Julian Baker is Director & 10% Owner at GENOMIC HEALTH INC (GHDX). They have made 255 open-market trades across 29 companies since 2006, most recently 2025-12-11.
205 open-market purchases totalling $1.1B since 2006, against 50 sales. Across 147 scored buys the stock is down 1.4% at ninety days, and 2.5 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
147 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 11% | 10% | 10% |
| Avg Move | -14.9% | -2.4% | -1.4% |
| Alpha | -10.0% | -2.9% | -2.5% |
| Scored | 147 | 147 | 147 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 84% | 84% | 68% |
| Avg Move | -16.6% | -11.4% | -5.4% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KALA | SELL | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-02 | $1.42 | $1.8M | +0.0% | -49.6% | -63.2% |
| MDGL | BUY | 2023-11-21 | 2023-11-21 | $188.45 | $21.2M | +15.4% | +15.6% | +19.4% |
| MDGL | BUY | 2023-11-14 | 2023-11-15 | $158.13 | $15.6M | +13.3% | +40.7% | +21.5% |
| BCEL | SELL | 2023-10-19 | 2023-10-23 | $0.40 | $211K | -2.1% | -8.2% | +13.7% |
| IGMS | BUY | 2023-06-26 | 2023-06-28 | $8.00 | $45.0M | +10.3% | +11.0% | -18.7% |
| INCY | BUY | 2022-02-10 | 2022-02-14 | $66.91 | $213.5M | +2.5% | +11.7% | +11.6% |
| PRLD | BUY | 2021-01-11 | 2021-01-13 | $60.00 | $10.0M | -1.0% | +25.9% | -54.0% |
| KOD | BUY | 2020-09-03 | 2020-09-08 | $47.35 | $28.8M | +14.3% | +39.1% | +150.0% |
| BCEL | BUY | 2020-07-20 | 2020-07-20 | $16.00 | $12.5M | -13.9% | -5.9% | -4.6% |
| NLTX | BUY | 2020-07-07 | 2020-12-23 | $15.25 | $6.5M | +24.0% | +9.9% | -2.1% |
| KOD | BUY | 2020-02-24 | 2020-02-26 | $57.86 | $43.4M | -2.7% | -22.8% | -2.4% |
| HOOK | BUY | 2019-04-23 | 2019-04-23 | $14.00 | $12.5M | -0.7% | -33.9% | -50.6% |
| GHDX | SELL | 2019-03-21 | 2019-03-25 | $74.71 | $8.5M | -6.7% | -8.8% | -25.0% |
| GHDX | SELL | 2018-11-28 | 2018-11-28 | $75.62 | $18.9M | -6.7% | -17.1% | +1.0% |
| GHDX | SELL | 2018-11-28 | 2018-11-28 | $75.61 | $18.9M | -6.7% | -17.1% | +1.0% |
| RYTM | BUY | 2017-10-05 | 2017-10-06 | $17.00 | $15.0M | -6.2% | -4.9% | +10.5% |
| SGEN | BUY | 2016-11-07 | 2016-11-09 | $59.35 | $45.4M | +3.8% | -6.7% | -12.5% |
| BCRX | SELL | 2016-08-15 | 2016-08-16 | $4.83 | $1.9M | +1.0% | +8.9% | +37.2% |
| BCRX | SELL | 2016-08-15 | 2016-08-16 | $4.83 | $1.9M | +1.0% | +8.9% | +37.2% |
| BCRX | SELL | 2016-08-12 | 2016-08-16 | $5.02 | $18.3M | +1.0% | +8.9% | +37.2% |
| MRTX | SELL | 2016-06-09 | 2016-06-09 | $9.45 | $5.1M | -30.4% | -40.8% | -43.7% |
| MRTX | SELL | 2016-06-08 | 2016-06-09 | $9.21 | $1.4M | -30.4% | -40.8% | -43.7% |
| MRTX | SELL | 2016-06-07 | 2016-06-09 | $9.41 | $9.2M | -30.4% | -40.8% | -43.7% |
| MRTX | SELL | 2016-06-07 | 2016-06-09 | $9.44 | $2.8M | -30.4% | -40.8% | -43.7% |
| NTLA | BUY | 2016-05-11 | 2016-05-11 | $18.00 | $3.6M | +11.9% | +6.9% | -25.8% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| DNLI | 2,335,469 | $41.1M |
| AQXP | 6,128,358 | $22.6M |
| PRLD | 5,212,371 | $16.8M |
| BCRX | 1,551,387 | $12.1M |
| KNSA | 137,199 | $10.8M |
| BGNE | 34,185 | $6.3M |
| GHDX | 95,289 | $6.0M |
| NLTX | 320,049 | $4.5M |
| VTVT | 135,946 | $3.8M |
| IDRA | 350,721 | $2.5M |
| ARDC | 133,055 | $1.5M |
| NTLA | 65,437 | $747K |
| BCEL | 2,971,128 | $446K |
| IGMS | 274,006 | $348K |
| HOOK | 72,128 | $63K |
| KALA | 46,480 | $9K |
| RDEA | 4,922,226 | — |
| APPA | 5,266,568 | — |
| SCEN | 1,404,896 | — |
| ALTH | 99,878 | — |
| TPPH | 112,451 | — |
| TRMS | 306,508 | — |
| TZYM | 56,794 | — |
| VPHM | 1,966,090 | — |
| ADLR | 79,430 | — |
| IDP | 12,867 | — |
| IBPI | 14,483 | — |
| GEVA | 12,250 | — |
| AUXL | 72,731 | — |
| NRGN | 2,307,661 | — |
| PCYC | 189,100 | — |
| Total | $3.3B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-12-15 close. 15 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 19 | 19 | 19 |