Searchlight Capital II PV, L.P., 10% Owner at Shift4 Payments, Inc. (FOUR), sold 510,740 shares at $98.91 ($50.1M) on 2021-04-22, disclosed to the SEC on 2021-04-23.
Open-market sale of $50.1M FOUR by 10% Owner. Not flagged as scheduled, tax-driven, or recurring — but no specific bearish signal from our filters. Reasons for insider sales vary widely.
Negative factors outweigh the positive ones.
| # | Price | Shares | Value | % of Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | $93.74 | 5,762 | $540K | 1.1% |
| 2 | $93.74 | 5,762 | $540K | 1.1% |
| 3 | $94.67 | 883 | $84K | 0.2% |
| 4 | $94.67 | 883 | $84K | 0.2% |
| 5 | $95.98 | 7,500 | $720K | 1.4% |
| 6 | $96.90 | 5,425 |
| $526K |
| 1.0% |
| 7 | $96.90 | 5,425 | $526K | 1.0% |
| 8 | $97.96 | 28,024 | $2.7M | 5.5% |
| 9 | $97.96 | 28,024 | $2.7M | 5.5% |
| 10 | $98.62 | 71,943 | $7.1M | 14.2% |
| 11 | $98.62 | 71,943 | $7.1M | 14.2% |
| 12 | $99.30 | 9,006 | $894K | 1.8% |
| 13 | $99.30 | 9,006 | $894K | 1.8% |
| 14 | $97.22 | 31,558 | $3.1M | 6.1% |
| 15 | $97.22 | 31,558 | $3.1M | 6.1% |
| 16 | $98.07 | 58,902 | $5.8M | 11.5% |
| 17 | $98.07 | 58,902 | $5.8M | 11.5% |
| 18 | $98.91 | 39,417 | $3.9M | 7.8% |
| 19 | $98.91 | 39,417 | $3.9M | 7.8% |
| 20 | $99.79 | 1,400 | $140K | 0.3% |
| Total | $98.12 avg | 510,740 | $50.1M | 100% |
| Filing → |
| FOUR | SELL | 2021-05-03 | $40.1M | — | Filing → |
| FOUR | SELL | 2021-04-27 | $35.5M | — | Filing → |
| FOUR | SELL | 2020-09-16 | $733.5M | — | Filing → |