Glazer Capital, LLC is 10% Owner at Amplitude Healthcare Acquisition Corp (AMHC). They have made 132 open-market trades across 45 companies since 2019, most recently 2021-09-23.
CIK 0001076809
2 open-market purchases totalling $197K since 2020, against 130 sales. Too few scored purchases to measure a record yet.
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 34% | 42% | 44% |
| Avg Move | +0.9% | +1.0% | +5.4% |
| Scored | 124 | 121 | 108 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAIC | SELL | 2021-09-21 | 2021-09-23 | $10.08 | $12.8M | +0.0% | +0.1% | +1.2% |
| SLAM | SELL | 2021-08-24 | 2021-08-26 | $9.64 | $16.8M | +0.5% | +0.8% | +0.9% |
| PUCKU | SELL | 2021-06-09 | 2021-06-11 | $10.20 | $3.7M | +0.0% | +0.2% | +0.7% |
| ASAQ | SELL | 2021-05-27 | 2021-06-02 | $10.00 | $125K | +0.6% | +0.9% | +1.0% |
| BHSE | SELL | 2021-05-25 | 2021-05-26 | $9.85 | $613K | +0.2% | -0.1% | +0.2% |
| RCLFU | SELL | 2021-05-21 | 2021-05-25 | $9.89 | $11K | -0.1% | +0.6% | -0.2% |
| ASAQ | SELL | 2021-05-07 | 2021-05-11 | $10.10 | $3K | -0.5% | -0.2% | -0.1% |
| GRNV | SELL | 2021-04-20 | 2021-04-22 | $10.16 | $9.3M | +0.3% | -0.2% | +0.4% |
| AMHC | SELL | 2021-04-19 | 2021-04-21 | $9.97 | $21K | -0.0% | -0.2% | +0.2% |
| GRNV | SELL | 2021-04-15 | 2021-04-19 | $10.19 | $3K | +0.1% | -0.1% | +0.3% |
| PUCKU | SELL | 2021-04-13 | 2021-04-15 | $10.29 | $2.4M | -1.0% | -2.1% | +0.7% |
| GLEO | SELL | 2021-04-13 | 2021-04-15 | $10.05 | $2K | +0.2% | -0.9% | -0.3% |
| GRNV | SELL | 2021-04-06 | 2021-04-08 | $10.18 | $15K | +0.1% | -0.2% | +0.2% |
| RCLFU | SELL | 2021-04-01 | 2021-04-06 | $9.95 | $447K | +0.6% | +0.6% | +0.4% |
| PUCKU | SELL | 2021-03-26 | 2021-03-30 | $10.10 | $105K | +2.6% | +1.9% | +3.3% |
| RCLFU | SELL | 2021-03-23 | 2021-03-26 | $9.90 | $313K | +0.3% | +0.0% | +0.2% |
| GRNV | SELL | 2021-03-19 | 2021-03-23 | $10.15 | $720K | +0.6% | +0.7% | +0.7% |
| TMKRU | SELL | 2021-03-19 | 2021-03-23 | $10.13 | $2.7M | +0.1% | +0.1% | +0.1% |
| TMKRU | SELL | 2021-03-17 | 2021-03-19 | $10.20 | $36K | -2.0% | -0.9% | -1.0% |
| RBAC | SELL | 2021-03-16 | 2021-03-19 | $10.50 | $1.9M | -0.9% | -0.6% | -2.4% |
| RBAC | SELL | 2021-03-04 | 2021-03-08 | $10.07 | $4.3M | -0.8% | -1.4% | -3.3% |
| GLEO | SELL | 2021-02-19 | 2021-02-24 | $10.50 | $305 | -1.1% | -2.4% | -1.8% |
| SCPE | SELL | 2021-02-18 | 2021-02-22 | $10.75 | $144K | -4.2% | -4.5% | -4.7% |
| AMHC | SELL | 2021-02-18 | 2021-02-22 | $10.46 | $134K | -3.5% | -4.0% | -3.5% |
| TMKRU | SELL | 2021-02-17 | 2021-02-19 | $10.65 | $107K | -3.5% | -4.5% | -5.6% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| NEBU | 2,569,911 | $35.3M |
| RPLA | 3,551,243 | $33.7M |
| MNCL | 2,702,010 | $33.0M |
| HCAC | 3,244,408 | $32.9M |
| TMKRU | 2,883,111 | $31.1M |
| CRSA | 3,457,971 | $30.5M |
| CLA | 2,499,900 | $30.0M |
| FTAC | 2,590,000 | $29.4M |
| RCLFU | 2,512,808 | $28.5M |
| SCPE | 1,726,902 | $27.4M |
| ASAQ | 2,490,689 | $25.0M |
| PUCKU | 2,379,399 | $24.9M |
| CFFA | 2,334,541 | $24.6M |
| GWAC | 2,281,866 | $24.0M |
| FST | 2,272,915 | $23.1M |
| OCA | 2,268,554 | $22.7M |
| GIX | 2,196,713 | $21.9M |
| GLEO | 2,152,404 | $18.4M |
| TDAC | 1,620,609 | $17.6M |
| AMHC | 1,047,942 | $15.8M |
| GTYH | 2,273,293 | $14.3M |
| GRNV | 908,064 | $11.8M |
| SAMA | 1,099,074 | $11.6M |
| BHSE | 964,422 | $11.5M |
| PAICU | 1,035,652 | $11.1M |
| JYAC | 1,039,727 | $10.4M |
| GRAF | 747,118 | $8.1M |
| MFAC | 500,000 | $7.4M |
| PACQ | 587,918 | $5.9M |
| ORSN | 700,000 | $5.7M |
| TZAC | 611,983 | $5.4M |
| BCACU | 225,000 | $5.2M |
| LGC | 615,875 | $5.0M |
| GRCYU | 404,382 | $4.6M |
| LOAC | 300,000 | $4.0M |
| AMCI | 1,603,386 | $3.9M |
| PAIC | 381,106 | $3.2M |
| AGBA | 621,656 | $870K |
| ANDA | 656,649 | — |
| ESSCU | 1,401,432 | — |
| Total | $1.6B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2021-09-23 close. 2 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.