Brett Hendrickson is 10% Owner at Vishay Precision Group, Inc. (VPG). They have made 50 open-market trades across 8 companies since 2006, most recently 2020-07-01.
CIK 0001337431
43 open-market purchases totalling $18.4M since 2014, against 7 sales. Across 43 scored buys the stock is up 15.1% at ninety days, and 10.7 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
43 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 51% | 60% | 72% |
| Avg Move | -1.0% | +11.9% | +15.1% |
| Alpha | -0.9% | +9.7% | +10.7% |
| Scored | 43 | 43 | 43 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 100% | 80% | 60% |
| Avg Move | -4.6% | -7.6% | -6.9% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TNAV | SELL | 2020-07-01 | 2020-07-02 | $5.43 | $1.6M | -4.1% | -6.1% | -35.6% |
| SONM | SELL | 2020-05-21 | 2020-05-26 | $1.31 | $1.8M | -4.3% | -11.0% | -2.2% |
| VPG | SELL | 2020-03-11 | 2020-03-13 | $23.99 | $2K | -2.0% | +0.4% | +8.9% |
| BXC | BUY | 2019-07-09 | 2019-07-11 | $18.60 | $43K | -5.4% | +27.0% | +55.6% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2019-02-12 | 2019-02-14 | $5.04 | $254K | +12.4% | +21.3% | +35.2% |
| BXC | BUY | 2018-12-26 | 2018-12-28 | $20.32 | $4.3M | -0.1% | +11.2% | +6.2% |
| TAT | SELL | 2018-02-07 | 2018-02-08 | $1.62 | $181K | -7.4% | -14.7% | +0.6% |
| VPG | BUY | 2017-02-13 | 2017-02-15 | $16.55 | $41K | -5.0% | -6.5% | +5.9% |
| VPG | BUY | 2017-02-08 | 2017-02-10 | $16.43 | $145K | -4.1% | -9.7% | +4.1% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2016-12-01 | 2016-12-05 | $6.00 | $216K | +7.8% | +10.1% | +28.7% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2016-11-29 | 2016-12-01 | $5.85 | $1.2M | +9.9% | +16.5% | +39.7% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2016-11-08 | 2016-11-10 | $5.05 | $674K | +11.9% | +21.1% | +51.4% |
| TNAV | BUY | 2016-11-07 | 2016-11-09 | $4.99 | $159K | +12.1% | +23.4% | +56.1% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-11-03 | 2016-11-07 | $15.72 | $233K | +18.1% | +19.7% | +3.5% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-10-28 | 2016-11-01 | $15.58 | $28K | +21.8% | +16.7% | +9.0% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-10-20 | 2016-10-24 | $15.57 | $278K | +0.3% | +21.9% | +6.8% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-10-06 | 2016-10-11 | $15.90 | $278K | -1.1% | +13.5% | +19.3% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-09-28 | 2016-09-30 | $15.90 | $259K | -2.1% | -1.9% | +17.2% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-09-26 | 2016-09-28 | $15.79 | $70K | -0.6% | -1.8% | +18.9% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-09-22 | 2016-09-26 | $15.81 | $644K | +0.9% | -0.8% | +19.6% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-09-20 | 2016-09-22 | $15.70 | $284K | +1.1% | -1.8% | +18.4% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-08-24 | 2016-08-26 | $15.11 | $2K | +1.8% | +3.3% | +24.7% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-08-19 | 2016-08-22 | $15.01 | $216K | +0.5% | +4.4% | +23.4% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-08-18 | 2016-08-22 | $14.63 | $1.0M | +0.5% | +4.4% | +23.4% |
| VPG | BUY | 2016-08-18 | 2016-08-22 | $14.70 | $1.2M | +0.5% | +4.4% | +23.4% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| Total | $302.4M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2020-07-02 close.
| Scored | 5 | 5 | 5 |