Boaz Weinstein is 10% Owner at BlackRock Innovation & Growth Term Trust (BIGZ). They have made 1,541 open-market trades across 101 companies since 2014, most recently 2025-09-10.
CIK 0001608233
1,178 open-market purchases totalling $1.8B since 2015, against 363 sales. Across 1152 scored buys the stock is up 3.8% at ninety days, and 1.5 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
1177 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 63% | 68% | 69% |
| Avg Move | +0.7% | +1.7% | +3.8% |
| Alpha | +0.1% | +0.0% | -1.5% |
| Scored | 1177 | 1173 | 1152 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 54% | 55% | 61% |
| Avg Move | -0.4% | -0.8% | -1.2% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PDX | SELL | 2025-09-10 | 2025-09-11 | $24.88 | $661K | -0.4% | -8.3% | -12.3% |
| NQP | SELL | 2025-09-10 | 2025-09-11 | $11.30 | $113K | +3.3% | +6.5% | +6.3% |
| ASA | BUY | 2025-09-09 | 2025-09-11 | $40.17 | $4.0M | +7.3% | +19.5% | +33.9% |
| PDX | SELL | 2025-09-08 | 2025-09-09 | $24.72 | $403K | -1.5% | -3.0% | -12.8% |
| ASA | BUY | 2025-09-08 | 2025-09-09 | $40.50 | $993K | +4.8% | +15.0% | +28.8% |
| ECAT | SELL | 2025-09-08 | 2025-09-09 | $16.66 | $2.6M | -2.3% | -1.0% | -5.8% |
| BFZ | SELL | 2025-09-08 | 2025-09-09 | $10.69 | $2.9M | +1.2% | +0.5% | +0.8% |
| AFB | SELL | 2025-09-08 | 2025-09-09 | $10.65 | $44K | +2.1% | +1.9% | +1.5% |
| NQP | SELL | 2025-09-08 | 2025-09-09 | $11.22 | $360K | +1.4% | +7.3% | +7.6% |
| ECAT | SELL | 2025-09-04 | 2025-09-08 | $16.55 | $5.3M | -1.6% | +0.0% | -5.1% |
| PDX | SELL | 2025-09-04 | 2025-09-08 | $24.89 | $223K | -1.3% | -1.9% | -12.8% |
| BFZ | SELL | 2025-09-04 | 2025-09-08 | $10.56 | $7.8M | +2.4% | +2.1% | +1.8% |
| HQL | SELL | 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-04 | $14.04 | $395K | -1.7% | +10.4% | +20.7% |
| AFB | SELL | 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-04 | $10.36 | $163K | +5.1% | +3.9% | +5.1% |
| ASA | BUY | 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-04 | $38.71 | $7.8M | +5.5% | +20.9% | +36.0% |
| NQP | SELL | 2025-09-02 | 2025-09-04 | $10.93 | $241K | +3.3% | +10.0% | +10.0% |
| HQL | SELL | 2025-08-29 | 2025-09-02 | $13.89 | $659K | +0.5% | +10.4% | +22.6% |
| BFZ | SELL | 2025-08-27 | 2025-09-02 | $10.40 | $64K | +5.4% | +4.9% | +4.6% |
| PDX | SELL | 2025-08-27 | 2025-09-02 | $24.71 | $171K | +0.4% | +1.2% | -11.9% |
| BFZ | SELL | 2025-08-25 | 2025-08-26 | $10.36 | $377K | +3.1% | +4.3% | +4.8% |
| GF | BUY | 2025-08-25 | 2025-08-26 | $11.67 | $138K | -2.0% | -3.7% | -10.3% |
| ASA | BUY | 2025-08-25 | 2025-08-26 | $36.51 | $549K | +9.1% | +15.9% | +30.1% |
| ASA | BUY | 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-21 | $33.99 | $676K | +10.3% | +23.6% | +36.3% |
| JEQ | SELL | 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-21 | $8.17 | $14K | -1.4% | +7.7% | N/A |
| BFZ | SELL | 2025-08-19 | 2025-08-21 | $10.38 | $1.2M | +1.7% | +6.3% | +5.7% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| PPR | 26,246,780 | $122.6M |
| FST | 11,902,779 | $121.2M |
| CEM | 2,166,516 | $96.7M |
| MEGI | 6,259,969 | $87.6M |
| PEO | 2,704,085 | $80.8M |
| VTA | 6,239,455 | $71.4M |
| EFT | 6,214,761 | $65.8M |
| JQC | 13,852,933 | $62.1M |
| PHD | 6,110,760 | $60.8M |
| VVR | 21,264,108 | $60.6M |
| NQP | 4,884,176 | $58.8M |
| ASGI | 2,723,563 | $52.8M |
| FSD | 4,305,138 | $52.6M |
| NXJ | 4,119,545 | $51.1M |
| HQL | 2,968,623 | $49.8M |
| EHI | 8,907,812 | $47.6M |
| DSU | 5,264,992 | $45.5M |
| NMAI | 3,350,166 | $45.1M |
| JFR | 6,003,663 | $43.6M |
| CTR | 1,073,934 | $43.2M |
| EVM | 4,544,380 | $43.0M |
| TYG | 1,048,879 | $40.9M |
| HIO | 12,255,329 | $40.3M |
| GLO | 7,348,266 | $39.9M |
| EVF | 8,043,774 | $38.6M |
| ENX | 3,835,698 | $38.4M |
| SMM | 4,231,744 | $37.9M |
| MHI | 4,201,829 | $37.6M |
| GIM | 9,580,696 | $36.3M |
| VFL | 3,413,649 | $35.2M |
| BFZ | 3,107,408 | $34.5M |
| AGC | 3,081,994 | $33.9M |
| JRO | 4,153,540 | $32.7M |
| MAV | 4,015,961 | $32.4M |
| AFB | 3,109,929 | $30.6M |
| ERC | 3,563,497 | $30.3M |
| HIX | 8,597,893 | $30.1M |
| TEI | 4,802,406 | $29.8M |
| NTG | 515,767 | $27.5M |
| DSM | 5,146,241 | $27.2M |
| GER | 1,731,247 | $27.1M |
| VTN | 2,757,652 | $26.7M |
| AVK | 2,417,600 | $26.3M |
| NPCT | 2,857,061 | $25.6M |
| VPV | 2,306,317 | $25.4M |
| MIO | 2,161,352 | $24.6M |
| BRW | 4,109,388 | $24.4M |
| IIF | 1,009,692 | $22.1M |
| SABA | 2,851,025 | $22.0M |
| EFF | 1,338,141 | $21.9M |
| IRRX | 1,925,232 | $21.4M |
| DHG | 1,416,244 | $21.2M |
| AIF | 1,414,462 | $21.0M |
| GRX | 2,006,725 | $20.4M |
| GF | 1,954,112 | $20.1M |
| HIE | 1,540,829 | $19.4M |
| VMM | 1,444,578 | $19.3M |
| ECF | 1,627,221 | $18.9M |
| GLQ | 2,536,667 | $18.8M |
| TEAF | 1,538,926 | $18.8M |
| EMO | 358,806 | $18.2M |
| FMN | 1,630,390 | $16.8M |
| FSLF | 1,043,012 | $16.5M |
| KSM | 1,598,145 | $16.1M |
| KHI | 1,720,861 | $16.1M |
| DMA | 2,138,272 | $15.1M |
| CEN | 713,142 | $14.8M |
| DMF | 2,045,451 | $14.2M |
| GNT | 1,607,650 | $13.7M |
| LFAC | 1,333,282 | $13.4M |
| MPA | 1,314,445 | $12.9M |
| IAE | 1,807,205 | $12.7M |
| JEQ | 1,514,739 | $12.2M |
| JSD | 996,022 | $11.6M |
| FTF | 2,028,691 | $11.0M |
| GLV | 1,814,145 | $10.5M |
| CMU | 2,865,443 | $9.6M |
| SRV | 219,743 | $8.9M |
| CIK | 3,684,490 | $8.5M |
| FRLA | 731,158 | $8.4M |
| DEX | 985,528 | $7.5M |
| BQH | 469,044 | $7.3M |
| CEV | 694,818 | $7.1M |
| MNE | 461,791 | $6.7M |
| NHS | 1,202,787 | $6.4M |
| KST | 432,152 | $5.4M |
| IRL | 482,504 | $5.0M |
| VLT | 505,317 | $4.5M |
| CCA | 324,096 | $4.2M |
| RACB | 301,578 | $3.0M |
| RGT | 183,116 | $2.6M |
| CXH | 694,805 | — |
| HYF | 6,285,999 | — |
| XAXCX | 3,712,019 | — |
| Total | $4.6B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-09-11 close. 3 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 360 | 356 | 348 |