Patricia R. Miller is 10% Owner at Vera Bradley, Inc. (VRA). They have made 42 open-market trades across 1 company since 2010, most recently 2025-04-04.
CIK 0001503297
Unrated. We grade insiders only on stock they chose to buy on the open market. Grants, option exercises and vesting say nothing about timing, so they don't count — which is why someone can file often and still have no grade. It isn't a bad sign: unrated buys beat every graded tier below A.
2 open-market purchases totalling $27.5M since 2016, against 40 sales. Too few scored purchases to measure a record yet.
| Ticker | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|
| VRA | 421,811 | $2.6M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-04-08 close.
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 30% | 18% | 23% |
| Avg Move | +4.3% | +8.7% | +10.3% |
| Scored | 40 | 40 | 40 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VRA | SELL | 2021-06-04 | 2021-06-07 | $12.50 | $109K | -7.7% | -13.7% | -21.1% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-06-02 | 2021-06-04 | $12.30 | $1.0M | -2.2% | -8.0% | -20.2% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-05-28 | 2021-06-02 | $11.69 | $1.8M | +4.4% | +1.2% | -5.0% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-05-26 | 2021-05-28 | $11.05 | $664K | +6.6% | +2.0% | -0.5% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-05-24 | 2021-05-26 | $10.45 | $785K | +25.8% | +11.4% | +8.9% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-05-20 | 2021-05-24 | $10.46 | $640K | +19.9% | +16.9% | +9.1% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-05-18 | 2021-05-20 | $10.77 | $510K | +13.0% | +13.8% | +3.1% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-05-14 | 2021-05-18 | $10.87 | $400K | +6.4% | +11.5% | +6.7% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-05-12 | 2021-05-14 | $10.49 | $865K | -2.0% | +15.3% | +9.7% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-05-10 | 2021-05-12 | $10.95 | $888K | +1.9% | +23.0% | +17.1% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-05-06 | 2021-05-10 | $11.04 | $656K | -0.7% | +18.5% | +7.0% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-05-04 | 2021-05-06 | $11.12 | $672K | -1.7% | +18.1% | -0.7% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-03-30 | 2021-04-01 | $10.00 | $101K | +5.7% | +10.2% | +19.6% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-03-26 | 2021-03-30 | $10.10 | $1.3M | +14.8% | +13.8% | +17.3% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-03-24 | 2021-03-26 | $10.06 | $1.6M | +5.0% | +8.4% | +21.9% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-03-22 | 2021-03-24 | $10.43 | $1.4M | +13.0% | +18.8% | +27.8% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-03-01 | 2021-03-03 | $9.63 | $2.0M | +14.3% | +2.6% | +18.8% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-02-25 | 2021-03-01 | $9.54 | $1.6M | +15.7% | +5.3% | +26.3% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-02-23 | 2021-02-25 | $9.33 | $1.2M | +14.8% | +2.7% | +11.3% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-02-19 | 2021-02-23 | $9.26 | $994K | +8.4% | +7.0% | +12.7% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-02-17 | 2021-02-19 | $9.12 | $813K | +9.4% | +14.5% | +14.4% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-02-12 | 2021-02-17 | $9.05 | $1.2M | +5.7% | +25.9% | +19.5% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-02-10 | 2021-02-12 | $9.19 | $860K | +6.7% | +28.9% | +17.0% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-02-08 | 2021-02-10 | $9.16 | $2.3M | +3.4% | +26.6% | +20.8% |
| VRA | SELL | 2021-02-04 | 2021-02-08 | $8.90 | $3.8M | +1.4% | +26.5% | +20.7% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.