Andrew Lo, 10% Owner at Urovant Sciences Ltd. (UROV), bought 36,408 shares at $8.53 ($303K) on 2019-06-17, disclosed to the SEC on 2019-06-19.
Open-market purchase of $303k UROV by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade D.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $8.53 | 6,541 | $56K | 18.4% |
| 2 | $8.53 | 6,541 | $56K | 18.4% |
| 3 | $8.21 | 6,706 | $55K | 18.2% |
| 4 | $8.21 | 6,706 | $55K | 18.2% |
| 5 | $8.17 | 4,957 | $40K | 13.4% |
| 6 | $8.17 | 4,957 |
| $40K |
| 13.4% |
| Total | $8.31 avg | 36,408 | $303K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| BBIO | BUY | 2022-01-03 | $99K | — | Filing → |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-14 | $355K | — | Filing → |
| UROV | BUY | 2019-06-11 | $292K | — | Filing → |