Eric L. Oliver files SEC Form 4 disclosures for SANTA FE ENERGY TRUST. They have made 35 open-market trades across 4 companies since 2007, most recently 2026-09-11.
CIK 0001168602
35 open-market purchases totalling $6.8M since 2007, never a sale. Across 19 scored buys the stock is up 1.3% at ninety days, and 4.5 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
25 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| Ticker | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|
| TPL | 393,600 | $138.3M |
| CRT | 1,005,873 | $13.0M |
| AMEN | 554,278 | — |
| SFF | 481,682 | — |
| Total | $151.2M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-09-15 close. 2 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 64% | 68% | 32% |
| Avg Move | +2.9% | +2.5% | +1.3% |
| Alpha | +2.5% | -0.1% | -4.5% |
| Scored | 25 | 25 | 19 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRT | BUY | 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-15 | $11.46 | $187K | -2.8% | +0.3% | — |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-09-08 | 2026-09-10 | $11.13 | $148K | +6.8% | +5.6% | — |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-09-03 | 2026-09-08 | $10.87 | $68K | +12.3% | +5.7% | — |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-09-01 | 2026-09-03 | $10.55 | $66K | +17.1% | +11.0% | — |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-08-13 | 2026-08-17 | $10.36 | $132K | -0.5% | +16.5% | — |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-08-11 | 2026-08-13 | $10.01 | $261K | +4.3% | +15.9% | — |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-06-24 | 2026-06-26 | $8.77 | $68K | +4.6% | +16.0% | +43.1% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-06-22 | 2026-06-24 | $8.67 | $482K | +4.6% | +16.0% | +41.5% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-04 | $10.52 | $60K | -6.4% | -15.2% | -0.0% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-05-29 | 2026-06-02 | $10.39 | $145K | +2.4% | -14.5% | -0.0% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-05-26 | 2026-05-28 | $10.88 | $254K | +2.2% | -17.9% | +1.0% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-05-20 | 2026-05-22 | $10.87 | $205K | -0.1% | -18.9% | -0.8% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-05-11 | 2026-05-13 | $10.61 | $91K | -0.1% | -1.2% | -7.6% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-04-17 | 2026-04-21 | $10.43 | $343K | +0.0% | +2.2% | -6.1% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-04-14 | 2026-04-16 | $10.43 | $265K | +4.5% | +1.1% | -14.1% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-04-10 | 2026-04-14 | $10.42 | $71K | +3.4% | +7.0% | -12.4% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-04-07 | 2026-04-09 | $10.43 | $152K | +1.0% | +1.3% | -14.3% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-04-02 | 2026-04-07 | $10.57 | $6K | -0.7% | +0.7% | -14.8% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-02 | $10.50 | $135K | -1.5% | -0.5% | -15.5% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-03-27 | 2026-03-31 | $10.24 | $701K | +2.4% | +3.8% | -17.1% |
| CRT | BUY | 2026-03-25 | 2026-03-27 | $9.71 | $285K | -3.8% | -2.8% | -21.8% |
| TPL | BUY | 2025-08-21 | 2025-08-22 | $881.27 | $88K | +1.6% | -4.1% | -3.4% |
| TPL | BUY | 2025-08-14 | 2025-08-18 | $905.00 | $181K | +3.6% | +2.6% | +7.6% |
| TPL | BUY | 2024-03-11 | 2024-03-13 | $1583.75 | $730K | +6.1% | +11.8% | +41.5% |
| TPL | BUY | 2024-03-04 | 2024-03-06 | $1534.30 | $614K | +12.7% | +20.7% | +18.3% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.