Patrick W. Galley is President at RiverNorth Opportunistic Municipal Income Fund, Inc. (RMI). They have made 64 open-market trades across 11 companies since 2015, most recently 2025-10-10.
CIK 0001646929
39 open-market purchases totalling $10.3M since 2015, against 25 sales. Across 29 scored buys the stock is up 1.0% at ninety days, and 8.2 points behind the S&P over the same stretch.
29 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 62% | 59% | 72% |
| Avg Move | +0.8% | +1.5% | +1.0% |
| Alpha | -0.2% | -3.3% | -8.2% |
| Scored | 29 | 29 | 29 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 43% | 71% | 71% |
| Avg Move | +0.1% | -0.8% | -1.8% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RMI | BUY | 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-28 | $14.29 | $10K | +1.3% | +1.4% | -2.6% |
| RMI | BUY | 2025-04-09 | 2025-04-10 | $14.13 | $23K | +0.9% | +3.7% | +3.0% |
| RMM | BUY | 2025-04-09 | 2025-04-10 | $13.15 | $53K | +1.1% | +6.8% | +3.5% |
| RFM | BUY | 2025-04-09 | 2025-04-10 | $13.83 | $12K | +1.5% | +6.3% | +4.0% |
| RMM | BUY | 2025-04-08 | 2025-04-10 | $13.15 | $79K | +1.1% | +6.8% | +3.5% |
| RFM | BUY | 2025-04-08 | 2025-04-10 | $13.74 | $73K | +1.5% | +6.3% | +4.0% |
| RMI | BUY | 2025-04-08 | 2025-04-10 | $14.04 | $48K | +0.9% | +3.7% | +3.0% |
| RSF | BUY | 2024-03-22 | 2024-03-22 | $16.10 | $2K | -2.7% | -6.8% | -5.8% |
| RSF | BUY | 2023-02-03 | 2023-02-08 | $15.84 | $1.3M | -3.3% | -4.3% | -4.6% |
| RMPL | SELL | 2022-12-22 | 2022-12-23 | $24.83 | $275K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| RMI | SELL | 2022-12-07 | 2022-12-08 | $17.65 | $129K | +1.3% | +1.0% | -2.1% |
| RMI | SELL | 2022-12-05 | 2022-12-06 | $17.46 | $96K | -1.6% | -4.3% | -2.6% |
| RMI | SELL | 2022-12-02 | 2022-12-05 | $17.40 | $103K | +1.7% | -2.7% | -2.8% |
| RMI | SELL | 2022-12-01 | 2022-12-02 | $17.83 | $87K | -0.9% | -5.0% | -5.3% |
| RMI | SELL | 2022-11-30 | 2022-12-01 | $17.31 | $52K | -4.8% | -8.7% | -8.5% |
| RMM | SELL | 2022-11-04 | 2022-11-07 | $13.91 | $28K | +4.0% | +8.6% | +17.3% |
| RMI | SELL | 2022-11-01 | 2022-11-02 | $14.70 | $59K | +2.0% | +14.0% | +17.8% |
| RMM | SELL | 2022-10-31 | 2022-11-01 | $13.62 | $41K | +5.9% | +15.8% | +17.0% |
| RMI | SELL | 2022-10-24 | 2022-10-25 | $15.08 | $15K | +0.2% | +13.9% | +19.6% |
| RMMZ | SELL | 2022-10-04 | 2022-12-22 | $15.66 | $16K | +3.8% | +11.6% | -0.1% |
| RFMZ | BUY | 2022-10-03 | 2022-10-04 | $13.59 | $95K | -3.8% | -4.9% | +0.2% |
| RMMZ | SELL | 2022-10-03 | 2022-10-04 | $15.87 | $111K | -1.8% | -2.4% | +0.3% |
| RFMZ | BUY | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-03 | $13.26 | $27K | -2.0% | -4.2% | +1.0% |
| RMMZ | SELL | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-04 | $15.73 | $16K | -1.8% | -2.4% | +0.3% |
| RMMZ | SELL | 2022-09-28 | 2022-09-30 | $15.79 | $16K | -5.6% | -14.2% | -8.7% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| RMMZ |
| 800 |
| $11K |
| RMPL | 43,926 | — |
| RMPLX | 55,326 | — |
| [RMPLX] | 39,578 | — |
| Total | $7.5M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-10-14 close. 3 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 7 | 7 | 7 |