Michael S. Gross is Director at Alternative Asset Management Acquisition Corp. (AMV). They have made 80 open-market trades across 5 companies since 2006, most recently 2026-09-10.
CIK 0001186884
78 open-market purchases totalling $93.6M since 2006, against 2 sales. Across 76 scored buys the stock is up 18.2% at ninety days, and 15.0 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
77 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 60% | 79% | 83% |
| Avg Move | +15.6% | +15.3% | +18.2% |
| Alpha | -61.4% | +14.8% | +15.0% |
| Scored | 77 | 77 | 76 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLRC | BUY | 2026-09-10 | 2026-09-11 | $12.35 | $247K | -3.6% | -6.5% | — |
| SLRC | BUY | 2026-05-12 | 2026-05-14 | $13.09 | $262K | +0.7% | -3.9% | -1.8% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2026-03-13 | 2026-03-17 | $13.91 | $986K | -2.4% | +12.2% | -12.0% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-05 | $14.74 | $1.5M | -2.0% | +0.9% | -11.5% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2025-03-04 | 2025-03-17 | $17.58 | $1.4M | +2.0% | -10.3% | -4.1% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2024-03-06 | 2024-03-08 | $15.63 | $2.2M | -4.3% | -4.1% | +5.7% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2024-03-04 | 2024-03-06 | $15.16 | $1.3M | -3.7% | -3.1% | +6.3% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2023-09-05 | 2023-09-07 | $15.03 | $301K | +2.9% | -1.2% | +1.5% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2023-08-22 | 2023-08-24 | $15.02 | $885K | -1.2% | +2.7% | -1.3% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-21 | $15.02 | $451K | +0.5% | +2.4% | -1.6% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2023-03-08 | 2023-03-09 | $15.96 | $1.1M | -1.6% | -4.5% | -4.6% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2023-03-03 | 2023-03-07 | $15.64 | $4.8M | -8.9% | -7.0% | -9.4% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2022-12-05 | 2022-12-08 | $15.00 | $1.0M | -4.6% | -2.2% | +8.0% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2022-12-01 | 2022-12-05 | $14.98 | $1.4M | -3.2% | -4.1% | +4.4% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2021-03-01 | 2021-03-03 | $19.35 | $1.3M | -0.9% | -6.4% | -2.1% |
| SUNS | BUY | 2021-03-01 | 2021-03-03 | $15.36 | $260K | +35.7% | +32.4% | +32.4% |
| SUNS | BUY | 2020-09-01 | 2020-09-03 | $13.18 | $237K | +35.7% | +32.4% | +32.4% |
| SUNS | BUY | 2020-08-27 | 2020-08-31 | $13.13 | $330K | +35.7% | +32.4% | +32.4% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2020-03-23 | 2020-03-23 | $9.45 | $945K | +10.8% | +25.0% | +59.6% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2020-03-18 | 2020-03-20 | $9.32 | $492K | +12.0% | +35.9% | +66.9% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2020-03-13 | 2020-03-17 | $13.74 | $550K | -2.2% | +20.6% | +48.4% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2020-03-06 | 2020-03-10 | $17.45 | $1.1M | -42.3% | -17.7% | +4.4% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2020-02-28 | 2020-03-03 | $18.68 | $243K | -24.8% | -41.8% | -13.4% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2020-02-25 | 2020-02-27 | $19.41 | $796K | -11.1% | -44.8% | -12.2% |
| SLRC | BUY | 2019-03-04 | 2019-03-05 | $21.54 | $335K | +1.2% | -0.6% | -4.1% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| Total |
| $50.5M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-09-11 close. 4 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.