Stephen E. Macadam is CEO & President at ENPRO INDUSTRIES, INC (NPO). They have made 33 open-market trades across 7 companies since 2008, most recently 2026-08-12.
CIK 0001432316
22 open-market purchases totalling $4.7M since 2008, against 11 sales. Across 20 scored buys the stock is up 9.7% at ninety days, and 5.9 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
21 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 48% | 52% | 50% |
| Avg Move | -1.1% | +5.1% | +9.7% |
| Alpha | +0.1% | +4.1% | +5.9% |
| Scored | 21 | 21 | 20 |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATMU | BUY | 2026-08-12 | 2026-08-13 | $49.78 | $100K | +0.1% | -10.6% | — |
| LPX | BUY | 2025-11-07 | 2025-11-12 | $78.06 | $250K | +0.2% | +12.0% | +24.8% |
| ATMU | BUY | 2024-08-07 | 2024-08-08 | $31.56 | $260K | +0.1% | +2.2% | +25.8% |
| SNBR | BUY | 2024-08-06 | 2024-08-08 | $12.35 | $531K | +9.1% | +13.6% | +20.2% |
| SNBR | BUY | 2023-11-10 | 2023-11-14 | $9.70 | $970K | -16.9% | +46.9% | +1.2% |
| ATMU | BUY | 2023-11-09 | 2023-11-09 | $19.49 | $203K | +12.3% | +22.8% | +12.4% |
| ATMU | BUY | 2023-05-26 | 2023-05-26 | $21.75 | $100K | -4.9% | +8.0% | +3.6% |
| VRTV | BUY | 2022-03-22 | 2022-03-23 | $126.53 | $202K | +9.1% | +8.9% | -11.1% |
| VRTV | BUY | 2021-11-30 | 2021-12-01 | $126.63 | $190K | -8.4% | -2.6% | -1.6% |
| LPX | BUY | 2021-08-09 | 2021-08-09 | $56.24 | $104K | +0.9% | +12.2% | +14.4% |
| VRTV | BUY | 2021-03-23 | 2021-03-23 | $39.49 | $197K | +13.8% | +2.2% | +50.6% |
| LPX | BUY | 2020-11-06 | 2020-11-09 | $31.33 | $201K | +18.0% | +31.0% | +43.2% |
| LPX | BUY | 2020-05-07 | 2020-05-08 | $20.96 | $105K | +6.9% | +26.1% | +41.6% |
| LPX | BUY | 2020-02-28 | 2020-03-02 | $27.46 | $99K | -33.1% | -49.6% | -19.4% |
| NPO | SELL | 2019-08-08 | 2019-08-09 | $67.26 | $1.5M | +0.5% | +1.9% | +4.6% |
| NPO | SELL | 2017-11-06 | 2017-11-07 | $84.06 | $2.1M | -0.3% | +6.5% | +0.0% |
| NPO | SELL | 2017-08-07 | 2017-08-08 | $74.08 | $1.9M | -5.0% | -4.5% | +15.4% |
| NPO | SELL | 2017-08-07 | 2017-08-08 | $74.08 | $1.9M | -5.0% | -4.5% | +15.4% |
| NPO | SELL | 2017-05-04 | 2017-05-08 | $72.21 | $1.1M | -6.0% | -5.7% | +3.9% |
| NPO | SELL | 2017-03-01 | 2017-03-02 | $67.00 | $670K | -3.6% | +5.4% | +0.3% |
| NPO | SELL | 2017-02-22 | 2017-02-23 | $65.02 | $185K | -0.5% | -0.6% | +2.4% |
| NPO | SELL | 2017-02-21 | 2017-02-23 | $65.12 | $1.3M | -0.5% | -0.6% | +2.4% |
| NPO | SELL | 2017-02-21 | 2017-02-23 | $65.14 | $1.1M | -0.5% | -0.6% | +2.4% |
| NPO | SELL | 2016-11-10 | 2016-11-14 | $57.72 | $1.7M | +3.5% | +9.6% | +14.7% |
| NPO | SELL | 2016-11-10 | 2016-11-14 | $57.72 | $1.7M | +3.5% | +9.6% | +14.7% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| AXLL |
| 15,795 |
| — |
| Total | $74.0M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-08-13 close. 2 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.