Acuta Capital Fund, LP, 10% Owner at IRIDEX CORP (IRIX), bought 341,426 shares at $9.75 ($3.1M) on 2017-07-03, disclosed to the SEC on 2018-05-01.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $9.75 | 2,756 | $27K | 0.9% |
| 2 | $9.75 | 2,756 | $27K | 0.9% |
| 3 | $9.53 | 3,183 | $30K | 1.0% |
| 4 | $9.53 | 3,183 | $30K | 1.0% |
| 5 | $9.53 | 17,600 | $168K | 5.4% |
| 6 | $9.62 | 8,217 |
| $79K |
| 2.5% |
| 7 | $9.62 | 8,217 | $79K | 2.5% |
| 8 | $9.61 | 6,933 | $67K | 2.1% |
| 9 | $9.61 | 6,933 | $67K | 2.1% |
| 10 | $9.53 | 15,545 | $148K | 4.7% |
| 11 | $9.53 | 15,545 | $148K | 4.7% |
| 12 | $9.36 | 9,742 | $91K | 2.9% |
| 13 | $9.36 | 9,742 | $91K | 2.9% |
| 14 | $9.31 | 5,017 | $47K | 1.5% |
| 15 | $9.31 | 5,017 | $47K | 1.5% |
| 16 | $9.43 | 3,071 | $29K | 0.9% |
| 17 | $9.43 | 3,071 | $29K | 0.9% |
| 18 | $9.39 | 2,017 | $19K | 0.6% |
| 19 | $9.39 | 2,017 | $19K | 0.6% |
| 20 | $9.39 | 3,695 | $35K | 1.1% |
| 21 | $9.39 | 3,695 | $35K | 1.1% |
| 22 | $9.42 | 4,141 | $39K | 1.2% |
| 23 | $9.42 | 4,141 | $39K | 1.2% |
| 24 | $9.56 | 3,115 | $30K | 1.0% |
| 25 | $9.56 | 3,115 | $30K | 1.0% |
| 26 | $9.54 | 7,020 | $67K | 2.1% |
| 27 | $9.54 | 7,020 | $67K | 2.1% |
| 28 | $9.57 | 2,895 | $28K | 0.9% |
| 29 | $9.57 | 2,895 | $28K | 0.9% |
| 30 | $9.62 | 670 | $6K | 0.2% |
| 31 | $9.62 | 4,415 | $42K | 1.4% |
| 32 | $9.62 | 4,415 | $42K | 1.4% |
| 33 | $9.47 | 7,442 | $70K | 2.3% |
| 34 | $9.47 | 7,442 | $70K | 2.3% |
| 35 | $9.50 | 8,633 | $82K | 2.6% |
| 36 | $9.50 | 8,633 | $82K | 2.6% |
| 37 | $9.45 | 5,137 | $49K | 1.6% |
| 38 | $9.45 | 5,137 | $49K | 1.6% |
| 39 | $9.14 | 8,055 | $74K | 2.4% |
| 40 | $9.14 | 8,055 | $74K | 2.4% |
| 41 | $8.76 | 4,685 | $41K | 1.3% |
| 42 | $8.76 | 4,685 | $41K | 1.3% |
| 43 | $8.67 | 2,040 | $18K | 0.6% |
| 44 | $8.67 | 2,040 | $18K | 0.6% |
| 45 | $8.18 | 16,402 | $134K | 4.3% |
| 46 | $8.18 | 16,402 | $134K | 4.3% |
| 47 | $8.23 | 600 | $5K | 0.2% |
| 48 | $8.23 | 600 | $5K | 0.2% |
| 49 | $8.18 | 13,185 | $108K | 3.5% |
| 50 | $8.18 | 13,185 | $108K | 3.5% |
| 51 | $8.60 | 9,730 | $84K | 2.7% |
| 52 | $8.46 | 2,852 | $24K | 0.8% |
| 53 | $8.46 | 2,852 | $24K | 0.8% |
| 54 | $8.48 | 5,365 | $45K | 1.5% |
| 55 | $8.48 | 5,365 | $45K | 1.5% |
| 56 | $8.55 | 555 | $5K | 0.2% |
| 57 | $8.55 | 555 | $5K | 0.2% |
| Total | $9.14 avg | 341,426 | $3.1M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| CASM | BUY | 2018-05-01 | $388K | — | Filing → |
| CASM | BUY | 2018-05-01 | $104K | — | Filing → |
| IRIX | BUY | 2018-05-01 | $25K | — | Filing → |