Searchlight Capital II PV, L.P., 10% Owner at Shift4 Payments, Inc. (FOUR), sold 410,248 shares at $96.19 ($40.1M) on 2021-04-29, disclosed to the SEC on 2021-05-03.
Open-market sale of $40.1M FOUR by 10% Owner. Not flagged as scheduled, tax-driven, or recurring — but no specific bearish signal from our filters. Reasons for insider sales vary widely.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $95.32 | 6,446 | $614K | 1.5% |
| 2 | $95.32 | 6,446 | $614K | 1.5% |
| 3 | $96.19 | 31,798 | $3.1M | 7.6% |
| 4 | $96.19 | 31,798 | $3.1M | 7.6% |
| 5 | $97.05 | 40,370 | $3.9M | 9.8% |
| 6 | $97.05 | 40,370 |
| $3.9M |
| 9.8% |
| 7 | $97.92 | 34,542 | $3.4M | 8.4% |
| 8 | $97.92 | 34,542 | $3.4M | 8.4% |
| 9 | $99.28 | 4,010 | $398K | 1.0% |
| 10 | $99.28 | 4,010 | $398K | 1.0% |
| 11 | $96.43 | 7,915 | $763K | 1.9% |
| 12 | $96.43 | 7,915 | $763K | 1.9% |
| 13 | $97.30 | 4,330 | $421K | 1.1% |
| 14 | $98.40 | 24,728 | $2.4M | 6.1% |
| 15 | $98.40 | 24,728 | $2.4M | 6.1% |
| 16 | $99.29 | 52,330 | $5.2M | 13.0% |
| 17 | $99.29 | 52,330 | $5.2M | 13.0% |
| 18 | $99.96 | 820 | $82K | 0.2% |
| 19 | $99.96 | 820 | $82K | 0.2% |
| Total | $97.78 avg | 410,248 | $40.1M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| FOUR | SELL | 2021-04-27 | $35.5M | — | Filing → |
| FOUR | SELL | 2021-04-23 | $50.1M | — | Filing → |
| FOUR | SELL | 2020-09-16 | $733.5M | — | Filing → |