Suying Liu is CEO at Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. (MCACU). They have made 19 open-market trades across 6 companies since 2020, most recently 2026-05-01.
CIK 0001811534
11 open-market purchases totalling $10.4M since 2020, against 8 sales. Across 11 scored buys the stock is up 1.9% at ninety days, and 1.9 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
11 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 18% | 45% | 45% |
| Avg Move | -1.0% | -0.7% | +1.9% |
| Alpha | -0.5% | -2.5% | -1.9% |
| Scored | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Avg Move | -1.0% | +0.2% | +1.8% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCAH | BUY | 2026-05-01 | 2026-05-05 | $10.00 | $250K | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| MCAGU | SELL | 2025-12-30 | 2026-01-02 | $5.00 | $1.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| MCAGU | SELL | 2025-02-17 | 2025-02-19 | $7.00 | $700K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| MCAGU | SELL | 2022-10-19 | 2022-10-21 | $10.00 | $1.0M | +0.3% | +0.4% | +0.1% |
| MCAFU | SELL | 2022-04-30 | 2022-05-03 | $15.00 | $3.0M | -0.7% | -1.6% | -1.3% |
| MCAEU | SELL | 2022-01-27 | 2022-01-31 | $12.50 | $2.5M | -2.0% | +2.2% | -1.8% |
| MCAGU | BUY | 2021-11-18 | 2021-11-22 | $10.00 | $180K | +0.0% | +0.0% | -0.1% |
| MCAGU | BUY | 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-16 | $10.00 | $2.0M | -0.2% | -0.3% | -0.6% |
| MCAFU | BUY | 2021-07-02 | 2021-07-07 | $10.00 | $2.1M | +0.0% | +1.0% | +1.7% |
| MCAEU | BUY | 2021-06-14 | 2021-06-16 | $9.09 | $21K | +0.1% | +0.5% | -0.4% |
| MCAEU | BUY | 2021-05-20 | 2021-05-24 | $10.00 | $1.1M | -0.2% | +1.4% | +1.1% |
| MCADU | SELL | 2021-04-07 | 2021-04-09 | $9.00 | $1.8M | +0.1% | +3.5% | +0.8% |
| MCADU | BUY | 2021-01-14 | 2021-01-19 | $10.00 | $75K | -2.9% | -0.7% | -1.0% |
| MCADU | BUY | 2021-01-12 | 2021-01-14 | $10.00 | $1.4M | -3.7% | -1.4% | -0.5% |
| MCACU | SELL | 2020-10-02 | 2020-10-06 | $0.00 | $0 | -2.6% | -3.7% | +11.1% |
| MCACU | SELL | 2020-10-02 | 2020-10-07 | $6.35 | $4.4M | -2.9% | -5.2% | +6.0% |
| MCACU | BUY | 2020-06-19 | 2020-10-06 | $0.00 | $0 | -2.6% | -3.7% | +11.1% |
| MCACU | BUY | 2020-06-19 | 2020-10-07 | $10.00 | $300K | -2.9% | -5.2% | +6.0% |
| MCACU | BUY | 2020-06-09 | 2020-06-09 | $10.00 | $3.0M | +0.8% | +0.1% | +3.7% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| Total | $99.7M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-05-05 close.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 5 | 5 | 5 |