Goldman SACHS GROUP Inc. is 10% Owner at Goldman Sachs BDC, Inc. (GSBD). They have made 152 open-market trades across 43 companies since 2008, most recently 2026-08-06.
69 open-market purchases totalling $110.2M since 2009, against 83 sales. Across 52 scored buys the stock is up 0.9% at ninety days, and 3.0 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
56 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 36% | 50% | 58% |
| Avg Move | -4.9% | +0.1% | +0.9% |
| Alpha | -3.5% | -0.8% | -3.0% |
| Scored | 56 | 54 | 52 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 74% | 63% | 67% |
| Avg Move | -7.3% | -2.5% | -3.0% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATTO | BUY | 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-13 | $17.58 | $10.3M | +4.7% | +32.1% | — |
| ATTO | BUY | 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-28 | $21.25 | $2.2M | +8.4% | -15.3% | — |
| ATTO | SELL | 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-13 | $21.28 | $2.2M | +4.7% | +32.1% | — |
| APUR | SELL | 2026-06-15 | 2026-06-17 | $9.90 | $475 | -0.1% | +0.2% | +1.3% |
| QVCGP | BUY | 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-22 | $0.55 | $6K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| QVCGP | SELL | 2026-04-20 | 2026-04-22 | $0.51 | $5K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG | BUY | 2026-04-07 | 2026-04-09 | $5.69 | $3.4M | +10.7% | +11.4% | +29.8% |
| BACQ | BUY | 2025-12-05 | 2026-02-26 | $10.80 | $46K | -23.8% | N/A | N/A |
| BACQ | SELL | 2025-11-28 | 2026-02-26 | $10.82 | $53K | -23.8% | N/A | N/A |
| STER | BUY | 2023-12-22 | 2023-12-26 | $13.44 | $2K | -0.4% | -0.7% | +16.7% |
| STER | SELL | 2023-12-13 | 2023-12-26 | $13.58 | $2K | -0.4% | -0.7% | +16.7% |
| STGW | SELL | 2023-03-22 | 2023-03-24 | $6.43 | $653K | +1.5% | -6.0% | +6.7% |
| MBC | SELL | 2023-01-23 | 2023-01-25 | $8.60 | $12K | +6.4% | +6.5% | -17.7% |
| MBC | BUY | 2023-01-23 | 2023-01-25 | $1.33 | $13K | +6.4% | +6.5% | -17.7% |
| IGAC | SELL | 2022-12-16 | 2022-12-21 | $0.00 | $0 | +0.4% | -1.7% | -1.7% |
| FLYW | SELL | 2022-12-12 | 2022-12-14 | $22.63 | $7.1M | +0.8% | +19.1% | +21.1% |
| FLYW | SELL | 2022-11-23 | 2022-11-28 | $20.75 | $3.3M | +3.7% | +6.7% | +19.1% |
| FLYW | SELL | 2022-09-09 | 2022-09-13 | $26.94 | $4.7M | -12.5% | -20.0% | -15.0% |
| FLYW | SELL | 2022-09-02 | 2022-09-07 | $23.86 | $3.5M | -2.9% | -7.6% | -14.7% |
| FLYW | SELL | 2022-08-31 | 2022-09-02 | $23.84 | $3.4M | +8.5% | +2.6% | -7.6% |
| KWAC | SELL | 2022-08-31 | 2022-09-02 | $10.29 | $545K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FLYW | SELL | 2022-08-15 | 2022-08-17 | $27.64 | $10.9M | -6.2% | -10.2% | -10.6% |
| KD | SELL | 2022-05-24 | 2022-05-26 | $12.20 | $4.6M | -13.3% | -21.1% | -12.3% |
| FLYW | SELL | 2022-05-17 | 2022-05-19 | $19.16 | $1.7M | +0.6% | -11.4% | +40.3% |
| ONTF | SELL | 2022-03-02 | 2022-03-04 | $13.26 | $995K | +4.3% | +3.5% | +0.8% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| MYRG | 1,899,846 | $532.0M |
| MRC | 29,088,257 | $400.8M |
| AX | 4,375,000 | $386.6M |
| ESNT | 5,306,343 | $343.5M |
| KD | 22,307,055 | $294.9M |
| MIR | 17,793,000 | $269.6M |
| PROS | 17,005,577 | $218.5M |
| STGW | 16,980,553 | $152.7M |
| EIGI | 15,378,521 | $145.9M |
| PNRG | 623,521 | $129.0M |
| SG | 11,900,255 | $119.7M |
| BNFT | 11,380,601 | $119.5M |
| MBC | 15,778,707 | $106.7M |
| TIPT | 5,596,449 | $92.2M |
| LLNW | 30,417,363 | $74.8M |
| AHS | 1,426,124 | $47.1M |
| ONTF | 3,540,286 | $28.7M |
| CIE | 74,868,148 | $28.2M |
| BACQ | 3,251,388 | $24.8M |
| H | 87,341 | $14.8M |
| MESA | 10,109,356 | $14.2M |
| APUR | 1,057,597 | $10.6M |
| FLYW | 567,273 | $10.5M |
| KMI | 238,416 | $8.2M |
| ENLK | 610,365 | $7.4M |
| GSBD | 652,354 | $5.7M |
| AMBA | 40,399 | $2.5M |
| ATTO | 105,807 | $1.5M |
| REKR | 4,336,957 | $1.4M |
| KWAC | 96,416 | $998K |
| MGI | 59,793 | $657K |
| TTOO | 4,270,641 | $572K |
| OLIT | 46,219 | $390K |
| VIVE | 92,425 | $39K |
| QVCGP | 10,314 | $27K |
| LOCK | 850 | $20K |
| ONEW | 1,408 | $13K |
| LEAP | 192,207 | — |
| EPOC | 2,765,754 | — |
| EDMC | 54,302,047 | — |
| VSTNQ | 127,368 | — |
| RVA | 4,375,000 | — |
| Total | $16.0B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-08-28 close. 5 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 73 | 71 | 70 |