Manchester Management Co. LLC, 10% Owner at SANUWAVE Health, Inc. (SNWV), bought 952,215 shares at $8.25 ($14.4M) on 2024-10-18, disclosed to the SEC on 2024-10-23.
High-signal trade — passes our conviction filters but the AI narrative is still being generated. Check back shortly.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $8.25 | 181,818 | $1.5M | 10.4% |
| 2 | $8.25 | 181,818 | $1.5M | 10.4% |
| 3 | $15.00 | 7,667 | $115K | 0.8% |
| 4 | $15.00 | 8,625 | $129K | 0.9% |
| 5 | $15.00 | 15,000 | $225K | 1.6% |
| 6 | $15.00 | 18,000 |
| $270K |
| 1.9% |
| 7 | $15.00 | 6,000 | $90K | 0.6% |
| 8 | $15.00 | 6,750 | $101K | 0.7% |
| 9 | $15.00 | 24,000 | $360K | 2.5% |
| 10 | $15.00 | 44,998 | $675K | 4.7% |
| 11 | $15.00 | 57,498 | $862K | 6.0% |
| 12 | $15.00 | 150,000 | $2.3M | 15.7% |
| 13 | $25.13 | 5,667 | $142K | 1.0% |
| 14 | $25.13 | 141,667 | $3.6M | 24.8% |
| 15 | $25.13 | 42,498 | $1.1M | 7.4% |
| 16 | $25.13 | 14,167 | $356K | 2.5% |
| 17 | $25.13 | 6,375 | $160K | 1.1% |
| 18 | $25.13 | 17,000 | $427K | 3.0% |
| 19 | $25.13 | 22,667 | $570K | 4.0% |
| Total | $15.08 avg | 952,215 | $14.4M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| MODD | BUY | 2021-10-29 | $2.9M | — | Filing → |
| CLOK | BUY | 2018-11-01 | $48K | — | Filing → |
| FENC | BUY | 2018-03-29 | $238K | — | Filing → |