Ansbert Gadicke is 10% Owner at Repare Therapeutics Inc. (RPTX). They have made 56 open-market trades across 18 companies since 2006, most recently 2026-01-12.
CIK 0001134655
14 open-market purchases totalling $89.9M since 2007, against 42 sales. Across 11 scored buys the stock is up 2.9% at ninety days, and 0.2 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
11 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 36% | 45% | 27% |
| Avg Move | -11.9% | -3.5% | +2.9% |
| Alpha | -9.6% | -4.8% | +0.2% |
| Scored | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 67% | 67% | 76% |
| Avg Move | -5.5% | -5.4% | -9.8% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AKTS | BUY | 2026-01-12 | 2026-01-14 | $18.00 | $20.0M | +0.8% | -15.7% | -15.3% |
| TCRR | SELL | 2023-05-22 | 2023-05-24 | $1.88 | $264K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| ITOS | SELL | 2022-01-04 | 2022-01-06 | $42.58 | $20.9M | -10.8% | -12.6% | -16.8% |
| ITOS | SELL | 2021-10-12 | 2021-10-14 | $27.21 | $5.2M | -3.3% | +9.2% | +46.8% |
| ITOS | SELL | 2021-10-01 | 2021-10-05 | $27.05 | $2.2M | +6.1% | +12.0% | +80.1% |
| ITOS | SELL | 2021-09-21 | 2021-09-23 | $27.50 | $3.1M | -4.3% | -3.1% | +65.1% |
| CGEM | SELL | 2021-09-16 | 2021-09-20 | $29.06 | $194K | -8.5% | -11.3% | -35.5% |
| ITOS | SELL | 2021-09-14 | 2021-09-16 | $27.74 | $3.4M | -7.5% | -3.1% | +30.9% |
| CGEM | SELL | 2021-09-14 | 2021-09-16 | $29.17 | $656K | -20.9% | -26.8% | -44.8% |
| CGEM | SELL | 2021-09-09 | 2021-09-13 | $29.24 | $1.5M | -18.0% | -19.7% | -44.1% |
| CGEM | SELL | 2021-09-03 | 2021-09-08 | $29.20 | $3.1M | -15.7% | -17.7% | -39.7% |
| CGEM | SELL | 2021-08-31 | 2021-09-02 | $29.48 | $1.5M | -0.9% | -21.6% | -43.4% |
| CGEM | SELL | 2021-08-27 | 2021-08-31 | $29.24 | $3.0M | +2.2% | -20.1% | -37.8% |
| CGEM | SELL | 2021-08-23 | 2021-08-25 | $29.28 | $6.8M | +9.6% | -12.9% | -28.2% |
| CGEM | SELL | 2021-08-11 | 2021-08-12 | $29.05 | $156K | +5.7% | +2.9% | -19.9% |
| RPTX | SELL | 2021-07-09 | 2021-07-13 | $33.55 | $4.1M | -1.7% | +0.2% | -42.0% |
| RPTX | SELL | 2021-06-28 | 2021-06-30 | $34.06 | $1.1M | +8.6% | +6.6% | -15.4% |
| RPTX | SELL | 2021-06-24 | 2021-06-28 | $33.51 | $1.9M | -1.8% | +2.9% | -19.0% |
| RPTX | SELL | 2021-06-21 | 2021-06-23 | $34.38 | $2.9M | -3.3% | +0.6% | -13.4% |
| RPTX | SELL | 2021-06-17 | 2021-06-21 | $33.77 | $2.8M | -10.2% | -1.4% | -18.4% |
| RPTX | SELL | 2021-06-14 | 2021-06-16 | $33.28 | $348K | +1.8% | -4.7% | -6.8% |
| RPTX | SELL | 2021-06-08 | 2021-06-10 | $34.15 | $3.9M | -3.8% | +0.8% | -5.8% |
| RPTX | SELL | 2021-06-03 | 2021-06-07 | $32.04 | $3.6M | +2.3% | -3.5% | -5.5% |
| RPTX | SELL | 2021-05-28 | 2021-06-02 | $32.47 | $2.5M | +3.0% | -2.3% | +6.9% |
| RPTX | SELL | 2021-05-25 | 2021-05-27 | $32.82 | $2.5M | +7.7% | +4.7% | +7.7% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| VSTM | 2,029,593 | $17.6M |
| CHMA | 4,257,978 | $16.0M |
| ETRM | 5,790,841 | $11.9M |
| RPTX | 3,882,485 | $10.3M |
| CGEM | 595,489 | $7.7M |
| EPZM | 2,413,819 | $3.5M |
| TCRR | 304,001 | $450K |
| ONCR | 1,899,702 | $229K |
| CRTX | 1,204 | $2K |
| ZLCS | 12,476,068 | — |
| OMRI | 28,730 | — |
| PARD | 6,858,211 | — |
| PLIN | 3,417,807 | — |
| SOMX | 2,900,460 | — |
| VRUS | 1,717 | — |
| Total | $717.6M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-01-14 close. 6 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 33 | 33 | 33 |