Nokomis Capital, L.L.C. is 10% Owner at Vishay Precision Group, Inc. (VPG). They have made 56 open-market trades across 7 companies since 2012, most recently 2020-12-10.
46 open-market purchases totalling $20.4M since 2015, against 10 sales. Across 46 scored buys the stock is up 13.3% at ninety days, and 10.5 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
46 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 50% | 57% | 63% |
| Avg Move | -0.2% | +5.3% | +13.3% |
| Alpha | +1.1% | +4.0% | +10.5% |
| Scored | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 70% | 50% | 70% |
| Avg Move | +1.0% | +6.6% | +4.2% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BXC | SELL | 2020-12-10 | 2020-12-14 | $26.60 | $9.0M | +19.6% | +47.2% | +62.7% |
| VPG | SELL | 2020-06-10 | 2020-06-12 | $23.50 | $15.3M | +0.1% | +3.2% | +4.0% |
| WYY | SELL | 2020-05-26 | 2020-05-28 | $0.56 | $2.2M | +17.6% | +23.8% | -3.8% |
| WYY | SELL | 2020-05-19 | 2020-05-21 | $0.67 | $3.3M | -2.1% | +21.3% | +4.6% |
| VPG | SELL | 2019-11-15 | 2019-11-19 | $35.12 | $43K | -0.2% | +2.2% | -1.2% |
| VPG | SELL | 2019-11-12 | 2019-11-14 | $35.09 | $1.4M | -0.7% | -2.8% | -0.9% |
| VPG | SELL | 2019-11-07 | 2019-11-12 | $35.62 | $1.7M | -5.0% | -1.7% | -4.6% |
| BXC | BUY | 2019-07-05 | 2019-07-09 | $18.17 | $2.7M | -0.9% | +26.8% | +58.0% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2019-03-14 | 2019-03-18 | $6.09 | $380K | -3.0% | -0.6% | +17.6% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2019-03-13 | 2019-03-15 | $6.10 | $610K | +1.6% | +7.5% | +22.8% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2019-02-14 | 2019-02-19 | $5.20 | $739K | +0.7% | +16.1% | +22.7% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2019-02-13 | 2019-02-15 | $5.17 | $387K | +13.9% | +21.3% | +37.5% |
| BXC | BUY | 2018-12-24 | 2018-12-27 | $20.48 | $2.0M | +17.4% | +27.2% | +21.4% |
| INTT | SELL | 2017-10-09 | 2017-10-10 | $9.40 | $1.1M | -9.7% | -15.2% | -6.1% |
| VPG | BUY | 2017-02-15 | 2017-02-17 | $16.55 | $15K | -6.2% | -7.0% | +3.8% |
| VPG | BUY | 2017-02-06 | 2017-02-08 | $16.40 | $405K | +2.4% | -5.5% | +8.2% |
| INTT | BUY | 2016-12-07 | 2016-12-09 | $4.15 | $204K | +4.5% | -1.1% | +11.4% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2016-11-30 | 2016-12-02 | $6.00 | $405K | +9.7% | +13.7% | +34.7% |
| INTT | BUY | 2016-11-18 | 2016-11-22 | $4.00 | $316K | +1.2% | +10.7% | +20.2% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2016-11-10 | 2016-11-14 | $5.29 | $467K | +2.5% | +13.3% | +44.2% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2016-11-09 | 2016-11-14 | $5.18 | $604K | +2.5% | +13.3% | +44.2% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-11-07 | 2016-11-09 | $15.86 | $262K | +9.6% | +10.8% | -4.4% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-11-01 | 2016-11-03 | $15.59 | $348K | +13.4% | +21.7% | +6.4% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-10-26 | 2016-10-28 | $15.58 | $41K | +10.5% | +19.5% | +8.0% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-10-24 | 2016-10-26 | $15.55 | $275K | -0.1% | +20.9% | +8.2% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| Total |
| $240.5M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2020-12-14 close.
| Scored | 10 | 10 | 10 |