Biotechnology VALUE FUND L P files SEC Form 4 disclosures for ORTHOLOGIC CORP. They have made 53 open-market trades across 30 companies since 2008, most recently 2025-01-24.
CIK 0000918923
36 open-market purchases totalling $112.4M since 2008, against 17 sales. Across 23 scored buys the stock is up 9.6% at ninety days, and 8.4 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
24 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 33% | 38% | 39% |
| Avg Move | -7.5% | +5.8% | +9.6% |
| Alpha | -23.6% | +5.6% | +8.4% |
| Scored | 24 | 24 | 23 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 62% | 77% | 62% |
| Avg Move | +26.5% | -1.5% | +5.0% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| XOMA | SELL | 2025-01-24 | 2025-01-28 | $26.10 | $34.0M | -3.6% | -14.4% | -7.2% |
| CGEM | BUY | 2022-06-01 | 2022-06-03 | $11.00 | $8.3M | -1.4% | +10.7% | +7.8% |
| KYMR | BUY | 2022-05-20 | 2022-05-24 | $14.00 | $141K | +11.2% | +36.7% | +122.0% |
| OLMA | BUY | 2021-11-30 | 2021-12-02 | $9.39 | $13.9M | -7.8% | -3.9% | -44.7% |
| KYMR | BUY | 2021-07-01 | 2021-07-06 | $47.00 | $25.6M | -11.0% | +10.4% | +7.8% |
| RAIN | BUY | 2021-07-01 | 2021-07-06 | $15.50 | $15.7M | +9.4% | -8.1% | -17.8% |
| INFI | SELL | 2021-01-22 | 2021-01-26 | $4.14 | $48.4M | +6.2% | -14.1% | -12.2% |
| MRUS | BUY | 2020-12-18 | 2020-12-22 | $16.05 | $5.1M | -6.7% | +57.3% | +33.9% |
| FPRX | SELL | 2020-11-11 | 2020-11-13 | $20.19 | $298.5M | -6.5% | -11.1% | +0.9% |
| MRUS | BUY | 2020-06-08 | 2020-06-10 | $15.20 | $2.7M | +1.5% | -8.5% | -32.7% |
| CALA | SELL | 2020-05-21 | 2020-05-26 | $6.00 | $13.7M | -13.8% | -6.2% | -35.2% |
| CYTK | SELL | 2020-02-13 | 2020-02-18 | $15.79 | $33.9M | -14.7% | -44.9% | +36.0% |
| FPRX | BUY | 2019-11-22 | 2019-11-26 | $3.40 | $7.6M | +0.3% | +17.5% | +35.3% |
| CALA | BUY | 2019-10-29 | 2019-10-31 | $2.63 | $12.6M | +3.0% | +52.3% | +118.2% |
| CNCE | SELL | 2019-06-10 | 2019-06-12 | $10.70 | $8.0M | +5.6% | +5.7% | +1.8% |
| XOMA | BUY | 2018-11-19 | 2018-11-21 | $14.00 | $1.7M | +0.6% | -23.8% | -4.6% |
| CNCE | SELL | 2017-12-19 | 2017-12-21 | $26.65 | $68.4M | +7.5% | -23.2% | -8.0% |
| XENE | BUY | 2017-06-27 | 2017-06-30 | $3.04 | $494K | +2.3% | -2.4% | -8.7% |
| NVLS | BUY | 2017-05-17 | 2017-05-19 | $2.30 | $239K | -1.7% | -3.0% | N/A |
| PTN | SELL | 2014-02-27 | 2014-03-03 | $1.09 | $320K | +214.8% | +52.3% | +52.3% |
| PTN | SELL | 2014-02-24 | 2014-02-26 | $1.14 | $616K | +214.8% | +52.3% | +52.3% |
| ONTY | BUY | 2013-11-01 | 2013-11-05 | $1.78 | $230K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| CCXI | BUY | 2013-09-11 | 2013-09-13 | $5.94 | $1.9M | -48.7% | -9.1% | -9.1% |
| ONTY | BUY | 2013-06-05 | 2013-06-07 | $1.80 | $387K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| LGND | BUY | 2012-12-06 | 2012-12-10 | $17.94 | $899K | -9.9% | -3.4% | -3.4% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| XENE | 1,635,032 | $54.8M |
| CGEM | 4,058,854 | $52.4M |
| KYMR | 216,772 | $22.7M |
| ARRY | 4,890,300 | $16.7M |
| CALA | 3,712,340 | $12.1M |
| CNCE | 1,178,904 | $9.9M |
| NVLS | 663,911 | $6.4M |
| CCXI | 482,042 | $5.1M |
| OLMA | 471,350 | $3.1M |
| FPRX | 81,263 | $3.1M |
| PTN | 438,127 | $2.6M |
| PIRS | 141,346 | $1.9M |
| SNDX | 85,038 | $1.1M |
| INFI | 4,172,298 | $187K |
| CAPS | 1,225,438 | $104K |
| RAIN | 132,500 | $82K |
| CTIC | 561 | $5K |
| AOLS.OB | 1,451,392 | — |
| CRXX | 8,413,999 | — |
| ADLR | 6,214,551 | — |
| AVGN | 8,055,315 | — |
| NPSP | 4,383,115 | — |
| ONTY | 2,670,520 | — |
| SGXP | 4,291,674 | — |
| SUPG | 5,756,399 | — |
| TRGT | 1,827,856 | — |
| CRA | 10,182,917 | — |
| Total | $2.2B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-01-28 close. 10 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 13 | 13 | 13 |