Peter A. Feld is Director at INSPERITY, INC. (NSP). They have made 106 open-market trades across 14 companies since 2012, most recently 2026-06-02.
CIK 0001410600
19 open-market purchases totalling $443.7M since 2012, against 87 sales. Across 14 scored buys the stock is up 9.4% at ninety days, and 8.9 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
18 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 11% | 78% | 64% |
| Avg Move | -3.1% | +2.3% | +9.4% |
| Alpha | -0.8% | +0.2% | +8.9% |
| Scored | 18 | 18 | 14 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 33% | 33% | 100% |
| Avg Move | +1.2% | +4.1% | -3.2% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| QRVO | SELL | 2026-06-02 | 2026-06-02 | $101.20 | $192.3M | -4.1% | -14.8% | -6.7% |
| GEN | SELL | 2024-05-14 | 2024-05-16 | $24.65 | $35.4M | -2.6% | -5.8% | -0.8% |
| NLOK | BUY | 2022-06-13 | 2022-06-15 | $22.25 | $100.1M | +2.2% | +7.9% | -0.4% |
| NLOK | SELL | 2021-05-18 | 2021-05-19 | $26.48 | $22.0M | +5.7% | +1.7% | -1.6% |
| NLOK | SELL | 2021-05-17 | 2021-05-19 | $26.11 | $192.2M | +5.7% | +1.7% | -1.6% |
| NLOK | SELL | 2020-06-08 | 2020-06-09 | $20.97 | $457.2M | -1.6% | -5.1% | +6.8% |
| NLOK | SELL | 2019-12-05 | 2019-12-06 | $25.49 | $849.3M | +2.7% | +4.3% | -23.5% |
| ACM | BUY | 2019-11-22 | 2019-11-26 | $42.56 | $8.5M | -2.1% | +0.9% | +16.8% |
| SYMC | BUY | 2019-08-14 | 2019-08-15 | $22.95 | $57.9M | -1.2% | +3.9% | N/A |
| SYMC | BUY | 2019-08-13 | 2019-08-15 | $22.60 | $68.1M | -1.2% | +3.9% | N/A |
| SYMC | BUY | 2019-08-13 | 2019-08-15 | $22.60 | $22.4M | -1.2% | +3.9% | N/A |
| SYMC | BUY | 2019-08-13 | 2019-08-15 | $22.60 | $90.3M | -1.2% | +3.9% | N/A |
| SYMC | BUY | 2019-05-16 | 2019-05-16 | $19.73 | $12.8M | -3.7% | +0.1% | +16.8% |
| SYMC | BUY | 2019-05-16 | 2019-05-16 | $19.73 | $12.9M | -3.7% | +0.1% | +16.8% |
| SYMC | BUY | 2019-05-15 | 2019-05-16 | $19.50 | $12.6M | -3.7% | +0.1% | +16.8% |
| SYMC | BUY | 2019-05-15 | 2019-05-16 | $19.51 | $12.8M | -3.7% | +0.1% | +16.8% |
| SYMC | BUY | 2019-05-14 | 2019-05-16 | $19.53 | $13.8M | -3.7% | +0.1% | +16.8% |
| SYMC | BUY | 2019-05-14 | 2019-05-16 | $19.53 | $13.6M | -3.7% | +0.1% | +16.8% |
| BCO | SELL | 2017-09-11 | 2017-09-13 | $80.83 | $4.4M | -1.2% | +6.9% | -1.0% |
| BCO | SELL | 2017-08-24 | 2017-08-28 | $75.81 | $9.1M | +6.8% | +10.5% | +8.3% |
| BCO | SELL | 2017-08-23 | 2017-08-23 | $75.87 | $1.9M | +4.3% | +7.2% | +8.0% |
| BCO | SELL | 2017-08-22 | 2017-08-23 | $75.74 | $2.3M | +4.3% | +7.2% | +8.0% |
| BCO | SELL | 2017-08-21 | 2017-08-23 | $75.51 | $1.5M | +4.3% | +7.2% | +8.0% |
| BCO | SELL | 2017-08-21 | 2017-08-23 | $75.72 | $11.4M | +4.3% | +7.2% | +8.0% |
| BCO | SELL | 2017-08-14 | 2017-08-16 | $76.47 | $10.6M | -0.3% | +6.3% | +2.0% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| QTM | 1,500,000 | $2.4M |
| GEN | 98,410 | $2.4M |
| NLOK | 72,467 | $1.6M |
| GCP | 18,296 | $586K |
| MGLN | 5,698 | $541K |
| NSP | 4,647 | $238K |
| GDOT | 11,346 | $138K |
| ACM | 1,876 | $111K |
| SEAC | 22,650 | $111K |
| SHRP | 978 | — |
| OPWV | 24,000 | — |
| MCRL | 985,127 | — |
| CPY | 6,588 | — |
| UPIP | 138,196 | — |
| WPP | 1,128,750 | — |
| Total | $1.1B |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2026-06-02 close. 6 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
Counted per filing, not per execution lot — a purchase filled in several tranches is one decision.
| Scored | 6 | 6 | 6 |