CNH Capital Co Ltd, 10% Owner at PubMatic, Inc. (PUBM), bought 224,500 shares at $33.23 ($7.0M) on 2021-06-16, disclosed to the SEC on 2022-03-22.
Open-market purchase of $7.0M PUBM by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $34.10 | 12,000 | $409K | 5.9% |
| 2 | $34.27 | 5,000 | $171K | 2.5% |
| 3 | $34.27 | 5,000 | $171K | 2.5% |
| 4 | $32.63 | 10,000 | $326K | 4.7% |
| 5 | $33.63 | 5,000 | $168K | 2.4% |
| 6 | $32.52 | 5,000 |
| $163K |
| 2.3% |
| 7 | $32.52 | 5,000 | $163K | 2.3% |
| 8 | $34.00 | 10,000 | $340K | 4.9% |
| 9 | $31.30 | 35,000 | $1.1M | 15.8% |
| 10 | $29.57 | 5,000 | $148K | 2.1% |
| 11 | $31.06 | 10,000 | $311K | 4.5% |
| 12 | $29.18 | 10,000 | $292K | 4.2% |
| 13 | $29.22 | 4,500 | $131K | 1.9% |
| 14 | $29.42 | 9,350 | $275K | 4.0% |
| 15 | $30.00 | 650 | $20K | 0.3% |
| 16 | $30.01 | 500 | $15K | 0.2% |
| 17 | $28.96 | 5,000 | $145K | 2.1% |
| 18 | $29.53 | 10,000 | $295K | 4.2% |
| 19 | $28.42 | 10,000 | $284K | 4.1% |
| 20 | $28.74 | 10,000 | $287K | 4.1% |
| 21 | $27.35 | 5,000 | $137K | 2.0% |
| 22 | $28.15 | 8,700 | $245K | 3.5% |
| 23 | $29.01 | 1,300 | $38K | 0.5% |
| 24 | $27.46 | 5,000 | $137K | 2.0% |
| 25 | $27.59 | 2,500 | $69K | 1.0% |
| 26 | $28.79 | 3,000 | $86K | 1.2% |
| 27 | $30.04 | 5,000 | $150K | 2.2% |
| 28 | $30.35 | 7,000 | $212K | 3.1% |
| 29 | $33.72 | 5,000 | $169K | 2.4% |
| 30 | $33.38 | 5,000 | $167K | 2.4% |
| 31 | $33.23 | 3,022 | $100K | 1.4% |
| 32 | $33.23 | 3,022 | $100K | 1.4% |
| 33 | $33.96 | 1,978 | $67K | 1.0% |
| 34 | $33.96 | 1,978 | $67K | 1.0% |
| Total | $30.98 avg | 224,500 | $7.0M | 100% |