Sylebra Capital Ltd is Director & 10% Owner at IMPINJ INC (PI). They have made 15 open-market trades across 1 company since 2020, most recently 2024-09-13.
CIK 0001627436
12 open-market purchases totalling $144.6M since 2020, against 3 sales. Across 12 scored buys the stock is up 31.6% at ninety days, and 23.3 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
12 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| Ticker | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|
| PI | 33,050,456 | $5.8B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2024-09-16 close.
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 92% | 83% | 83% |
| Avg Move | +6.7% | +6.9% | +31.6% |
| Alpha | +5.3% | +4.3% | +23.3% |
| Scored | 12 | 12 | 12 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PI | BUY | 2024-09-13 | 2024-09-16 | $4.69 | $40.0M | +16.5% | +25.0% | -19.7% |
| PI | BUY | 2023-11-16 | 2023-11-20 | $79.61 | $5.7M | +6.6% | +3.0% | +23.7% |
| PI | BUY | 2023-11-15 | 2023-11-20 | $79.97 | $8.4M | +6.6% | +3.0% | +23.7% |
| PI | BUY | 2023-11-14 | 2023-11-16 | $79.44 | $7.7M | +4.7% | +10.2% | +27.7% |
| PI | BUY | 2023-11-13 | 2023-11-15 | $73.16 | $4.9M | +3.1% | +10.7% | +28.3% |
| PI | BUY | 2023-08-31 | 2023-09-05 | $66.11 | $10.5M | -6.3% | -25.1% | +25.3% |
| PI | BUY | 2023-08-22 | 2023-08-24 | $59.49 | $8.9M | +15.3% | -9.9% | +33.0% |
| PI | BUY | 2023-08-16 | 2023-08-18 | $60.02 | $22.9M | +9.2% | +6.6% | +37.7% |
| PI | BUY | 2023-08-14 | 2023-08-16 | $60.51 | $7.7M | +0.3% | +4.9% | +31.4% |
| PI | SELL | 2022-11-15 | 2022-11-17 | $116.33 | $15.1M | +12.1% | -0.9% | +17.5% |
| PI | BUY | 2022-02-13 | 2023-02-16 | $125.13 | $14.0M | +0.1% | +1.2% | -27.4% |
| PI | SELL | 2021-11-16 | 2021-11-18 | $78.25 | $78.3M | -8.2% | +1.0% | -12.6% |
| PI | BUY | 2020-11-10 | 2020-11-12 | $31.09 | $12.2M | +7.7% | +23.5% | +91.9% |
| PI | SELL | 2020-11-10 | 2020-11-12 | $31.09 | $24.4M | +7.7% | +23.5% | +91.9% |
| PI | BUY | 2020-03-13 | 2020-03-17 | $18.21 | $1.8M | +17.1% | +29.9% | +104.0% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.