Steve Bartkowski, Director at PREFERRED APARTMENT COMMUNITIES INC (APTS), bought 9,952 shares at $15.50 ($153K) on 2019-04-15, disclosed to the SEC on 2022-04-20.
Open-market purchase of $153k APTS by Director. Below the thresholds we flag for high-conviction alerts (no C-suite role, rare reversal, cluster, or A-grade history). Context: insider career grade D.
Nothing distinguishes this filing.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $11.09 | 162 | $2K | 1.2% |
| 2 | $11.95 | 316 | $4K | 2.5% |
| 3 | $12.62 | 16 | $212 | 0.1% |
| 4 | $12.62 | 350 | $4K | 2.9% |
| 5 | $14.78 | 319 | $5K | 3.1% |
| 6 | $14.78 | 501 |
| $7K |
| 4.9% |
| 7 | $12.55 | 339 | $4K | 2.8% |
| 8 | $12.55 | 381 | $5K | 3.1% |
| 9 | $13.95 | 274 | $4K | 2.5% |
| 10 | $13.74 | 282 | $4K | 2.5% |
| 11 | $13.74 | 390 | $5K | 3.5% |
| 12 | $16.00 | 263 | $4K | 2.8% |
| 13 | $16.00 | 364 | $6K | 3.8% |
| 14 | $13.95 | 379 | $5K | 3.5% |
| 15 | $19.91 | 215 | $4K | 2.8% |
| 16 | $19.91 | 297 | $6K | 3.9% |
| 17 | $17.49 | 263 | $5K | 3.0% |
| 18 | $17.49 | 364 | $6K | 4.2% |
| 19 | $14.53 | 321 | $5K | 3.1% |
| 20 | $14.53 | 444 | $6K | 4.2% |
| 21 | $17.52 | 276 | $5K | 3.2% |
| 22 | $17.52 | 382 | $7K | 4.4% |
| 23 | $16.92 | 290 | $5K | 3.2% |
| 24 | $16.92 | 401 | $7K | 4.5% |
| 25 | $16.71 | 304 | $5K | 3.3% |
| 26 | $16.71 | 421 | $7K | 4.6% |
| 27 | $15.50 | 333 | $5K | 3.4% |
| 28 | $15.50 | 461 | $7K | 4.7% |
| 29 | $14.97 | 354 | $5K | 3.5% |
| 30 | $14.97 | 490 | $7K | 4.8% |
| Total | $15.33 avg | 9,952 | $153K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| APTS | SELL | 2016-11-30 | $57K | — | Filing → |
| APTS | SELL | 2016-06-22 | $453K | — | Filing → |
| APTS | BUY | 2015-11-30 | $49K | — | Filing → |