Andrew Lo is 10% Owner at Urovant Sciences Ltd. (UROV). They have made 26 open-market trades across 4 companies since 2017, most recently 2026-06-22.
CIK 0001679076
24 open-market purchases totalling $205.2M since 2017, against 2 sales. Across 24 scored buys the stock is up 10.0% at ninety days, and 7.4 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
24 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 33% | 75% | 79% |
| Avg Move | -2.0% | +3.2% | +10.0% |
| Alpha | -2.5% | +0.5% | +7.4% |
| Scored | 24 | 24 | 24 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BBIO | SELL | 2025-11-17 | 2025-11-19 | $66.11 | $12.6M | +7.6% | +14.9% | +14.2% |
| BBIO | SELL | 2025-05-02 | 2025-05-06 | $38.50 | $3.9M | -8.4% | +3.8% | +29.3% |
| BBIO | BUY | 2021-12-29 | 2022-01-03 | $13.18 | $99K | -24.9% | -40.7% | -30.5% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-18 | 2019-06-19 | $8.21 | $55K | -5.1% | +3.9% | +15.5% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-17 | 2019-06-19 | $8.31 | $303K | -5.1% | +3.9% | +15.5% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-17 | 2019-06-19 | $8.53 | $56K | -5.1% | +3.9% | +15.5% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-14 | 2019-06-14 | $7.91 | $57K | -2.4% | +19.6% | +18.9% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-13 | 2019-06-14 | $7.95 | $59K | -2.4% | +19.6% | +18.9% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-12 | 2019-06-14 | $8.30 | $62K | -2.4% | +19.6% | +18.9% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-12 | 2019-06-14 | $8.06 | $355K | -2.4% | +19.6% | +18.9% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-11 | 2019-06-11 | $8.58 | $62K | -6.7% | +6.1% | +20.7% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-10 | 2019-06-11 | $8.35 | $63K | -6.7% | +6.1% | +20.7% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-07 | 2019-06-11 | $8.30 | $292K | -6.7% | +6.1% | +20.7% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-07 | 2019-06-11 | $7.97 | $53K | -6.7% | +6.1% | +20.7% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-04 | 2019-06-06 | $7.90 | $218K | +4.5% | +2.1% | +13.9% |
| MYOV | BUY | 2019-06-04 | 2019-06-06 | $8.25 | $40.0M | -2.7% | -12.4% | -14.1% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-05-30 | 2019-06-03 | $7.97 | $55K | +0.0% | +2.4% | +19.1% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-05-30 | 2019-06-03 | $7.83 | $278K | +0.0% | +2.4% | +19.1% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-05-24 | 2019-05-29 | $7.60 | $162K | +7.2% | -0.4% | -4.7% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-05-21 | 2019-05-23 | $8.32 | $248K | +3.6% | +4.3% | +1.6% |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-05-16 | 2019-05-20 | $7.66 | $229K | -6.8% | -0.8% | -4.4% |
| AXON | BUY | 2019-03-18 | 2019-03-19 | $1.50 | $20.0M | +4.1% | +14.5% | +30.4% |
| AXON | BUY | 2018-12-18 | 2018-12-20 | $1.00 | $10.0M | +4.3% | +17.3% | +26.9% |
| UROV | BUY | 2018-10-01 | 2018-10-03 | $14.00 | $37.5M | +2.7% | -30.9% | -47.3% |
| AXON | BUY | 2018-06-05 | 2018-06-07 | $1.75 | $50.0M | +3.8% | +6.0% | +8.9% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| Total | $42.8B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-06-24 close.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.