Manchester Management Co. LLC, 10% Owner at FENNEC PHARMACEUTICALS INC. (FENC), bought 59,930 shares at $10.46 ($500K) on 2017-10-18, disclosed to the SEC on 2018-03-29.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $2.66 | 8,000 | $21K | 4.3% |
| 2 | $2.68 | 2,000 | $5K | 1.1% |
| 3 | $2.80 | 700 | $2K | 0.4% |
| 4 | $2.97 | 2,000 | $6K | 1.2% |
| 5 | $3.03 | 2,400 | $7K | 1.5% |
| 6 | $3.39 | 600 |
| $2K |
| 0.4% |
| 7 | $3.45 | 600 | $2K | 0.4% |
| 8 | $4.38 | 100 | $438 | 0.1% |
| 9 | $4.04 | 200 | $808 | 0.2% |
| 10 | $10.46 | 20,015 | $209K | 41.9% |
| 11 | $10.46 | 20,015 | $209K | 41.9% |
| 12 | $10.52 | 1,300 | $14K | 2.7% |
| 13 | $10.23 | 2,000 | $20K | 4.1% |
| Total | $8.34 avg | 59,930 | $500K | 100% |
| Filing → |
| SNWV | BUY | 2024-10-23 | $3.0M | — | Filing → |
| MODD | BUY | 2021-10-29 | $2.9M | — | Filing → |
| CLOK | BUY | 2018-11-01 | $48K | — | Filing → |