Charles R. Kaye is 10% at Builders FirstSource, Inc. (BLDR). They have made 29 open-market trades across 17 companies since 2003, most recently 2020-01-02.
CIK 0001239318
9 open-market purchases totalling $51.8M since 2007, against 20 sales. Across 7 scored buys the stock is up 1.7% at ninety days, and 1.5 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
7 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 0% | 86% | 86% |
| Avg Move | -17.6% | +1.7% | +1.7% |
| Alpha | -11.8% | +1.5% | +1.5% |
| Scored | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 50% | 14% | 21% |
| Avg Move | -5.1% | +4.4% | +3.9% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRWD | SELL | 2020-01-02 | 2020-01-03 | $49.43 | $6.7M | +16.2% | +17.8% | +9.3% |
| MNRL | SELL | 2019-12-16 | 2019-12-18 | $17.38 | $51.4M | +13.7% | +3.5% | -59.0% |
| MNRL | SELL | 2019-12-16 | 2019-12-18 | $17.38 | $51.4M | +13.7% | +3.5% | -59.0% |
| AVLR | SELL | 2019-02-19 | 2019-02-21 | $49.03 | $230.4M | +3.1% | +7.4% | +38.1% |
| CBPO | SELL | 2016-03-07 | 2016-03-09 | $107.00 | $455.5M | +4.7% | +12.1% | +9.0% |
| AR | SELL | 2016-03-01 | 2016-03-02 | $21.50 | $3.6M | +2.4% | +6.7% | +25.0% |
| AR | SELL | 2016-03-01 | 2016-03-03 | $21.50 | $102.2M | -2.4% | +0.2% | +17.8% |
| ARMK | SELL | 2015-08-21 | 2015-08-24 | $32.30 | $210.5M | +0.1% | +2.2% | +2.2% |
| EIGI | SELL | 2015-03-11 | 2015-03-11 | $19.00 | $172.3M | -7.0% | -1.8% | -1.8% |
| ARMK | SELL | 2015-02-23 | 2015-02-25 | $29.88 | $220.1M | +0.1% | +2.2% | +2.2% |
| UMPQ | SELL | 2014-08-12 | 2014-08-13 | $16.16 | $121.2M | -8.1% | -1.3% | -1.3% |
| KOS | SELL | 2014-07-15 | 2014-07-17 | $9.85 | $208.0M | -19.9% | +2.1% | +2.1% |
| LPI | SELL | 2013-08-19 | 2013-08-19 | $22.98 | $13.5M | -19.8% | +4.7% | +4.7% |
| LPI | SELL | 2012-10-17 | 2012-10-19 | $19.44 | $222.7M | -19.8% | +4.7% | +4.7% |
| BLDR | BUY | 2012-05-21 | 2012-05-23 | $3.72 | $211K | -21.3% | +2.4% | +2.4% |
| BLDR | BUY | 2012-05-07 | 2012-05-09 | $3.93 | $235K | -21.3% | +2.4% | +2.4% |
| BLDR | BUY | 2012-02-28 | 2012-03-01 | $3.11 | $311K | -21.3% | +2.4% | +2.4% |
| PPO | SELL | 2011-03-23 | 2011-03-24 | $52.07 | $109.7M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| WBS | BUY | 2010-12-27 | 2010-12-29 | $17.61 | $36.5M | -10.4% | -1.9% | -1.9% |
| TRGP | SELL | 2010-12-10 | 2010-12-14 | $22.00 | $377.7M | -34.4% | +1.7% | +1.7% |
| MBI | BUY | 2009-03-09 | 2009-03-11 | $3.03 | $6.5M | -6.1% | +2.0% | +2.0% |
| PPO | SELL | 2008-05-29 | 2008-05-30 | $24.00 | $47.9M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| BLDR | BUY | 2008-03-06 | 2008-03-10 | $6.52 | $293K | -21.3% | +2.4% | +2.4% |
| NYFX | BUY | 2008-03-04 | 2008-03-06 | $4.11 | $1.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| BLDR | BUY | 2008-02-29 | 2008-03-04 | $6.66 | $488K | -21.3% | +2.4% | +2.4% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| AVLR | 8,797,002 | $822.3M |
| TRGP | 2,643,385 | $779.2M |
| CBPO | 4,087,200 | $490.4M |
| KOS | 126,258,651 | $351.0M |
| EIGI | 35,122,844 | $333.3M |
| MBI | 57,192,671 | $252.2M |
| UMPQ | 14,136,286 | $249.6M |
| MNRL | 3,856,823 | $125.3M |
| NYFX | 2,498,327 | — |
| PPO | 3,053,628 | — |
| JAH | 5,853 | — |
| Total | $15.8B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2019-12-18 close. 3 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 14 | 14 | 14 |