,389 | $14.6M | 26.2% |
| 6 | $198.80 | 73,389 |
| $14.6M |
| 26.2% |
| 7 | $199.35 | 9,590 | $1.9M | 3.4% |
| 8 | $199.35 | 9,590 | $1.9M | 3.4% |
| 9 | $200.39 | 3,159 | $633K | 1.1% |
| 10 | $200.39 | 3,159 | $633K | 1.1% |
| 11 | $201.00 | 100 | $20K | 0.0% |
| 12 | $198.43 | 10,527 | $2.1M | 3.7% |
| 13 | $198.43 | 10,527 | $2.1M | 3.7% |
| 14 | $199.28 | 9,478 | $1.9M | 3.4% |
| 15 | $199.28 | 9,478 | $1.9M | 3.4% |
| 16 | $200.01 | 14,461 | $2.9M | 5.2% |
| 17 | $200.01 | 14,461 | $2.9M | 5.2% |
| 18 | $201.14 | 200 | $40K | 0.1% |
| 19 | $200.27 | 3,238 | $648K | 1.2% |
| 20 | $200.27 | 3,238 | $648K | 1.2% |
| 21 | $201.07 | 11,483 | $2.3M | 4.1% |
| 22 | $201.07 | 11,483 | $2.3M | 4.1% |
| 23 | $201.62 | 200 | $40K | 0.1% |
| Total | $199.13 avg | 279,828 | $55.7M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| LEN | BUY | 2026-09-25 | $136.4M | — | Filing → |
| LEN | BUY | 2026-09-21 | $212.4M | — | Filing → |
| DVA | SELL | 2026-08-04 | $36.5M | — | Filing → |