Steve Bartkowski, Director at PREFERRED APARTMENT COMMUNITIES INC (APTS), bought 11,774 shares at $10.21 ($120K) on 2021-07-15, disclosed to the SEC on 2022-04-20.
Open-market purchase of $120k APTS by Director. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade D.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $14.48 | 373 | $5K | 4.5% |
| 2 | $14.48 | 515 | $7K | 6.2% |
| 3 | $13.44 | 418 | $6K | 4.7% |
| 4 | $13.44 | 565 | $8K | 6.3% |
| 5 | $7.30 | 785 | $6K | 4.8% |
| 6 | $7.30 | 1,061 |
| $8K |
| 6.5% |
| 7 | $7.65 | 517 | $4K | 3.3% |
| 8 | $7.65 | 699 | $5K | 4.5% |
| 9 | $5.48 | 738 | $4K | 3.4% |
| 10 | $5.48 | 998 | $5K | 4.6% |
| 11 | $7.66 | 545 | $4K | 3.5% |
| 12 | $7.66 | 737 | $6K | 4.7% |
| 13 | $10.18 | 420 | $4K | 3.6% |
| 14 | $10.18 | 567 | $6K | 4.8% |
| 15 | $10.21 | 425 | $4K | 3.6% |
| 16 | $10.21 | 575 | $6K | 4.9% |
| 17 | $12.71 | 347 | $4K | 3.7% |
| 18 | $12.71 | 470 | $6K | 5.0% |
| 19 | $17.76 | 252 | $4K | 3.7% |
| 20 | $17.76 | 341 | $6K | 5.0% |
| 21 | $24.90 | 181 | $5K | 3.8% |
| 22 | $24.90 | 245 | $6K | 5.1% |
| Total | $10.20 avg | 11,774 | $120K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| APTS | SELL | 2016-11-30 | $57K | — | Filing → |
| APTS | SELL | 2016-06-22 | $453K | — | Filing → |
| APTS | BUY | 2015-11-30 | $49K | — | Filing → |