Paulson & Co. Inc. is 10% Owner at Trilogy Metals Inc. (TMQ). They have made 90 open-market trades across 17 companies since 2015, most recently 2026-08-05.
19 open-market purchases totalling $377.4M since 2016, against 71 sales. Across 18 scored buys the stock is up 5.6% at ninety days, and 2.0 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
19 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 37% | 58% | 56% |
| Avg Move | -3.0% | +3.2% | +5.6% |
| Alpha | -3.2% | +3.7% | +2.0% |
| Scored | 19 | 19 | 18 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 55% | 38% | 48% |
| Avg Move | -1.0% | +0.3% | +2.2% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| THRY | BUY | 2026-08-04 | 2026-08-06 | $2.81 | $1.1M | -29.1% | -29.3% | — |
| AAMI | SELL | 2026-06-17 | 2026-06-22 | $77.25 | $146.8M | +0.6% | +13.5% | +29.5% |
| THM | BUY | 2026-04-16 | 2026-04-20 | $2.56 | $12.6M | -14.7% | -11.3% | -27.1% |
| THRY | BUY | 2026-02-27 | 2026-03-03 | $2.50 | $6.1M | -12.0% | -16.2% | +23.2% |
| THM | BUY | 2026-01-28 | 2026-01-30 | $2.22 | $25.1M | -1.4% | +28.5% | -16.5% |
| THM | BUY | 2026-01-27 | 2026-01-27 | $2.22 | $40.0M | -17.1% | +8.1% | -20.6% |
| BHC | BUY | 2025-11-25 | 2025-11-28 | $6.25 | $15.6M | +3.3% | +8.0% | -8.5% |
| AAMI | SELL | 2025-09-03 | 2025-09-05 | $47.69 | $115.1M | +7.7% | +0.3% | +3.4% |
| PPTA | BUY | 2025-06-16 | 2025-06-16 | $13.20 | $200.0M | -10.2% | +17.0% | +36.3% |
| THM | BUY | 2025-03-03 | 2025-03-05 | $0.48 | $5.8M | +27.3% | -7.7% | +91.0% |
| THM | BUY | 2024-01-18 | 2024-01-22 | $0.66 | $3.0M | +1.5% | -7.8% | +10.3% |
| BSIG | SELL | 2021-12-21 | 2021-12-22 | $30.70 | $24.3M | -0.4% | -14.1% | +0.2% |
| BSIG | SELL | 2021-12-08 | 2021-12-10 | $31.50 | $646.4M | -12.5% | -16.2% | -18.6% |
| THRY | SELL | 2021-02-16 | 2021-02-18 | $27.00 | $8.5M | -3.4% | +8.0% | +12.3% |
| THM | BUY | 2020-09-02 | 2020-09-04 | $1.40 | $3.3M | -5.7% | -4.3% | +4.3% |
| TMQ | SELL | 2020-06-24 | 2020-06-26 | $1.83 | $716K | -1.0% | +15.9% | -9.0% |
| BSIG | SELL | 2020-06-24 | 2020-06-26 | $9.79 | $6.3M | +1.4% | +14.9% | +3.2% |
| BSIG | BUY | 2020-06-24 | 2020-06-26 | $9.79 | $6.3M | +1.4% | +14.9% | +3.2% |
| TMQ | BUY | 2020-06-24 | 2020-06-26 | $1.83 | $712K | -1.0% | +15.9% | -9.0% |
| TMQ | BUY | 2020-02-05 | 2020-02-07 | $2.31 | $367K | -6.9% | -43.8% | -24.0% |
| TMQ | SELL | 2020-02-05 | 2020-02-07 | $2.31 | $367K | -6.9% | -43.8% | -24.0% |
| TMQ | SELL | 2020-02-05 | 2020-02-07 | $2.29 | $363K | -6.9% | -43.8% | -24.0% |
| SYMX | SELL | 2019-10-15 | 2019-10-21 | $15.05 | $187K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SYMX | SELL | 2019-10-15 | 2019-10-21 | $15.05 | $94K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| INSW | SELL | 2018-11-28 | 2018-11-30 | $19.00 | $3.3M | -3.4% | -14.0% | -15.1% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| NG | 31,822,743 | $210.8M |
| STAY | 9,836,590 | $201.3M |
| OSG | 8,300,000 | $38.5M |
| TMQ | 14,520,310 | $34.2M |
| CIE | 41,723,100 | $15.7M |
| THRY | 8,843,383 | $10.5M |
| NCQ | 11,623,451 | $6.5M |
| SYMX | 165,648 | $504K |
| SGYP | 15,312,368 | $459K |
| DXM | 1,347,437 | — |
| PrivateUnlisted | 9,836,590 | — |
| Total | $3.2B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-08-06 close. 2 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 60 | 60 | 60 |