Muneer A. Satter is Director & 10% Owner at Aerpio Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (ARPO). They have made 56 open-market trades across 9 companies since 2008, most recently 2026-05-28.
CIK 0001315797
55 open-market purchases totalling $166.3M since 2008, against 1 sale. Across 51 scored buys the stock is up 5.2% at ninety days, and 1.7 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
51 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 41% | 37% | 41% |
| Avg Move | -6.7% | +11.5% | +5.2% |
| Alpha | -4.9% | +10.2% | +1.7% |
| Scored | 51 | 51 | 51 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANNX | BUY | 2026-05-28 | 2026-05-29 | $5.41 | $3.3M | -16.3% | -1.4% | -6.8% |
| ANNX | BUY | 2025-11-20 | 2025-11-21 | $4.38 | $7.2M | +0.9% | +16.6% | +14.6% |
| ANNX | BUY | 2025-11-17 | 2025-11-19 | $3.37 | $5.1M | -7.7% | +17.5% | +14.5% |
| ANNX | BUY | 2023-12-26 | 2023-12-28 | $2.88 | $1.0M | -9.5% | -4.1% | +61.0% |
| ANNX | BUY | 2023-02-10 | 2023-02-14 | $6.80 | $36.0M | -9.5% | -30.5% | +1.5% |
| ANNX | BUY | 2022-07-07 | 2022-07-11 | $3.84 | $18.8M | +17.0% | +26.4% | +42.3% |
| ALRN | BUY | 2021-01-08 | 2021-01-08 | $1.10 | $9.9M | +20.9% | +25.3% | -16.5% |
| ANNX | BUY | 2020-07-28 | 2020-07-28 | $17.00 | $3.4M | +20.5% | +32.3% | +38.4% |
| ALRN | BUY | 2020-06-08 | 2020-06-09 | $1.10 | $8.1M | +1.7% | -6.7% | -3.3% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2019-01-08 | 2019-01-10 | $2.38 | $209K | +37.1% | +35.2% | -55.9% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2019-01-03 | 2019-01-07 | $2.13 | $255K | +42.3% | +73.0% | -52.1% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2018-12-28 | 2019-01-02 | $1.80 | $108K | +42.4% | +70.0% | -50.7% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2018-12-21 | 2018-12-27 | $1.73 | $104K | +46.9% | +147.5% | -38.1% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2018-12-18 | 2018-12-20 | $1.92 | $115K | +10.1% | +89.4% | -44.1% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2018-12-12 | 2018-12-14 | $2.02 | $121K | -22.0% | +40.9% | +101.3% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2018-12-07 | 2018-12-11 | $2.12 | $127K | -16.4% | +15.7% | +75.8% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2018-12-03 | 2018-12-06 | $2.09 | $125K | -7.1% | +0.5% | +40.6% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2018-11-28 | 2018-11-30 | $1.98 | $119K | +2.1% | -12.8% | +53.3% |
| VTL | SELL | 2018-09-13 | 2018-09-17 | $0.34 | $6.2M | +7.2% | +19.1% | -16.3% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2018-06-28 | 2018-06-29 | $3.85 | $14.0M | -0.2% | -2.6% | -24.5% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2018-03-21 | 2018-03-23 | $4.88 | $24K | +2.8% | -2.5% | -2.5% |
| ARPO | BUY | 2018-03-19 | 2018-03-21 | $4.96 | $65K | +2.8% | -2.5% | -2.5% |
| VTL | BUY | 2017-12-12 | 2017-12-14 | $5.49 | $549K | +4.5% | -0.4% | -3.1% |
| VTL | BUY | 2017-12-11 | 2017-12-11 | $4.96 | $248K | +17.8% | +18.8% | +14.9% |
| VTL | BUY | 2017-12-08 | 2017-12-11 | $4.92 | $246K | +17.8% | +18.8% | +14.9% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| 3,241,835 |
| — |
| TKAI | 1,771,688 | — |
| HTW | 10,000,000 | — |
| Total | $521.8M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-05-29 close. 3 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.