Saria Tseng is CLO & VP at MONOLITHIC POWER SYSTEMS, INC. (MPWR). They have made 172 open-market trades across 1 company since 2010, most recently 2026-08-31.
CIK 0001312593
Unrated. We grade insiders only on stock they chose to buy on the open market. Grants, option exercises and vesting say nothing about timing, so they don't count — which is why someone can file often and still have no grade. It isn't a bad sign: unrated buys beat every graded tier below A.
0 open-market purchases, against 172 sales. Too few scored purchases to measure a record yet.
| Ticker | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|
| MPWR | 2,000 | $2.4M |
| SMCI | 29,889 | $945K |
| Total | $3.4M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-09-02 close.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MPWR | SELL | 2026-05-27 | 2026-05-29 | $1700.00 | $12.9M | -4.1% | -14.5% | -14.8% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2026-05-22 | 2026-05-27 | $1586.43 | $7.9M | -3.2% | -18.5% | -18.9% |
| MPWR | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2026-04-08 | 2026-04-10 | $1305.22 | $11.7M | +13.9% | +24.3% | +2.8% |
| MPWR | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2026-04-06 | 2026-04-08 | $1167.95 | $8.9M | +13.6% | +21.9% | -3.1% |
| MPWR | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2026-04-01 | 2026-04-03 | $1133.52 | $1.6M | +19.9% | +39.3% | +14.3% |
| MPWR | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2026-03-30 | 2026-04-01 | $1010.50 | $25.9M | +27.2% | +47.7% | +29.0% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2026-02-06 | 2026-02-10 | $1171.16 | $26.8M | +2.2% | -11.3% | +42.6% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2025-11-26 | 2025-11-28 | $926.56 | $36.0M | +7.7% | +2.3% | +29.9% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2025-11-25 | 2025-11-28 | $903.06 | $26.5M | +7.7% | +2.3% | +29.9% |
| MPWR | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2025-10-24 | 2025-10-24 | $1087.62 | $2.8M | -8.9% | -18.6% | -1.9% |
| MPWR | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2025-10-15 | 2025-10-17 | $1017.77 | $34.3M | +7.4% | -11.9% | -0.9% |
| MPWR | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2025-09-18 | 2025-09-23 | $914.45 | $26.5M | -0.2% | +16.3% | +2.7% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2025-02-10 | 2025-02-12 | $717.10 | $951K | -6.9% | -13.4% | +5.5% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2024-11-08 | 2024-11-13 | $765.14 | $1.3M | -0.4% | +0.9% | +15.9% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2024-08-08 | 2024-08-12 | $778.39 | $1.3M | +8.1% | +6.6% | -22.9% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2024-07-22 | 2024-07-24 | $831.58 | $5.3M | -2.2% | +18.8% | +11.3% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2024-07-02 | 2024-07-02 | $824.65 | $3.1M | +4.5% | -5.8% | +10.9% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2024-07-01 | 2024-07-02 | $808.34 | $56.0M | +4.5% | -5.8% | +10.9% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2024-05-08 | 2024-05-09 | $690.02 | $1.2M | +5.2% | +8.4% | +5.2% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2024-02-08 | 2024-02-09 | $680.00 | $584K | -1.5% | -4.4% | -5.9% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2024-02-05 | 2024-02-07 | $641.00 | $629K | +4.8% | +7.7% | +3.3% |
| MPWR | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2024-01-09 | 2024-01-10 | $600.00 | $834K | +9.0% | +27.7% | +15.8% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2024-01-04 | 2024-01-08 | $583.14 | $29.5M | +9.1% | +11.5% | +17.8% |
| MPWR | SELL · 10b5-1 | 2023-12-13 | 2023-12-14 | $600.00 | $11.2M | +0.3% | -6.0% | +11.6% |
| MPWR | SELL | 2023-11-08 | 2023-11-09 | $490.39 | $842K | +9.5% | +20.5% | +31.3% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.