Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. is 10% Owner at pdvWireless, Inc. (ATEX). They have made 24 open-market trades across 14 companies since 2011, most recently 2025-08-05.
CIK 0001313756
12 open-market purchases totalling $48.0M since 2015, against 12 sales. Across 10 scored buys the stock is up 13.1% at ninety days, and 11.1 points ahead of the S&P over the same stretch.
10 scored purchases · one row per filing · discretionary only
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 40% | 50% | 80% |
| Avg Move | -0.2% | +1.7% | +13.1% |
| Alpha | +0.2% | +0.3% | +11.1% |
| Scored | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| 7d | 30d | 90d | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuracy | 50% | 33% | 0% |
| Avg Move | -3.1% | +0.1% | +1.0% |
| Ticker | Type | Traded | Filed | Price | Value | 7d Stock | 30d Stock | 90d Stock |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PYYX | BUY | 2024-08-21 | 2024-08-22 | $2.50 | $2.0M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| OCAX | SELL | 2023-12-20 | 2023-12-22 | $10.79 | $8.3M | +0.1% | +0.3% | +0.5% |
| KACL | SELL | 2023-09-22 | 2023-09-26 | $11.24 | $5.3M | -0.0% | +0.5% | +1.8% |
| CHAA | SELL | 2023-09-22 | 2023-09-26 | $10.94 | $4.4M | +0.4% | +0.1% | +1.7% |
| ADER | SELL | 2023-08-18 | 2023-08-22 | $11.15 | $1.7M | +0.6% | -1.8% | N/A |
| PCCT | SELL | 2023-08-17 | 2023-08-21 | $11.05 | $1.8M | -0.1% | +1.1% | N/A |
| ADER | SELL | 2023-08-15 | 2023-08-17 | $11.22 | $1.0M | +4.3% | +0.5% | N/A |
| KWAC | SELL | 2023-08-14 | 2023-08-21 | $12.02 | $728K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| OXAC | SELL | 2023-07-27 | 2023-07-28 | $11.15 | $1.1M | -9.6% | N/A | N/A |
| KRNL | SELL | 2023-06-28 | 2023-06-29 | $10.49 | $892K | -0.6% | -0.3% | +0.9% |
| KRNL | SELL | 2023-06-09 | 2023-06-12 | $10.45 | $1.2M | +0.0% | -0.2% | +0.7% |
| MCAE | SELL | 2023-02-02 | 2023-02-06 | $10.40 | $29K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| ATEX | BUY | 2021-02-23 | 2021-02-25 | $42.47 | $809K | +1.1% | +3.0% | +10.5% |
| ATEX | BUY | 2021-02-17 | 2021-02-19 | $43.04 | $11.8M | -1.7% | +4.1% | +8.7% |
| NASDAQ | BUY | 2020-03-19 | 2020-03-23 | $34.05 | $10K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| ATEX | BUY | 2019-09-10 | 2019-09-12 | $39.15 | $5.0M | -10.9% | -5.6% | +2.9% |
| ATEX | BUY | 2019-07-17 | 2019-07-19 | $44.85 | $20.6M | +2.6% | -3.2% | -10.1% |
| PDVW | BUY | 2018-08-08 | 2018-08-10 | $28.28 | $556K | -6.7% | -11.8% | +34.9% |
| PDVW | BUY | 2018-07-13 | 2018-07-17 | $26.26 | $162K | +12.0% | +22.2% | +53.8% |
| PDVW | BUY | 2017-12-06 | 2017-12-08 | $31.88 | $4.5M | -2.1% | +0.9% | +7.8% |
| PDVW | BUY | 2016-07-11 | 2016-07-13 | $24.00 | $642K | -9.5% | -16.3% | +6.7% |
| PDVW | BUY | 2016-02-17 | 2016-02-19 | $23.81 | $1.2M | +17.3% | +24.3% | +33.4% |
| PDVW | BUY | 2015-11-02 | 2015-11-04 | $28.48 | $712K | -4.3% | -0.9% | -17.6% |
| YRCW | SELL | 2011-09-16 | 2011-09-21 | $0.07 | $6.9M | -26.2% | +0.8% | +0.8% |
Grouped by shared companies and similar filing behaviour. This is a similarity measure, not a ranking or a performance signal.
| OXAC | 65,000 | $559K |
| PCCT | 79,323 | $497K |
| MCAE | 522,165 | — |
| PYYX | 3,865,355 | — |
| Total | $539.4M |
Shares reported on the most recent Form 4, priced at the 2025-08-07 close. 2 holdings could not be priced and are excluded from the total.
| Scored | 10 | 9 | 6 |