UBS Group AG is 10% Owner at EATON VANCE LTD DURATION INCOME FUND (EVV). They have made 33 open-market trades across 7 companies since 2019, most recently 2025-02-21.
CIK 0001610520
16 open-market purchases totalling $39.9M since 2019, against 17 sales. Across 16 scored buys the stock is down 26.6% at ninety days, and 21.3 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
16 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 56% | 56% | 25% |
| Avg Move | -5.6% | -11.9% | -26.6% |
| Alpha | -7.3% | -14.6% | -21.3% |
| Scored | 16 | 16 | 16 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 18% | 12% | 13% |
| Avg Move | +6.7% | +6.1% | +10.5% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLST | SELL | 2025-02-21 | 2025-02-25 | $7.68 | $768 | +16.9% | +16.9% | N/A |
| NDRA | BUY | 2024-08-27 | 2024-08-29 | $0.55 | $2K | -39.8% | -51.5% | -58.3% |
| VLCN | SELL | 2024-07-05 | 2024-07-10 | $4.32 | $5K | -49.4% | -72.4% | -87.5% |
| VLCN | BUY | 2024-07-05 | 2024-07-10 | $4.53 | $489 | -49.4% | -72.4% | -87.5% |
| EDBL | BUY | 2024-04-25 | 2024-05-03 | $6.08 | $6K | +2.5% | -65.6% | -72.6% |
| EDBL | SELL | 2024-04-24 | 2024-05-03 | $5.38 | $304K | +2.5% | -65.6% | -72.6% |
| NCV | BUY | 2021-02-05 | 2021-02-12 | $5.88 | $3K | -5.5% | -3.3% | -8.5% |
| EFR | SELL | 2020-03-25 | 2020-03-26 | $8.93 | $4K | +9.8% | +13.3% | +22.3% |
| EVV | SELL | 2020-03-25 | 2020-03-26 | $9.64 | $6K | +7.5% | +8.0% | +14.2% |
| EFR | SELL | 2020-03-24 | 2020-03-25 | $8.37 | $3.5M | +10.8% | +18.5% | +27.5% |
| EVV | SELL | 2020-03-24 | 2020-03-25 | $8.86 | $3.8M | +4.6% | +8.2% | +16.1% |
| EVV | SELL | 2020-03-23 | 2020-03-24 | $8.34 | $4.3M | +11.6% | +18.2% | +25.8% |
| EFR | SELL | 2020-03-23 | 2020-03-24 | $7.99 | $4.9M | +13.5% | +26.3% | +36.4% |
| EVV | SELL | 2020-03-20 | 2020-03-23 | $9.01 | $7.5M | +21.2% | +26.0% | +32.2% |
| EFR | SELL | 2020-03-20 | 2020-03-23 | $8.56 | $8.7M | +19.0% | +29.6% | +38.9% |
| EFR | SELL | 2020-03-19 | 2020-03-20 | $8.13 | $1.5M | +15.9% | +28.9% | +40.5% |
| EFR | SELL | 2020-03-18 | 2020-03-19 | $8.24 | $5.0M | +17.5% | +25.6% | +37.7% |
| EVV | SELL | 2020-03-18 | 2020-03-20 | $8.16 | $9.7M | +14.2% | +18.7% | +27.3% |
| EVV | BUY | 2020-01-06 | 2020-01-07 | $13.28 | $275K | +0.2% | +0.8% | -23.5% |
| EFR | BUY | 2020-01-06 | 2020-01-07 | $13.55 | $9.4M | +1.9% | +0.4% | -27.0% |
| EVV | BUY | 2020-01-03 | 2020-01-07 | $13.31 | $249K | +0.2% | +0.8% | -23.5% |
| EFR | BUY | 2020-01-03 | 2020-01-07 | $13.55 | $9.4M | +1.9% | +0.4% | -27.0% |
| EFR | BUY | 2020-01-02 | 2020-01-03 | $13.56 | $9.5M | +1.5% | +0.9% | -28.2% |
| EVV | BUY | 2020-01-02 | 2020-01-03 | $13.28 | $676K | +0.5% | +0.1% | -22.4% |
| EFR | BUY | 2019-12-30 | 2019-12-31 | $13.60 | $354K | +0.5% | +1.2% | -29.8% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| EVV |
| 615 |
| $5K |
| EFR | 501 | $5K |
| MHI | 556 | $5K |
| EVF | 1,022 | $5K |
| BKK | 24 | $351 |
| Total | $5.1M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-02-25 close.
| Scored | 17 | 17 | 16 |