Acuta Capital Fund, LP, 10% Owner at CAS MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC (CASM), bought 104,337 shares at $0.72 ($104K) on 2017-12-27, disclosed to the SEC on 2018-05-01.
Open-market purchase of $104k CASM by 10% Owner. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history).
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $0.72 | 4,830 | $3K | 3.3% |
| 2 | $0.72 | 4,830 | $3K | 3.3% |
| 3 | $0.70 | 1,380 | $965 | 0.9% |
| 4 | $0.70 | 1,380 | $966 | 0.9% |
| 5 | $0.74 | 8,896 | $7K | 6.3% |
| 6 | $0.74 | 8,896 |
| $7K |
| 6.3% |
| 7 | $0.86 | 5,440 | $5K | 4.5% |
| 8 | $0.86 | 5,440 | $5K | 4.5% |
| 9 | $1.05 | 100 | $105 | 0.1% |
| 10 | $1.19 | 1,000 | $1K | 1.1% |
| 11 | $1.17 | 2,811 | $3K | 3.2% |
| 12 | $1.17 | 2,811 | $3K | 3.2% |
| 13 | $1.15 | 4,964 | $6K | 5.5% |
| 14 | $1.15 | 4,964 | $6K | 5.5% |
| 15 | $1.15 | 884 | $1K | 1.0% |
| 16 | $1.15 | 884 | $1K | 1.0% |
| 17 | $1.18 | 975 | $1K | 1.1% |
| 18 | $1.18 | 975 | $1K | 1.1% |
| 19 | $1.17 | 832 | $973 | 0.9% |
| 20 | $1.17 | 832 | $973 | 0.9% |
| 21 | $1.11 | 2,290 | $3K | 2.4% |
| 22 | $1.11 | 2,290 | $3K | 2.4% |
| 23 | $1.10 | 300 | $330 | 0.3% |
| 24 | $1.13 | 333 | $376 | 0.4% |
| 25 | $1.15 | 2,720 | $3K | 3.0% |
| 26 | $1.15 | 2,720 | $3K | 3.0% |
| 27 | $1.07 | 1,814 | $2K | 1.9% |
| 28 | $1.07 | 1,814 | $2K | 1.9% |
| 29 | $1.08 | 680 | $734 | 0.7% |
| 30 | $1.10 | 400 | $439 | 0.4% |
| 31 | $1.10 | 400 | $440 | 0.4% |
| 32 | $1.07 | 1,180 | $1K | 1.2% |
| 33 | $1.07 | 1,180 | $1K | 1.2% |
| 34 | $1.16 | 9,370 | $11K | 10.4% |
| 35 | $1.16 | 9,370 | $11K | 10.4% |
| 36 | $1.25 | 2,176 | $3K | 2.6% |
| 37 | $1.25 | 1,088 | $1K | 1.3% |
| 38 | $1.25 | 1,088 | $1K | 1.3% |
| Total | $1.00 avg | 104,337 | $104K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| CASM | BUY | 2018-05-01 | $388K | — | Filing → |
| IRIX | BUY | 2018-05-01 | $3.1M | — | Filing → |
| IRIX | BUY | 2018-05-01 | $25K | — | Filing → |