Nelson Obus is Director & 10% Owner at Williams Industrial Services Group Inc. (WLMS). They have made 121 open-market trades across 21 companies since 2006, most recently 2026-06-04.
CIK 0001017043
113 open-market purchases totalling $559.8M since 2006, against 8 sales. Across 101 scored buys the stock is down 2.2% at ninety days, and 5.6 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
103 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 48% | 66% | 58% |
| Avg Move | +2.8% | +1.3% | -2.2% |
| Alpha | -2.1% | +1.3% | -5.6% |
| Scored | 103 | 102 | 101 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 83% | 50% | 50% |
| Avg Move | +0.3% | -0.9% | +7.6% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QRHC | BUY | 2023-10-02 | 2023-10-04 | $7.24 | $63K | -1.2% | +1.0% | -0.8% |
| QRHC | BUY | 2023-09-07 | 2023-09-11 | $7.24 | $12K | +0.8% | -0.9% | -18.3% |
| LNDC | BUY | 2022-10-24 | 2022-10-26 | $8.09 | $2.0M | +3.3% | N/A | N/A |
| WLMS | BUY | 2022-08-31 | 2022-09-02 | $1.65 | $5K | +9.6% | -8.9% | -29.9% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2022-08-31 | 2022-09-02 | $1.65 | $5K | +9.6% | -8.9% | -29.9% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2022-08-26 | 2022-08-30 | $1.65 | $148K | +10.8% | -11.4% | -31.1% |
| NATR | BUY | 2022-08-23 | 2022-08-25 | $9.99 | $72K | -3.3% | -11.6% | -6.8% |
| QRHC | BUY | 2022-03-23 | 2022-03-25 | $6.25 | $75K | -1.6% | -6.3% | -36.7% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2021-12-08 | 2021-12-10 | $3.25 | $1K | -3.1% | +2.8% | -54.7% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2021-12-03 | 2021-12-07 | $3.24 | $31K | -4.9% | +1.5% | -56.7% |
| QRHC | BUY | 2021-11-26 | 2021-11-30 | $5.18 | $2.3M | +16.6% | +29.8% | +30.9% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2021-08-23 | 2021-08-25 | $4.03 | $188K | +6.8% | -8.9% | -23.7% |
| LNDC | BUY | 2021-04-12 | 2021-04-14 | $10.02 | $4.8M | +3.8% | +12.1% | +4.2% |
| QRHC | SELL | 2021-03-12 | 2021-03-16 | $3.94 | $89K | +17.5% | +6.6% | +72.9% |
| LNDC | BUY | 2021-01-11 | 2021-01-13 | $10.76 | $215K | +0.5% | +9.6% | -4.8% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2020-11-24 | 2020-11-27 | $1.75 | $875 | +19.8% | +2.2% | -2.9% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2020-11-18 | 2020-11-20 | $1.75 | $6K | +19.8% | +2.2% | +2.2% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2020-11-16 | 2020-11-18 | $1.74 | $4K | +19.8% | +2.2% | +2.2% |
| LNDC | BUY | 2020-10-13 | 2020-10-15 | $10.31 | $192K | -3.0% | -2.4% | +3.5% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2020-08-25 | 2020-08-27 | $1.68 | $56K | +19.8% | +2.2% | +2.2% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2020-08-25 | 2020-08-27 | $1.68 | $56K | +19.8% | +2.2% | +2.2% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2020-08-21 | 2020-08-25 | $1.75 | $35K | +19.8% | +2.2% | +2.2% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2020-08-19 | 2020-08-21 | $1.78 | $36K | +19.8% | +2.2% | +2.2% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2020-06-17 | 2020-06-19 | $1.25 | $188K | +19.8% | +2.2% | +2.2% |
| WLMS | BUY | 2020-06-03 | 2020-06-05 | $1.14 | $201K | +19.8% | +2.2% | +2.2% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| QRHC | 1,224,808 | $1.4M |
| LFCR | 164,100 | $1.0M |
| JASN | 3,690,407 | $886K |
| CRWS | 311,327 | $746K |
| SANW | 309,761 | $282K |
| LAYN | 18,012 | $278K |
| GLPW | 54,819 | $164K |
| WLMS | 381,706 | $136K |
| MSLP | 1,196,123 | — |
| NLCI | 1,331,992 | — |
| GTAX | 333,333 | — |
| ROHI | 1,791,346 | — |
| CRN | 1,421,919 | — |
| BZC | 12,622 | — |
| TLSRP | 260,307 | — |
| TSTF | 1,328,400 | — |
| TWOC | 757,463 | — |
| ACME | 2,733,928 | — |
| Total | $161.7M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-06-05 close. 10 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 6 | 6 | 6 |