Randal J. Kirk is CEO & 10% Owner at INTREXON CORP (XON). They have made 112 open-market trades across 15 companies since 2006, most recently 2026-03-30.
93 open-market purchases totalling $744.9M since 2006, against 19 sales. Across 73 scored buys the stock is up 7.7% at ninety days, and 5.6 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
73 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 40% | 45% | 51% |
| Avg Move | -8.2% | +16.5% | +7.7% |
| Alpha | -7.9% | +15.2% | +5.6% |
| Scored | 73 | 73 | 73 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 56% | 44% | 72% |
| Avg Move | -0.7% | +0.3% | -4.5% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PGEN | SELL | 2026-03-30 | 2026-03-31 | $3.30 | $15.6M | +9.4% | +9.2% | +55.1% |
| PGEN | SELL | 2025-12-22 | 2025-12-22 | $4.18 | $15.7M | +0.2% | +6.9% | -22.3% |
| PGEN | SELL | 2025-11-19 | 2025-11-21 | $4.14 | $24.6M | -3.4% | +12.9% | +16.2% |
| PGEN | SELL | 2025-09-30 | 2025-09-30 | $3.41 | $12.3M | -4.6% | +23.9% | +36.1% |
| PGEN | SELL | 2025-09-18 | 2025-09-19 | $3.73 | $37.3M | -10.7% | +5.3% | +11.5% |
| PGEN | BUY | 2024-08-09 | 2024-08-13 | $0.85 | $40.0M | -3.3% | -17.3% | -16.7% |
| PGEN | BUY | 2023-12-28 | 2023-12-29 | $1.41 | $273K | +2.2% | +9.6% | +7.4% |
| PGEN | BUY | 2023-08-15 | 2023-08-17 | $1.52 | $1.1M | +10.8% | -13.3% | -36.1% |
| PGEN | BUY | 2023-01-27 | 2023-01-31 | $1.75 | $40.0M | +2.0% | -31.4% | -28.4% |
| AQB | SELL | 2021-11-23 | 2021-11-24 | $2.10 | $53.9M | -1.3% | -19.2% | -45.7% |
| PGEN | BUY | 2021-11-19 | 2021-11-23 | $3.64 | $7.1M | -1.8% | +5.7% | -47.7% |
| AQB | BUY | 2020-08-11 | 2020-08-13 | $2.50 | $10.0M | +9.2% | +61.2% | +53.8% |
| PGEN | BUY | 2020-08-11 | 2020-08-13 | $4.39 | $7.2M | +25.1% | +16.6% | +29.6% |
| PGEN | BUY | 2020-03-19 | 2020-03-20 | $2.37 | $3.5M | -8.3% | +16.7% | +38.0% |
| AQB | BUY | 2020-02-13 | 2020-02-18 | $1.50 | $7.8M | -14.1% | -11.4% | +6.8% |
| PGEN | BUY | 2020-01-31 | 2020-02-04 | $5.86 | $67.4M | -9.5% | -32.0% | -27.0% |
| XON | BUY | 2019-06-07 | 2019-06-10 | $5.26 | $1.1M | +40.3% | +35.7% | +1.9% |
| XON | BUY | 2019-06-06 | 2019-06-10 | $5.23 | $1.3M | +40.3% | +35.7% | +1.9% |
| XON | BUY | 2019-06-06 | 2019-06-10 | $5.24 | $2.5M | +40.3% | +35.7% | +1.9% |
| XON | BUY | 2019-06-06 | 2019-06-10 | $5.24 | $2.0M | +40.3% | +35.7% | +1.9% |
| XON | BUY | 2019-06-04 | 2019-06-04 | $5.17 | $204K | +32.1% | +45.3% | +4.9% |
| XON | BUY | 2019-05-31 | 2019-06-04 | $4.91 | $998K | +32.1% | +45.3% | +4.9% |
| XON | BUY | 2019-05-31 | 2019-06-04 | $4.89 | $752K | +32.1% | +45.3% | +4.9% |
| XON | BUY | 2019-05-31 | 2019-06-04 | $4.78 | $538K | +32.1% | +45.3% | +4.9% |
| XON | BUY | 2019-05-30 | 2019-05-30 | $4.79 | $1.4M | +25.3% | +57.4% | +20.0% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| TBIO | 107,697 | $348K |
| SNGX | 583,334 | $203K |
| ZIOP | 139,513 | $121K |
| AQB | 3,747 | $4K |
| SYN | 9,613,268 | — |
| HTI | 3,693,406 | — |
| CLDA | 2,326,687 | — |
| NRPH | 1,661,876 | — |
| TBIO.OB | 1,298,361 | — |
| Total | $659.9M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-03-31 close. 5 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 18 | 18 | 18 |