Paul J. Glazer is 10% Owner at Empower Ltd. (EMPW). They have made 128 open-market trades across 45 companies since 2018, most recently 2021-07-19.
CIK 0001133985
Unrated. We grade insiders only on stock they chose to buy on the open market. Grants, option exercises and vesting say nothing about timing, so they don't count — which is why someone can file often and still have no grade. It isn't a bad sign: unrated buys beat every graded tier below A.
1 open-market purchase totalling $1.0M since 2020, against 127 sales. Too few scored purchases to measure a record yet.
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 39% | 42% | 43% |
| Avg Move | +1.0% | +0.7% | +5.0% |
| Scored | 119 | 109 | 100 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OCA | SELL | 2021-07-19 | 2021-07-21 | $9.86 | $6.9M | -0.6% | -0.5% | +0.2% |
| SLAM | SELL | 2021-07-13 | 2021-07-19 | $9.92 | $854K | -0.6% | -1.1% | -0.7% |
| PUCKU | SELL | 2021-06-04 | 2021-06-08 | $10.20 | $579K | +0.5% | +1.5% | -0.3% |
| PUCKU | SELL | 2021-06-01 | 2021-06-03 | $10.20 | $13K | +1.4% | +1.2% | -0.4% |
| ASAQ | SELL | 2021-05-24 | 2021-05-26 | $9.98 | $1.4M | +0.4% | +0.5% | +0.4% |
| ASAQ | SELL | 2021-05-19 | 2021-05-21 | $10.00 | $1.1M | +0.5% | +0.8% | +0.9% |
| PUCKU | SELL | 2021-05-04 | 2021-05-06 | $10.16 | $223K | -1.0% | +0.1% | +1.0% |
| RCLFU | SELL | 2021-05-04 | 2021-05-06 | $9.99 | $1.2M | -0.8% | -1.2% | -0.4% |
| SLAMU | SELL | 2021-05-04 | 2021-05-06 | $9.98 | $1.5M | +0.2% | +0.1% | +0.7% |
| ASAQ | SELL | 2021-04-30 | 2021-05-04 | $9.89 | $525K | +0.0% | -0.4% | -0.2% |
| RCLFU | SELL | 2021-04-29 | 2021-05-03 | $10.00 | $15K | -0.3% | -0.8% | -0.3% |
| GLEO | SELL | 2021-04-28 | 2021-04-30 | $10.03 | $6.5M | -2.4% | -0.8% | -1.9% |
| AMHC | SELL | 2021-04-21 | 2021-04-23 | $9.92 | $3.0M | +0.2% | -0.3% | +0.1% |
| PUCKU | SELL | 2021-04-16 | 2021-04-21 | $10.30 | $206K | +0.1% | -0.8% | +0.5% |
| RCLFU | SELL | 2021-04-16 | 2021-04-21 | $10.00 | $6K | +0.4% | -0.3% | -0.2% |
| RCLFU | SELL | 2021-04-13 | 2021-04-15 | $9.99 | $483K | -0.1% | -0.6% | -0.5% |
| GRNV | SELL | 2021-04-09 | 2021-04-14 | $10.18 | $205K | +0.2% | -0.1% | +0.1% |
| EQHA | SELL | 2021-04-08 | 2021-04-12 | $9.98 | $279K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| GLEO | SELL | 2021-04-07 | 2021-04-09 | $10.02 | $422K | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.1% |
| RCLFU | SELL | 2021-04-07 | 2021-04-09 | $9.96 | $423K | -0.5% | -0.1% | +0.2% |
| PUCKU | SELL | 2021-04-07 | 2021-04-09 | $10.26 | $808K | -0.8% | -1.0% | +0.8% |
| EQHA | SELL | 2021-04-05 | 2021-04-07 | $9.95 | $214K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| PUCKU | SELL | 2021-04-01 | 2021-04-06 | $10.10 | $411K | +2.0% | +0.5% | +2.2% |
| GRNV | SELL | 2021-03-30 | 2021-04-02 | $10.18 | $104K | +0.0% | +0.1% | +0.3% |
| GRNV | SELL | 2021-03-25 | 2021-03-26 | $10.17 | $203K | +0.2% | +0.3% | +0.2% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| FPAC | 5,028,030 | $51.3M |
| GWACU | 2,353,990 | $47.0M |
| RPLA | 4,342,882 | $41.2M |
| ESSC | 1,396,265 | $40.1M |
| CFFA | 3,359,742 | $35.4M |
| ACAM | 2,839,200 | $34.9M |
| TMKRU | 2,897,644 | $31.3M |
| CRSA | 3,447,971 | $30.4M |
| HCAC | 2,984,865 | $30.3M |
| RCLFU | 2,513,977 | $28.5M |
| HCCO | 3,039,517 | $28.0M |
| SCPE | 1,756,540 | $27.8M |
| GIX | 2,533,330 | $25.3M |
| ASAQ | 2,519,978 | $25.3M |
| GIK | 3,197,307 | $25.0M |
| PUCKU | 2,380,781 | $24.9M |
| OCA | 2,038,519 | $20.4M |
| GTYH | 3,112,165 | $19.6M |
| GWAC | 1,806,406 | $19.0M |
| LFAC | 1,882,028 | $19.0M |
| TVACU | 1,775,000 | $18.9M |
| FST | 1,845,350 | $18.8M |
| SAMA | 1,598,820 | $16.9M |
| GLEO | 1,829,768 | $15.6M |
| YSACU | 1,323,780 | $14.0M |
| AMHC | 895,059 | $13.5M |
| CLA | 1,074,900 | $12.9M |
| GRNV | 976,091 | $12.6M |
| JYAC | 1,211,518 | $12.2M |
| TDAC | 1,000,000 | $10.8M |
| MFAC | 444,522 | $6.6M |
| PACQ | 576,834 | $5.8M |
| TZAC | 606,360 | $5.3M |
| LGC | 605,835 | $4.9M |
| LOAC | 329,102 | $4.4M |
| AMCI | 985,100 | $2.4M |
| ANDA | 403,170 | — |
| EQHA | 2,191,219 | — |
| ESSCU | 1,499,536 | — |
| Total | $1.7B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2021-07-21 close. 3 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.